2023 East Africa School Games (FEASSSA) Full Soccer Girls Results, Ranking

    2023 East Africa School Games (FEASSSA) Full Soccer Girls Results, Ranking

    FIXTURES

    SOCCER GIRLS                  Venues:  Stade Huye, Stade Kamena, UR Huye, Rwabuye TSS, GS Ste Bernadette&  ETS

    POOL A   POOL B
    1.     GS Gatizo (Rw)   1.       Fountain Gate (Tz)
    2.     Madira Girls (Ke)   2.       Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug)
    3.     Butere Girls (Ke)   3.       Amus College Sch (Ug)
    4.     Kawempe Muslim (Ug)   4.       APAER (Rw)
    5.     Ziba Sec (Tz)   5.       Wiyeta (Ke)
    6.     St. Noa Girls (Ug)   6.

     

    DAY 2    SUNDAY               20TH AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am A GS Gatizo (Rw) Vs Madira Girls (Ke) 01 03
    9.00am A Butere Girls (Ke) Vs Kawempe Muslim (Ug) 01 03
    9.00am A Ziba Sec (Tz) Vs St. Noa Girls (Ug) 01 02
    1.00pm B Fountain Gate (Tz) Vs Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug) 01 00
    1.00pm B Amus College Sch (Ug) Vs APAER (Rw) 01 00

     

    DAY 3    MONDAY             21ST AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am B APAER (Rw) Vs Wiyeta (Ke) 00 02
    9.00am B Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug) Vs Amus College Sch (Ug) 00 04
    1.00pm A St. Noa Girls (Ug) Vs GS Gatizo (Rw) 01 00
    1.00pm A Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Ziba Sec (Tz) 03 00
    1.00pm A Madira Girls (Ke) Vs Butere Girls (Ke) 01 01

     

    DAY 4    TUESDAY             22ND AUGUST 2023                         PRELIMINARIES

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am A GS Gatizo (Rw) Vs Butere Girls (Ke) 00 00
    9.00am A Ziba Sec (Tz) Vs Madira Girls (Ke) 01 01
    9.00am A St. Noa Girls (Ug) Vs Kawempe Muslim (Ug) 00 00
    1.00pm B Fountain Gate (Tz) Vs Amus College Sch (Ug) 00 01
    1.00pm B Wiyeta (Ke) Vs Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug) 04 00

     

    DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      23RD AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am B APAER (Rw) Vs Fountain Gate (Tz) 01 02
    9.00am B Amus College Sch (Ug) Vs Wiyeta (Ke) 01 02
    1.00pm A Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs GS Gatizo (Rw) 00 00
    1.00pm A Madira Girls (Ke) Vs St. Noa Girls (Ug) 00 00
    1.00pm A Butere Girls (Ke) Vs Ziba Sec (Tz) 02 00

     

    DAY 6    THURSDAY          24TH AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am A GS Gatizo (Rw) Vs Ziba Sec (Tz) 02 01
    9.00am A St. Noa Girls (Ug) Vs Butere Girls (Ke) 00 00
    1.00pm A Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Madira Girls (Ke) 00 00
    1.00pm B Fountain Gate (Tz) Vs Wiyeta (Ke) 00 00
    1.00pm B APAER (Rw) Vs Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug) 02 00

     

    TABLE STANDINGS

    SOCCER GIRLS         POOL A

    RANK TEAMS P W D L GF GA GD PTS POSIT
    1. Kawempe Muslim (Ug) 5 2 3 0 6 1 5 9 1
    2. St. Noa Girls (Ug) 5 2 3 0 3 1 2 9 2
    3. Madira Girls (Ke) 5 1 4 0 5 3 2 7 3
    4. Butere Girls (Ke) 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6 4
    5. GS Gatizo (Rw) 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 5
    6. Ziba Sec (Tz) 5 0 1 4 3 10 -7 1 6

     

    SOCCER GIRLS   POOL B

    RANK TEAMS P W D L GF GA GD PTS POSIT
    1. Wiyeta (Ke) 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 12 1
    2. Amus College Sch (Ug) 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 9 2
    3. Fountain Gate (Tz) 4 2 0 3 3 6 -3 6 3
    4. APAER (Rw) 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3 4
    5. Sacred Heart, Gulu (Ug) 4 0 0 4 0 11 -11 0 5

     

     

    DAY 8    SATURDAY          26TH AUGUST 2023                          SEMI-FINALS

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am   Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Amus College Sch (Ug) 02 01
    9.00am   Wiyeta (Ke) Vs St. Noa Girls (Ug) 02 01

     

    DAY 9    SUNDAY               27TH AUGUST 2023                          3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

    MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
    9.00am   Amus College Sch (Ug) Vs St. Noa Girls (Ug) 00 04
    11.00am   Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Wiyeta (Ke) 02 00

     

    TEAM OVERALL RANKING

    SOCCER  – GIRLS

    RANK TEAM COUNTRY
    1. Kawempe Muslim Uganda
    2. Wiyeta Kenya
    3. St. Noa Girls Uganda
    4. Amus College Sch Uganda
    5. Fountain Gate Tanzania
    6. Madira Girls Kenya
    7. Butere Girls Kenya
    8. APAER Rwanda
    9. GS Gatizo Rwanda
    10. Sacred Heart, Gulu Uganda
    11. Ziba Sec Tanzania

     

    MVP      Niyimwungere Peace Olga           St. Noa Girls School        Uganda

    NO COMMENTS

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here