Home TSC News Portal TSC merit list 2021 replacement and new recruitment- Tana River

TSC merit list 2021 replacement and new recruitment- Tana River

Dr Nancy Macharia who is the TSC CEO. Will intern teachers be employed on permanent and pensionable terms, this year? That is is the big question in the minds of the teachers.
TSC CEO Dr. Nancy Macharia.

The Teacher Service Commission (TSC) has released the merit lists for the shortlisted teachers in the July 2021 recruitment exercise. Here is the Tana River County merit list of shortlisted applicants.

Also read; Updated TSC shortlisted candidates July 2021 recruitment (Latest TSC Merit Lists Per County)

TSC RECRUITMENT MERIT LIST 2021- TANA RIVER COUNTY

Name Internship? Mobile DoB Gender Grad/Exit.Yr Qualification GPA Score%
BAKARI DZENGO ALI Yes 254726291090 01/07/1992 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 70
GUYO GALGALO DIBA Yes 254717365344 10/08/1997 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 70
HAMDI JIMALLE DIIS 254712812074 01/01/1992 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
MOHAMED AHMED ALI 254740405664 25/03/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
ISACK MOHAMED RACHA 254718968917 01/07/1993 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
JIBRIL MOHAMED AYUB 254790786738 05/10/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ABDIRIZAK YUSUF ASMAN 254708052583 15/04/1991 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
RAGO HASSAN SHUKRI 254714167397 06/03/1997 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
HAMIDA SIPE YUSSUF 254716093618 24/12/1995 F 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
DINAH  KANANU 254702976279 19/01/1993 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
WAHIDA MMAKA AZIZI 254748443830 22/11/1998 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
DIANA MORURI OMANGA Yes 254715407374 12/04/1993 F 2014 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 90
DENIS JUMA ANDARE 254729257793 23/12/1991 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit 60
BRIAN NTABO GEKONGE 254720011119 07/04/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 60
JESSE GETUTU KENYORU 254728445614 10/10/1990 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 60
CAROLINE MOSE CHIBARUA 254717560530 11/10/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 55
DANIEL  MECHA  ONCHABA 254718474397 20/12/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
FRED ONDITI ONKOBA 254792837873 20/06/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
ALEX KITUNGUU MWANIKI 254743353158 17/04/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
BRIANT NGALA MWACHONDO 254701639477 06/02/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
JOHN MANDA WESONGA 254712146491 09/04/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
MARY ACHIENG OTIENO 254746738901 15/06/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
LANGAT  GEOFFREY 254711335469 13/12/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
ELIAS  WAMALWA 254791079563 01/01/1901 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
MULA VICTOR  SIMON 254705641277 27/07/2002 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
MUSEE  KITHUKA 254723981046 10/11/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
TIMOTHY BARASA WALELA 254708263434 09/12/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
WESLEY KIPKIRUI KOSGEI 254705792956 02/02/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
MWIRIGI FREDRICK MUKARIA 254701864230 12/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
OMAYIO EVANS NYABOGA 254724478294 24/10/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
EDWIN OCHARO OMARI 254702288104 20/10/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
BELTON MKONU MWAWUGHANGA 254728438295 22/09/1986 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
FELIX  KIRUI 254718138547 08/01/1996 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
STEPHEN OMUGA OKWACH 254714088914 28/01/1996 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ERIC MAUNDU NDUNI 254714039774 02/01/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
LEWIS KIOGORA NKONGE 254711707280 13/05/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
VIOLET KHAOYA ESHKWATI 254717915231 18/04/1993 F 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
MARTIN MWABAYA MUNGA 254707868246 31/08/1995 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
MATILDA  RONGOMA 254790856654 18/02/1993 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
MUTUKU HARON KIVANDI 254717005699 04/02/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
BYNET KIPKWESIS SIMATWA 254796668513 03/05/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ALI HIRIBAE MOHAMED 254796348352 08/07/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ONESMUS KISILU  MBITHI 254790883923 20/08/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
FRANCIS MWAKE NYAMAI 254726076713 28/02/1992 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
SHADRACK  KIPCHUMBA 254715535522 21/05/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
DANIEL JOHN MUINDI WAMBUA 254700608766 25/08/1992 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
OMWANGE OBADIAH OTOKI 254705464639 10/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 55
FORTUNATUS FRED OLUNGA 254707602865 28/02/1994 M 2019 Dip.Ed Pass 35
ACHOKA OMBATI NICHOLAS 254790105862 26/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
PAUL MUTINDA KILONZO 254716178627 12/06/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 55
ROBERT THURANIRA MARETE 254726661232 06/10/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 60
WILLY   NYABANG’A  ONGUSO 254720208910 07/09/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
PAMELA ACHIENG OKEYO 254705797576 02/04/1992 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
JACKSON KIMANTHI MULATYA 254792706550 19/12/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
PURITY NDUKU MUTUKU 254703348073 18/04/1997 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
NJOGA SAMMY KAMORE 254702114251 07/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
HILLARY  CHERUIYOT 254727028784 05/05/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
SAFARI FRANKLIN MUTINDA 254707134686 07/11/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
JUSTUS          SINENO               HIRIBAE Yes 254720514678 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 85
PATRICIA        MUMBI                PATRICK Yes 254702002295 14/01/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 80
