Home KNEC News Portal Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Kiambu County

Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Kiambu County

Download KNEC KCPE 2020 results; See procedure.
Download KNEC KCPE 2020 results; See procedure.

KCPE 2021 Best and Top Ranking Primary Schools in Kiambu County- Are you looking for a list of best performing primary schools in this year’s Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination? Well. Here is the list of Best performing Primary schools in the County as ranked by Knec.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE & KCPE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

Looking for 2021 KCSE and 2021 KCPE results plus top schools per county; Visit the KNEC Portal for all the results and lists.

KCPE 2021 BEST RANKING PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

See also; List of all secondary schools in Kenya

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
11230232013 MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAEL M 90A 95A = = 85A 84A 86A 440 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11230232017 ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBO F 88A 97A = = 83A 82A 84A 434 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11235207041 NICK MATHENGE M 88A 95A = = 85A 79A- 86A 433 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11235216109 GICHERU ANGELA MURUGI F 91A 95A = = 83A 80A 83A 432 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235210001 NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBI M 87A 97A = = 85A 79A- 83A 431 11235210 EXCEL ACADEMY
11235207001 NZUKI WINFRED MUMBE F 92A 95A = = 85A 77A- 82A 431 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11230232002 MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRU F 89A 96A = = 83A 82A 81A 431 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11235209016 NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUI M 87A 97A = = 85A 80A 81A 430 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209054 KOINE LORNA NJERI F 88A 99A = = 85A 77A- 81A 430 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11207047005 THUKU JOAN WANJIRU F 89A 95A = = 82A 77A- 86A 429 11207047 A.C.K. ST LUKES
11232320001 KAMAU MARYANN WAITHIRA F 84A 98A = = 83A 77A- 86A 428 11232320 COMEJUU PREMIER ACADEMY
11206130011 MBUGUA JANICE WANJIRU F 87A 95A = = 83A 77A- 86A 428 11206130 PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA
11235216016 MUNENE PHOEBE MURUGI F 92A 95A = = 83A 76A- 81A 427 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235209098 GICHICHI VICTOR M 85A 90A = = 85A 84A 83A 427 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235207076 MBUGUA STEVE ALFONCE MBURU M 92A 92A = = 85A 76A- 82A 427 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11231122001 KIHARA TRINA WANGUI F 84A 92A = = 85A 82A 84A 427 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11231122022 NJENGA MORRIS MUNG’ETHU M 85A 89A = = 85A 82A 86A 427 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11230232004 ONYANGO JEAN BATISTA MASIGA M 89A 97A = = 85A 74B+ 82A 427 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11230232014 OKEREKE UDENNA URBAN M 87A 97A = = 85A 77A- 81A 427 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11207031030 MUNYI RACHEL WANDIA F 91A 89A = = 85A 79A- 83A 427 11207031 THIKA BELL HOUSE ACADEMY
11205225057 GABRIEL EDWIN GRIFFIN M 85A 99A = = 81A 80A 82A 427 11205225 ACK ST JAMES ACADEMY
11241018045 MANIRAGABA SHIMWA KEVINE F 93A 87A = = 83A 76A- 87A 426 11241018 GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY
11235216027 MOSOTI SHERLY KEMUNTO F 91A 91A = = 85A 79A- 80A 426 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235209085 OKELO FAITH JAHER F 84A 95A = = 85A 80A 82A 426 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11231122023 OYARO HELLEN ATIENO F 86A 92A = = 85A 82A 81A 426 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11230232005 KISIRA SHARLEEN KOMONY F 89A 96A = = 81A 76A- 84A 426 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11241062006 MACHIO SHAWN MBUGUA M 88A 91A = = 85A 79A- 82A 425 11241062 ACACIA GREEN ACAD
11235209036 GARIY CHRISTIE AWUOR F 89A 91A = = 83A 79A- 83A 425 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235207071 OREDI EUGENE THUA M 89A 97A = = 85A 74B+ 80A 425 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11235207088 KIMANI IAN NJAU M 83A 95A = = 85A 76A- 86A 425 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11231122029 KINYANJUI ABRAHAM MUCHIRI M 87A 91A = = 85A 79A- 83A 425 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11230438001 RURIGI EDWIN MUTUGI M 87A 91A = = 85A 76A- 86A 425 11230438 DAMACREST SCHOOL
11211432155 MBUGUA YVONNE NGINA F 85A 92A = = 85A 82A 81A 425 11211432 LIMURU MODEL
11206115023 ANTONINA WANJIRA MAHINDA F 89A 96A = = 82A 76A- 82A 425 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11235232001 KARIUKI PAULINE WANJIKU F 85A 92A = = 83A 82A 82A 424 11235232 SCHOLAR SPRING
