Home TSC News Portal TSC merit lists for the 2020 teachers’ recruitment per County

TSC merit lists for the 2020 teachers’ recruitment per County

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted teachers for the September/ October 2020 recruitment exercise. The Merit lists have been dispatched to Counties and will be used during the upcoming interviews.

Samburu county 2020 September tsc job applicants list.

Name Tsc no. Combination Schools applied
1. Leriano mark leamalio 888639 Kisw/hist Baragoi girls

Wamba  boys

2. Patricia ndilayo lesampei 884569 Hist/cre Baragoi girls

Barsaloi mix

Marti mix

Aic moi girls

3.David lekarabi 828975 Geo/Bis Wamba boys
4. Lesupeer. Alfonzo Ltipikwa 842340 Kisw/Hist Baragoi girls

Wamba sec

5. Joseph Lengala 819681 Kisw/cre Maralal High

Kisima girls

6.William Leipele  840531 Kisw/cre Maralal high

Kisima girls

7.Joyce Furaha Lengerded 884924 Math/Bis Wamba girls

Waso sec

8. Lesokoyo Daniel 878191 Geo/Bis Wamba boys
9.Loong’onyo Mangistu Peter 770357 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

10. Domnic Lteekwa Leparkeri 884131 Eng/Lit Kisima girls

Samburu mix

Wamba mix

 

11.Lemedero Lewis Saruni 801602 Kisw/Hist Wamba sec

Baragoi girls

12. Lekamario Jethro Galo 876036 Kisw/Hist Baragoi girls

Wamba sec

13. Letoole Peter 767160 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

baragoi girls

Aic moi girls

 

14. Daniel Lerantilei 827757 Maths/chem Maralal high

Maralal mix

Tuum girls

15.Joseph kaseita Lologol 874109 Kisw/Hist Baragoi girls

Wamba boys

16.Joyce Naboo Lekuchula 828123 Hist/cre Aic moi girls

Barsaloi mix

17.Lekisolish p. Resiana 846659 Kisw/cre Kisima girls
18. Letowon Sainapu Benson 842675 Hist/cre Baragoi girls

Marti mix

Aic moi girls

Barsaloi mix

19. Petro kikai Lereete 769595 Hist/ cre Baragoi girls

Barsaloi mix

Marti mix

20. Lepiile Moses Longwari 886489 Hist/cre Baragoi girls

Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

Marti mix

21.John Lolmeweti 773450 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

22.Lesampei Stephen 777734 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

Baragoi girls

23.Job Letitoya 829057 Kisw/cre Maralal High

Kisima girls

24. Lenamuge Loisia Jeremiah 831937 Geo/maths Emining boys – Baringo county
25. Stephanie Leparmarai 814431 Eng/lit Samburu mix

Kisima girls

Wamba mix

 

26. Margaret Kipllangat 814125 Kisw/cre Kisima girls
27. Victor Lenaitamany 826894 Eng/lit Wamba mix
28.Ndedeu melvina lekalkuli 781487 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

29. Jackson lelasin  882642 Eng/lit Samburu mix
30. Philip lesepe 829520 Maths/bis Wamba girls

Waso boys

31. Lemanyaro Daniel 767592 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Aic moi girls

32.benard loishorua lekitaiyet 821269 Kisw/hist Wamba boys

Baragoi girls

33.leitore ltushukwa hosea 857353 Hist/cre Marti mix

Aic moi girls

Barsaloi mix

34.lekupano ronkoi Daniel 857172 Kisw/cre Maralal high

Kisima girls

35. Jeremiah lodan 786154 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Marti mix

Aic moi girls

Baragoi

36. Leparsaiya james 829102 Kisw/cre
37. Melin lalatap 808115 Maths/geo Umoja day -laikipia west
38. Boniface lekulal 884373 Kisw/hist Baragoi girls
39. Lagat kemboi george 774851 Kisw/cre Maralal high

Kisima girls

40. Lemasaiyo Samuel 870597 Kisw/cre Maralal high

Kisima girls

41. Philomena lororua 849981 Eng/lit Kisima girls

Wamba mix

Samburu mix

42. Moses letitoyia 820714 Eng/ lit Samburu mix

Kisima girls

Wamba mix

43. Lenairoshi  Samuel lpatasi 856041 Hist/kisw Wamba boys

Baragoi girls

44. Lelekong rapunye 872653 Hist/cre Barsaloi mix

Baragoi girls

Aic moi girls

45. Sylvester chomba 883367 Maths/ phy Kisima mix

Kirisia boys

Wanna boys

46. Domnic lekulal 809553 Hist/cre Aic moi girls

Barsaloi mix

Marti mix

47.Theophilus lengupae 863069 Kisw/cre Baragoi girls

Wamba boys

48.january lereete 854655 Kisw/hist Wamba boys
49.sylvester  adero 878648 Eng/lit Wamba mix
50.ezekiel lenengwesi 826172 Eng/lit Wamba mix

Samburu mix

Kisima girls

 

12 COMMENTS

  1. Where is the Kisumu County merit list and how can I know my application status?

  2. GOOD WORK SHOWN AND UPDATED TO US.
    KINDLY SEND ME NANDI COUNTY MERIT LIST PLEASE

  3. Kindly send merit list for Mandi,Trans Nzoia and Elgeyo Marakwet merit list.

  4. kindly looking for machakos and makueni county merit list

  5. Kindly send merit list of baringo ,samburu central

  6. Kindly sent the Merit list of Elgeiyo Marakwet count

  7. Haven’t received any text I applied in bungoma,vihiga,busia

  8. Kindly send me merit list for all sub counties in Nandi county

  9. Kindly sent merit list of elgeyomarakwet county

  10. Kindly send merit list for narok North and seme subcounty in Kisumu central

  11. Kindly sent me merit list for kisumu county

  12. kindly send me the merit list for narok county, transmara west subcounty

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here