MARTHA          CHITSAKA JILANI      YAWA Yes 254716068861 31/12/1987 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 70
BRIAN NTABO GEKONGE 254720011119 07/04/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 60
STEPHEN TUMAINI CHARO 254700121801 13/01/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 60
GONA HUZUNI MENZA 254717323748 18/02/1990 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit 60
JESSE GETUTU KENYORU 254728445614 10/10/1990 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 60
DENIS JUMA ANDARE 254729257793 23/12/1991 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit 60
GERALD OLIVER SAKWA 254724405529 27/01/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 60
FREDRICK OKEYO  OKINA 254715156836 15/04/1988 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 60
NAHASON NJUKI RUNJI 254712755867 22/05/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 55
VINCENT KINYUA MWITI 254711509316 15/07/1993 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit 55
ROBERT ORINDA OCHANDA 254700890371 15/08/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 55
BONFACE ALIJAH MOMANYI 254715479321 21/01/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
DAVID BAYA KWICHA 254716313914 11/01/1985 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
ACHOKA OMBATI NICHOLAS 254790105862 26/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
FRANCIS AMBULULI TUBULA 254715504951 16/01/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
GODFREY UKE RICHARD 254717381120 27/08/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
YAWA  NYAMAWI 254729837403 23/02/1988 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
FRED ONDITI ONKOBA 254792837873 20/06/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
MULA VICTOR  SIMON 254705641277 27/07/2002 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
MWANJOLE  JOSEPH 254719713605 01/01/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
FREDRICK MUTUKU MATIVO 254716976117 02/02/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
PETERSON MOKAYA MACHONI 254717004873 20/04/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
KENNEDY OTIENO ODWAR 254714783163 18/01/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
SILVIA MORAA NYABENGI 254724590847 28/06/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 50
DOMINIC MLAMBA MBITHI 254705381132 20/06/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
ISAAC KIPKOSGEI CHEPKICHO 254706323448 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
MOUREEN MAPENZI NGARI 254704522741 18/06/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
EDWIN OCHARO OMARI 254702288104 20/10/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
SIMON  MURREY 254700273309 23/08/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
MAURICE MUGUNA MUTHIORA 254715015053 20/01/1988 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
ALEX OKOTH OTIENO 254748366783 10/04/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
FREDRICK SHIKUKU WAKUKHA 254711514897 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit 45
STEPHEN NDUVA MUTISO 254702620515 21/01/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
KARITHI MOSES KALUNG’E 254703143884 10/09/1996 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
HELLEN MISOGA MIDERI 254741438066 09/08/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
GILBERT  JAMAA 254708471541 29/01/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
STEPHEN MOKOGI OBARE 254718686766 02/11/1991 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
EDWIN MWAMBA ONGWENYI 254706727128 14/02/1997 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
ENOCK  KOSKEI 254711210779 25/12/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
DONALD MUNGA LEWA 254716529920 14/08/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
ISAIAH MUKASA MULIRO 254705885232 12/01/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
BYNET KIPKWESIS SIMATWA 254796668513 03/05/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
LEWIS KIOGORA NKONGE 254711707280 13/05/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
MONICAH NCHEKEI KAMUI 254710926875 23/05/1988 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
TUMUKA JULIUS NAPUKENYA 254727039051 10/02/1997 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
JOHN OWINO WANGOLO 254705643827 06/01/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
VINCENT OMARE NYABUTO 254712308167 20/05/1996 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
WARA KAHINDI MWARO 254708208627 04/05/1989 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
FRANCIS MWAKE NYAMAI 254726076713 28/02/1992 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
MUTUKU HARON KIVANDI 254717005699 04/02/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
DOMINIC  YEGON 254713834662 16/03/1992 M 2020 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ALI SWALEH MSOZA 254717046418 10/08/1987 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
JULIUS JUMAA SAMINI 254792644681 20/11/1991 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ONESMUS KISILU  MBITHI 254790883923 20/08/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
PENDO PRISCA MASHA 254755975656 07/09/1994 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
ERIC MAUNDU NDUNI 254714039774 02/01/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
SAFARI FRANKLIN MUTINDA 254707134686 07/11/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 50
WILLY   NYABANG’A  ONGUSO 254720208910 07/09/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
PAUL MUTINDA KILONZO 254716178627 12/06/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 55
SIMION  RONO 254705832771 01/01/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 55
OBED  MANOTI ELIJAH 254701026411 08/12/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
WELDON KIPROTICH ROP 254701427578 13/11/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 55
LYDIA DAYO EREGWA 254718477283 13/05/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45

You may also like; 

TSC releases date when newly recruited teachers will report to schools; TSC Recruitment 2021

TSC releases interview dates and venues for mass recruitment in July 2021

TSC mass recruitment vacancies in 2021 (Advertised vacancies, score sheet, recruitment guidelines, how to apply and interview dates)

TSC new recruitment guidelines for teachers, PDF free download 2021/2022

TSC Recruitment Marking Scheme 2021/2022

Guidelines for Recruitment of Teacher Post Primary- 2021

Guidelines for Recruitment of Teacher Primary 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here