KCSE 2020-2021 results analysis per County (Kirinyaga)

S/NO.SUB COUNTYSCHOOLCATEGORYBOYSGIRLSTOTALAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPW2020 MSS2019 MSS2018 MSSDEV
1KIRINYAGA WESTBARICHO BOYSPUBLIC31803181089796442201011200100009.4848.8217.2370.663
2KIRINYAGA EASTKABARE GIRLSPUBLIC0242242531545943311531000100008.8518.4378.0320.415
3KIRINYAGA CENTRALMUTIRA GIRLSPUBLIC0214214010295051402293000000008.0708.3478.477-0.277
4KIRINYAGA EASTKIANYAGA BOYSPUBLIC2840284094049595343246100100007.7047.7726.366-0.068
5KIRINYAGA CENTRALKERUGOYA GIRLSPUBLIC02042040101630284842264000000007.3437.4797.093-0.100
6KIRINYAGA CENTRALKERUGOYA BOYSPUBLIC23702370829294237453511010000007.2786.9586.5010.320
7KIRINYAGA CENTRALKAMUIRU BOYSPUBLIC2120212021331354836397000100007.0436.2075.6960.836
8KIRINYAGA EASTNGIRIAMBU GIRLSPUBLIC0290290011133567074395100000006.9597.5187.096-0.559
9MWEA EASTKAROTIPUBLIC0288288028164484753816500100006.6156.6926.139-0.077
10KIRINYAGA EASTST. BHAKITA KIBURIA GIRLSPUBLIC01871870115214870329000100006.3426.8836.302-0.540
11KIRINYAGA CENTRALNJEGA BOYSPUBLIC2040204000627375939241001100006.0985.9674.6270.131
12KIRINYAGA CENTRALST. JAMES KIARITHAPUBLIC946816200342433363317910100106.0437.1616.234-1.120
13KIRINYAGA CENTRALKARAINIPUBLIC666312900121322263819520100005.6795.5084.5870.171
14KIRINYAGA EASTMUGUMO GIRLSPUBLIC01691690003832484428600000005.6395.4714.7010.168
15KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIANDIERIPUBLIC69371060026714232417920200005.6255.0104.5290.615
16MWEA EASTGATHIGIRIRIPUBLIC734311600051513222427711000105.5654.5884.0920.978
17KIRINYAGA WESTMUKANGU BOYSPUBLIC27633000167435340100005.5154.6054.2860.910
18KIRINYAGA CENTRALNGARU GIRLSPUBLIC016516500035163854361120000005.2005.2544.964-0.054
19KIRINYAGA CENTRALEFFORT BOYS’ SENIORPRIVATE29029000212596310000005.1725.3754.600-0.203
20KIRINYAGA EASTKIAMUTUGU BOYSPUBLIC29502950013273744686738100610005.1466.2065.473-1.060
21KIRINYAGA WESTKIARAGANA GIRLSPUBLIC019119100015254747352830001005.0845.3884.167-0.304
22KIRINYAGA WESTKIBURU BOYSPUBLIC1890189002342139404030100200104.9215.3194.993-0.398
23KIRINYAGA WESTKIANJEGE WESTPUBLIC44388200033131114141581100004.8295.4164.762-0.587
24KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIRINYAGA FACING MT. KENYA MIXED DAY & BOARDINGPRIVATE39039000010397834000404.8286.2506.323-1.450
25KIRINYAGA EASTST MARY’S KARUMANDI BOYSPUBLIC13001300011662139311780000004.7774.7554.5070.022
26KIRINYAGA CENTRALKERUGOYA SPRING BOARDPRIVATE430430022215910732000004.7674.3515.2260.416
27KIRINYAGA EASTST. MARK’S  THUMAITAPUBLIC013013000024111536352250200004.7154.8763.962-0.161
28MWEA WESTKANGAI SEC.PUBLIC673310000112141218261790000004.6805.0935.458-0.413
29KIRINYAGA EASTKIANGUENYI UPPERHILLPRIVATE03434000106359820100004.6474.1524.5630.495