11235209006 MUTITU ALEX KIGO M 91A 94A = = 83A 76A- 80A 424 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209031 KARANJA JOY MURINGI F 88A 97A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 424 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11231210045 LUCY DENNIS KARIITHI M 89A 87A = = 85A 80A 83A 424 11231210 KAMBAA
11207044001 WANYOIKE JOSEPH GICHEHA M 84A 95A = = 83A 80A 82A 424 11207044 ST. CHARLES SCHOOL THIKA
11207038005 IRAKOZE CHLOE MAOMBI F 90A 92A = = 82A 77A- 83A 424 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038006 LESLIE MUENI F 92A 92A = = 85A 74B+ 81A 424 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038041 GITHAKA EUGENE GATURA M 85A 91A = = 85A 77A- 86A 424 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038066 MGANGA PHILIP P MBOGHO M 86A 92A = = 81A 77A- 88A 424 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11206219001 MWANGI ALEX MBUI M 87A 92A = = 85A 76A- 84A 424 11206219 WANKAN
11206123004 KAMAU ANN WAIRIMU F 88A 95A = = 85A 79A- 77A- 424 11206123 MAKENA
11206118002 ODHIAMBO BENJAMIN NEHEMIA M 89A 89A = = 85A 82A 79A- 424 11206118 JUJA ST PETERS
11235207077 VANESSA NJOKI F 89A 92A = = 83A 76A- 83A 423 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11230313001 ICHWARA FELIX MBONGA’NE M 87A 95A = = 83A 76A- 82A 423 11230313 UTAFITI
11230313004 MAINA CHARLES WESLEY KIAMA M 85A 92A = = 83A 79A- 84A 423 11230313 UTAFITI
11230232001 NDUNGI  EUGENE NDICHU M 89A 97A = = 83A 77A- 77A- 423 11230232 DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
11207071001 NJOROGE SALEM NYOIKE M 88A 94A = = 83A 76A- 82A 423 11207071 AIPCA THIKA GLORY ACADEMY
11206220064 MATHU JOY IRENE WAMBUI F 83A 92A = = 85A 79A- 84A 423 11206220 BETHLEHEM
11206132002 ADENYA HILDA NASICHE F 87A 92A = = 83A 77A- 84A 423 11206132 JOY SPRING SCHOOL
11206118092 NJERI LILY WANGECI F 89A 88A = = 85A 82A 79A- 423 11206118 JUJA ST PETERS
11206115019 JESSICA WARIGIA KANGETHE F 91A 92A = = 79A- 80A 81A 423 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11235246010 AMANI VICTOR M 88A 87A = = 85A 79A- 83A 422 11235246 P.C.E.A WENDANI ACADEMY
11235209109 MWANGI BARBARA NDUTA F 88A 91A = = 82A 82A 79A- 422 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235203008 MWAURA  LUCY  WANGARI F 90A 89A = = 85A 74B+ 84A 422 11235203 THIKA ROAD ACADEMY
11235120017 KAMAU STELLA WAIRIMU F 87A 91A = = 85A 79A- 80A 422 11235120 GLADWAYS
11211484002 NJUGUNA IVY WANJIRU F 87A 94A = = 83A 77A- 81A 422 11211484 JANET JUNIOR ACADEMY
11207070004 JOEL MUREGA MBUTHIA M 87A 95A = = 83A 74B+ 83A 422 11207070 JOSEREEN JUNIOR ACADEMY
11207064002 WARURU DERRICK NGERU M 87A 95A = = 83A 76A- 81A 422 11207064 PCEA DR. NGOIMA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
11207049001 WAMBUGU BRIDGET WAMBUI F 81A 95A = = 85A 79A- 82A 422 11207049 ST GEORGES ACADEMY
11207025028 NJUGUNA PRUDENCE WAITHIRA F 88A 93A = = 83A 77A- 81A 422 11207025 P.C.E.A ELIJAH KAGIRI ACADEMY
11241018046 KARIUKI TREVOR CHEGE M 90A 83A = = 83A 76A- 89A 421 11241018 GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY
11235209035 KINUTHIA DANIEL KARUU M 83A 92A = = 85A 80A 81A 421 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209060 MAINA LUCIA MUTHONI F 83A 95A = = 83A 80A 80A 421 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235188003 MWANGI ALLAN KAGO M 89A 89A = = 85A 77A- 81A 421 11235188 VIOLA  QUALITY ACADEMY
11232316001 NJUGUNA NEWTON KIONI M 85A 93A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 421 11232316 PLEASANT VIEW ACADEMY
11231248001 KAMANGA KELLY  NGUMBA M 90A 92A = = 83A 74B+ 82A 421 11231248 KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL
11231122020 KUBAI KINDNESS MUKAMI F 89A 87A = = 85A 80A 80A 421 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11231122021 KAGUNYI EUNICE NJOKI F 85A 88A = = 85A 82A 81A 421 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11211432173 NYORO BRIAN KAMAU M 90A 83A = = 82A 80A 86A 421 11211432 LIMURU MODEL
11211416087 MBOGO ANSELM MBUYA M 87A 93A = = 83A 79A- 79A- 421 11211416 TIGONI
11206209024 GITONGA DEBRA KATHAMBI F 87A 85A = = 83A 82A 84A 421 11206209 TUMAINI SPIRE JUNIOR
11206130001 MAINA TABITHA NYAMBURA F 89A 89A = = 83A 79A- 81A 421 11206130 PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA
11206118015 KIVAA SOPHIA MUTHONI F 87A 94A = = 81A 77A- 82A 421 11206118 JUJA ST PETERS
11206118022 MAINGI WENDY WAMUYU F 85A 95A = = 85A 76A- 80A 421 11206118 JUJA ST PETERS
11206115012 TIMOTHY MWENDA WAWERU M 92A 92A = = 82A 74B+ 81A 421 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11206115017 EPHRAIM KIMANI NYURURU M 88A 91A = = 83A 76A- 83A 421 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11205222052  ISAAC PTORUS M 84A 96A = = 82A 76A- 83A 421 11205222 GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY
11241049022 KARANJA ANNE WAIRIMU F 88A 86A = = 85A 82A 79A- 420 11241049 MUGUGA MODEL
11235216102 MUTUA CLARENCE KINUTHIA M 83A 92A = = 83A 79A- 83A 420 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235216103 ONDARA SONIA KEMUNTO F 88A 87A = = 82A 80A 83A 420 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11233110001 WANGARI JOHN KAMAU M 90A 94A = = 83A 72B+ 81A 420 11233110 OLDONYO SABUK
11230438005 GATHIOMI QUINCY KUNG’U M 88A 94A = = 82A 74B+ 82A 420 11230438 DAMACREST SCHOOL
11230313002 MWAURA PRISCILLA WAITHIRA F 85A 94A = = 83A 77A- 81A 420 11230313 UTAFITI
11212138003 IMMACULATE WANGUI F 86A 83A = = 85A 82A 84A 420 11212138 NGENDA
11207050009 CHERUIYOT TEDD KIMOSOP M 88A 91A = = 83A 77A- 81A 420 11207050 THIKA PRIMROSE
11206115037 TONY ONDICHO MACHOKA M 87A 96A = = 83A 74B+ 80A 420 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11205217002 OTWORI IMELDA NYANCHWA F 82A 93A = = 81A 77A- 87A 420 11205217 MARION FARM HOUSE
11241057028 NGIGI RAHAB NJERI F 86A 84A = = 85A 82A 82A 419 11241057 HIGH HOPE JUNIOR SCHOOL
11241055001 NJOROGE DANSON GITAU M 91A 85A = = 82A 80A 81A 419 11241055 QUEEN ESTHERVILLE COMPLEX
11240138002 NGUGI EMMACULATE NJERI F 82A 94A = = 82A 79A- 82A 419 11240138 ACK ST. PHILLIPS
11235216108 MUGAMBI CHRISTIAN MWENDA M 89A 86A = = 85A 79A- 80A 419 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235209014 CHANGAMU PRAISE NYAMBEKI F 87A 88A = = 82A 80A 82A 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209024 OYIGO ELMINAH NJOKI F 90A 85A = = 83A 79A- 82A 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209030 MWENDA JOY NKATHA F 89A 93A = = 83A 77A- 77A- 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209053 NGUGI VICTOR MUTHIORA M 88A 92A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209092 KAHARA BRIAN KAMAU M 85A 96A = = 83A 76A- 79A- 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209097 ABILA VIOLET ANYANGO F 84A 95A = = 82A 77A- 81A 419 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235203007 MUGO  SHARON  WAIRIMU F 90A 91A = = 81A 74B+ 83A 419 11235203 THIKA ROAD ACADEMY
11235203032 WACHIRA  GRACE  WAINOE F 83A 89A = = 85A 80A 82A 419 11235203 THIKA ROAD ACADEMY
11232227001 KANG’ETHE DERICK WARUINGI M 88A 91A = = 82A 76A- 82A 419 11232227 PREBLO
11231248002 AKATCH LAURA CYNTHIA YVONNE F 86A 89A = = 85A 77A- 82A 419 11231248 KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL
11231122018 WAINAINA MARY ANNE WANJIRU F 83A 87A = = 85A 82A 82A 419 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11231122025 KIMEMU GRACE JOY WANGUI F 87A 86A = = 85A 77A- 84A 419 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11231122027 WAWERU LUCY PATIENCE KAHORO F 84A 85A = = 85A 84A 81A 419 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11231122052 NJERI SAMUEL MBUGUA M 87A 94A = = 83A 74B+ 81A 419 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11230332001 ZAWADI E. KABURA WANG’ANG’A F 87A 90A = = 85A 80A 77A- 419 11230332 COPPER CREST SCHOOL
11211475002 GICHANGA BENSON GICHIA M 87A 87A = = 81A 80A 84A 419 11211475 ST CLEMENT EDUCATION CENTRE
11207050006 THIGA ZAWADI WANJIKU F 89A 81A = = 83A 79A- 87A 419 11207050 THIKA PRIMROSE
11206220043 KIIRU CIDNEY HOPE WANJIRU F 88A 88A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 419 11206220 BETHLEHEM
11206220051 MWANIKI TATIANA MUMBI F 85A 89A = = 85A 74B+ 86A 419 11206220 BETHLEHEM
11206115003 MISHAEL MUNENE MWAURA M 92A 92A = = 83A 77A- 75A- 419 11206115 JUJA PREPARATORY
11240122011 GITHINJI ANN WANGARI F 78A- 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 418 11240122 MUYA
11235216113 GACHERU TERESIA KAMWENDE F 87A 89A = = 85A 77A- 80A 418 11235216 JOSU ACADEMY
11235209087 GITONGA LEMMY MUNENE M 79A- 96A = = 85A 76A- 82A 418 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235209088 MBURU GEOFFREY NJUGUNA M 83A 89A = = 85A 77A- 84A 418 11235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN
11235207043 MORONGE MATHIESON BOSIRE M 87A 85A = = 83A 79A- 84A 418 11235207 LILY ACADEMY
11235203018 OSWALD  MARY  KWAMBOKA F 87A 95A = = 85A 74B+ 77A- 418 11235203 THIKA ROAD ACADEMY
11231122032 GAKURU VICTOR MBURU M 85A 87A = = 85A 79A- 82A 418 11231122 PEN-ELITE
11230313005 KIIGE MITCHELL MUTHONI F 88A 89A = = 85A 77A- 79A- 418 11230313 UTAFITI
11230313018 MBUTHA JANET NJERI F 80A 92A = = 85A 80A 81A 418 11230313 UTAFITI
11211419023 GATHONI GEORGE MBUGUA M 87A 92A = = 85A 74B+ 80A 418 11211419 LIMURU TOWN
11207038037 KARURU COLLINS MWANGI M 79A- 94A = = 83A 79A- 83A 418 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038054 DANILLA ASKUKU F 81A 91A = = 83A 79A- 84A 418 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038062 MUGO SULEIMAN MWAURA M 88A 86A = = 82A 76A- 86A 418 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11207038071 MURU O NEEMA WAMBUI F 81A 92A = = 85A 77A- 83A 418 11207038 STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY
11206118001 MBATHA REGINALD MWENDWA M 86A 85A = = 83A 77A- 87A 418 11206118 JUJA ST PETERS
11205222097 IRMAN NJOGU M 86A 89A = = 82A 79A- 82A 418 11205222 GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY

BEST KCPE OVERALL SCHOOLS 2021

KCPE TOP 100 CANDIDATES2021

2021 KCPE TOP 100 BOYS

KCPE TOP 100 GIRLS 2021

KCPE 2020 RESULTS ONLINE

KCPE TOP 100 SCHOOLS OVERALL

KCPE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 BEST 100 OVERALL

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 COUNTY SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 EXTRACOUNTY SCHOOLS

KCSE 2021 TOP 100 SECONDARY SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

1. Mombasa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
2. Kwale County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
3. Kilifi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
4. Tana River County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
5. Lamu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
6. Taita/Taveta County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
7. Garissa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
8. Wajir County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
9. Mandera County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
10. Marsabit County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
11. Isiolo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
12. Meru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
13. Tharaka-Nithi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
14. Embu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
15. Kitui County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
16. Machakos County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
17. Makueni County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
18. Nyandarua County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
19. Nyeri County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
20. Kirinyaga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
21. Murang’a County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
22. Kiambu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
23. Turkana County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
24. West Pokot County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
25. Samburu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
26. Trans Nzoia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
27. Uasin Gishu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
28. Elgeyo/Marakwet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
29. Nandi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
30. Baringo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE 
31. Laikipia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
32. Nakuru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
33. Narok County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
34. Kajiado County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
35. Kericho County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
36. Bomet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
37. Kakamega County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
38. Vihiga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
39. Bungoma County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
40. Busia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
41. Siaya County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
42. Kisumu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
43. Homa Bay County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
44. Migori County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
45. Kisii County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
46. Nyamira County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
47. Nairobi City County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here