30KIRINYAGA WESTGATHAMBI GIRLSPUBLIC011111100043913252818110000004.6313.7143.9770.917
31KIRINYAGA EASTKIAMWATHIPUBLIC6436100002221310201722120000004.6304.3154.8320.315
32KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIRIMUNGEPUBLIC142438000012978730001004.5945.2505.316-0.655
33KIRINYAGA WESTST.PHILIPS  BARICHOPUBLIC55379200017314221318140100004.5004.5514.907-0.051
34KIRINYAGA WESTST. PETER’S GATHUTHIINIPUBLIC33195200002589101170100004.4424.3034.4440.139
35KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIABARIKIRIPUBLIC91019000011263330000004.4203.9133.2070.508
36MWEA WESTDR. BABLA KANG’ARUPUBLIC073730002238201411130000004.3563.9603.6450.396
37MWEA EASTIKURUNGUPUBLIC121123001201225532000004.3483.8623.3750.486
38KIRINYAGA WESTKIINE GIRLSPUBLIC019319300011820535839130000004.3164.7614.374-0.445
39KIRINYAGA CENTRALMUTITU SECONDARYPUBLIC54338700023514121716170100004.3133.9003.8130.413
40KIRINYAGA WESTMUKUIPUBLIC3340730001297131212170100004.2884.8575.226-0.569
41KIRINYAGA WESTNGUGUINIPUBLIC3532670001131211141690000004.2844.7214.421-0.437
42KIRINYAGA CENTRALST. JOHN’S THAITAPUBLIC4743900001757151724140000004.2774.0734.8730.204
43KIRINYAGA EASTGACATHAPUBLIC3550850000288211022140000004.2244.2934.182-0.069
44KIRINYAGA CENTRALSPRING BOARD SENIORPRIVATE02525000001278520000004.2005.2003.719-1.000
45KIRINYAGA CENTRALST. AGNES GIRLS,  KIRANJAPUBLIC057570000131091212100000004.1723.7203.1110.452
46KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIRIGOPUBLIC29174600011248121260000004.1524.1043.3140.048
47KIRINYAGA EASTKIAMUGUMO GIRLSPUBLIC014414400005415293933190300004.1394.9774.145-0.838
48MWEA WESTMWEA BOYSPUBLIC747400002310121917101000004.1223.8853.2700.237
49MWEA WESTST. MARY’S MWEA GIRLSPUBLIC013513500021716292823290000004.1114.3244.228-0.213
50MWEA EASTNGURUBANIPUBLIC2738650000047112013100400004.0624.0153.5670.046
51MWEA EASTMURINDUKOPUBLIC7621970002395102328152000004.0524.6354.357-0.584
52MWEA EASTST. MARYS KIUMBUPUBLIC912210000112411020000004.0483.261NEW0.787
53KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIAMUTUIRAPUBLIC3042720000431091315160200003.9864.7664.150-0.780
54MWEA EASTWANG’URUPUBLIC013213200001213312845120000003.9854.0083.579-0.023
55MWEA EASTDIFATHASPUBLIC24184200001161147120000003.9763.2002.4500.776
56KIRINYAGA CENTRALKAGUMO GIRLSPUBLIC0959500000314152031120000003.9684.0183.694-0.050
57KIRINYAGA EASTKAVOTEPUBLIC5131820001339102015201101003.9513.9723.678-0.021
58KIRINYAGA EASTMUTIGE BOYSPUBLIC150015000011225253034320100003.9474.4924.104-0.545
59KIRINYAGA EASTKIAUMBUIPUBLIC1311240000012113430000003.9173.4142.8530.503
60KIRINYAGA CENTRALGATWE MIXEDPUBLIC29255400001368719100000003.8804.7764.160-0.896
61MWEA EASTST. TRIZAPUBLIC0989800000010183232100000003.8634.0573.374-0.194
62MWEA EASTNYANGATIPUBLIC4423670000334121117170000003.8514.2593.085-0.409
63KIRINYAGA CENTRALGAKOIGO MIXEDPUBLIC121325000000183652000003.8403.7432.8330.097
64KIRINYAGA WESTKIANGAIPUBLIC4541860002243131727180000003.8374.1883.198-0.351
65KIRINYAGA CENTRALST AGATHA KANYEKINE G.PUBLIC038380000105671180000003.8153.9523.109-0.137
66KIRINYAGA WESTKIBIRIGWI GIRLSPUBLIC015015000011612262644340400003.7673.9333.506-0.166
67KIRINYAGA WESTMURAGARAPUBLIC222850000112110715121000003.7004.5434.194-0.843
68KIRINYAGA EASTKIMUNYEPUBLIC16925000002128741100003.6804.0573.152-0.377
69KIRINYAGA EASTGATUMBI ADVENTISTPRIVATE2214360000000157562010003.6674.3673.966-0.700
70MWEA WESTST. MARY’S KAGIO BOYSPUBLIC9109100002310111226251100003.6564.0833.326-0.427
71KIRINYAGA WESTKIANDANGAEPUBLIC474087000105991421280100003.6553.9583.446-0.303
72KIRINYAGA CENTRALMUTUMA TRINITYPUBLIC392665000023841113231000003.6153.1063.1770.500
73KIRINYAGA WESTKATHAKAPUBLIC15213600010152511101100003.6113.4883.4410.123
74KIRINYAGA CENTRALKARIA BOYSPUBLIC77077000013891319231000003.6104.4924.320-0.882
75KIRINYAGA EASTOUR LADY OF CONSOLATA RUKENYAPUBLIC806114100131912111730534100003.5673.7863.398-0.219
76KIRINYAGA EASTST. ANN GITUBA GIRLSPUBLIC081810000015161228172300003.5193.3373.2380.182
77KIRINYAGA WESTSAGANAPUBLIC34195300012019619141200003.5094.1333.580-0.624
78KIRINYAGA EASTKIANYAMBOPUBLIC91221000020042481100003.4763.0392.8380.438
79MWEA EASTTEBEREPUBLIC5123740000061131213272400003.4593.6093.144-0.150
80KIRINYAGA WESTKARIMAPUBLIC5445990001246111226343300003.4444.2573.394-0.813
81KIRINYAGA WESTKABONGEPUBLIC61421030000143132423341100003.4273.643.198-0.213
82KIRINYAGA CENTRALGITWE MIXEDPUBLIC131326000012035492000003.4233.0772.9230.346
83KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIAMURUGAPUBLIC3548830000124121223290000003.3854.6363.802-1.251
84KIRINYAGA CENTRALGATUTO MIXEDPUBLIC22214300000017915100100003.3813.6923.352-0.311
85KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIAGA MIXEDPUBLIC58501080000049111432344000003.3423.3733.865-0.031
86KIRINYAGA EASTNGUNGUPUBLIC1720370000005546170100003.3243.8822.500-0.558
87KIRINYAGA WESTBISHOP NGORUPUBLIC10616000010120732100003.3132.7042.7140.609
88KIRINYAGA WESTTHUMAITA WESTPUBLIC4440840000323101120332002003.3103.4173.577-0.107
89MWEA EASTNDINDIRUKUPUBLIC36185400001029815172000003.2962.3202.3420.976
90KIRINYAGA WESTKAIRIINIPUBLIC18163400001205210131000003.2943.6842.932-0.390
91KIRINYAGA WESTST.JOHNS KIBURUPUBLIC8233100000105411100000003.2584.4443.682-1.186
92KIRINYAGA EASTKIAMICIRIPUBLIC572683000000312182226200003.2533.4933.792-0.240
93MWEA EASTBRIGHT STARPRIVATE01616000001022641100003.2503.6472.866-0.397
94KIRINYAGA EASTST. PAUL’S KARUCHOPUBLIC35326700003217619281000003.2393.2573.105-0.018
95MWEA EASTKIORUGARIPUBLIC12921000000124860000003.2383.0422.5700.196
96MWEA EASTKIARUKUNGUPUBLIC1719360000001758150000003.1943.4682.657-0.274
97MWEA WESTGITOOINI SEC.PUBLIC331548000000131217150100003.1913.1003.5100.091
98KIRINYAGA WESTKIINE MIXEDPUBLIC23163900100142310135100003.1792.9072.5000.272
99KIRINYAGA CENTRALST. FRANCIS WAIGIRIPUBLIC2016360000014374132000203.1663.5533.840-0.387
100MWEA WESTCIAGIINI SEC.PUBLIC101121000000204762100003.1502.6502.1860.500
101KIRINYAGA EASTRWAMBITIPUBLIC6447111000124351434444200003.1173.7043.771-0.587
102MWEA EASTKANJINJIPUBLIC434386000020451323351000003.0963.8393.400-0.743
103KIRINYAGA EASTST. LOUIS NYAGITHUCIPUBLIC9817000000032651200003.0595.0002.429-1.941
104KIRINYAGA CENTRALMUKINDURI MIXEDPUBLIC11920000000032870000003.0503.6923.650-0.642
105KIRINYAGA EASTGATUNGURUPUBLIC453580000003181124284041003.0383.5363.592-0.499
106MWEA EASTHABEL NYAMUPUBLIC177240000011235102000003.0002.2862.4090.714
107KIRINYAGA EASTMUCAGARAPUBLIC33215400000144315270100003.0003.1712.778-0.171
108MWEA WESTTHIBA SEC.PUBLIC7729106000001362031423000002.9723.1142.972-0.142
109MWEA WESTKIANDEGWA SEC.PUBLIC146200000100021061000002.9502.4162.4500.534
110KIRINYAGA CENTRALFACING MT KENYA HIGHPRIVATE07070000000459142510300002.9406.2502.975-0.203
111MWEA WESTNGUKA SECPUBLIC27194600000050810203000002.9352.5122.6120.423
112MWEA WESTGOOD SAMARITAN SEC.PUBLIC7664140000001393025559700102.9093.3582.762-0.449
113MWEA WESTNGANG’A SEC.PUBLIC3320530000111389253100102.9023.0533.057-0.151
114KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIAMAINAPUBLIC20193900000015312162000002.8972.8072.5000.003
115MWEA WESTKINYAGA SEC.PUBLIC1916350000012156191000002.8862.3822.6860.504
116MWEA WESTHON. KIRAGU STEPHEN SEC.PUBLIC27154200000025310202000002.8813.3753.591-0.494
117KIRINYAGA WESTKARIMAINIPUBLIC84149000000041110222000002.8573.5632.529-0.706
118KIRINYAGA EASTKIRINYAGA MIAPRIVATE0414100000005510210100002.8542.8462.8330.008
119KIRINYAGA CENTRALKIARUGU MIXED DAYPUBLIC21526000000025792001002.8342.4842.8330.350
120KIRINYAGA WESTST.JOHN KINYAKIIRUPUBLIC35245900000035515283000002.8313.3952.818-0.564
121MWEA EASTMATHANGAUTAPUBLIC34195300000105615233400002.8302.7423.3000.088
122KIRINYAGA WESTGAKINDUPUBLIC1314270000111052125000002.8152.5942.1470.221
123KIRINYAGA WESTUPPER BARICHOPUBLIC239320000102226154100002.8133.0533.135-0.241
124KIRINYAGA EASTNGARIAMAPUBLIC33245700000026911209100002.8073.5102.926-0.703
125KIRINYAGA EASTGATUGURAPUBLIC13720000000042014000002.8003.3392.605-0.539
126MWEA WESTST. MARKS GIRLS SEC.PRIVATE51419000000122554000002.7892.7002.4670.089
127KIRINYAGA EASTKIANGUENYIPUBLIC158230010001025113000002.7833.4782.630-0.695
128KIRINYAGA CENTRALSACRED HEART KANGAITAPUBLIC16521000001023465000002.7612.9132.818-0.152
129KIRINYAGA WESTSAGANA ALL SAINTSPRIVATE049490000015711187100002.7553.1882.762-0.433
130KIRINYAGA EASTKIANDAIPUBLIC9716000000101761000002.7502.6402.3330.110
131MWEA WESTKIRWARA SEC.PUBLIC8715000000013371000002.7333.2962.600-0.563
132KIRINYAGA CENTRALMUGWANDIPUBLIC12618000000024354000002.7222.7392.708-0.017
133KIRINYAGA WESTFREDS GRAMMARPRIVATE3520550000011399266000502.7094.1322.679-1.423
134MWEA WESTNYAGA SEC.PUBLIC40195900100412282910200002.7023.0232.420-0.321
135KIRINYAGA EASTKANJUUPUBLIC1914330000000347181000002.6972.8252.813-0.128
136MWEA WESTRURII SEC.PUBLIC393675000001121214345600002.6962.7502.528-0.054
137KIRINYAGA WESTMATHIAPUBLIC23163900001101311175300002.6672.6562.7040.011
138KIRINYAGA EASTGITHUREPUBLIC17421000000030873000002.6672.8572.542-0.191
139MWEA WESTKOMBUINI SEC.PUBLIC39296800000014618345100002.6423.0312.977-0.389
140KIRINYAGA WESTGETUYAPUBLIC267330000011126202001002.6063.2343.306-0.628
141KIRINYAGA EASTMWANIANJAUPUBLIC1616320000002038163000002.5942.5003.0260.094
142MWEA WESTRUKANGA SEC.PUBLIC262147000000034112243001202.5452.4122.6860.133
143MWEA EASTKITHIRITIPUBLIC12517000000110492000002.5292.9472.591-0.418
144MWEA WESTNG’OTHI SEC.PUBLIC129210000001115103000002.524NEWNEWNEW
145KIRINYAGA CENTRALGATHUTHUMAPUBLIC2017370000000176183002002.5112.4232.2730.088
146MWEA EASTGAKUUPUBLIC1715320000000238154000002.5002.7242.370-0.224
147KIRINYAGA EASTST. MAGDALENE GITHAGEPUBLIC11920000000011792000002.5002.6662.200-0.166
148MWEA WESTKANGURE SEC.PUBLIC268340000000229192000002.5002.8042.942-0.304
149MWEA WESTNYAIKUNGU SEC.PUBLIC2018380001100036216000002.5002.4412.3930.059
150MWEA EASTTOGONYEPUBLIC2024440000011236246000002.488NEWNEWNEW
151KIRINYAGA CENTRALCANON NJUMBI MUTIRAPUBLIC26214700000014472011000002.4253.1002.209-0.675
152MWEA EASTMUMBUIINIPUBLIC33286100000004110337500002.3092.2032.4290.106
153KIRINYAGA WESTGACHARUPUBLIC1513280000000234118100002.2862.7272.306-0.441
154MWEA EASTMUGAMBACIURAPUBLIC139220000000113152000002.2732.1762.2200.096
155MWEA WESTMUKOU SEC.PUBLIC1611270000001023174000002.2592.590NEW-0.331
156KIRINYAGA CENTRALST JOSEPH KERUGOYAPUBLIC2012320000001133184200002.2502.6402.512-0.390
157KIRINYAGA WESTST. MARY’S KIARAGANAPUBLIC1614300000000136119100002.200 NEW NEW NEW
158MWEA EASTURUMANDIPUBLIC6915000000000582000002.2002.000NEW0.200
159MWEA EASTKIAMANYEKIPUBLIC610160000000012121000002.1882.000NEW0.188
160KIRINYAGA EASTGACIONGOPUBLIC148220000000111163000002.1362.9512.962-0.815
161MWEA WESTGREAT ARMY SEC.PRIVATE2115360000000042227100002.0862.1881.827-0.102
162KIRINYAGA WESTKIRINYAGA  HIGHPRIVATE416200000000013115000002.0001.9472.4000.053
58786277121551516330045268210151389###1724199723042981286102804.6464.8444.114-0.198

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top