Narok County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools For 2024 form One Selection, Admissions

Narok County has some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position Nationally Name of School Region County Mean Score Mean Grade Type
213 OLKIRIANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Rift Valley NAROK 7.768 B-{minus) Mixed
230 Bishop Colin Davies Senior Rift Valley Narok 7.6 B-{minus) Mixed
381 NKARETA SECONDARY Rift Valley NAROK 6.2889 C (plain) Mixed

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

 

 

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

32500015 OLE TIPIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL National Girls
32500016 KILGORIS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL National Boys
32516101 NAROK HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
32516102 MAASAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
32516103 ST. MARY’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-NAROK Extra County Girls
32516107 NKARETA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516108 MASIKONDE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516111 SENCHURA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516112 ENTONTOL SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516113 KIMELOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516201 SAKUTIEK SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516202 OLCHORRO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516301 OLOKURTO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516302 OLORROPIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516303 OLPUSIMORU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516304 KISIRIRI SECONARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516305 NTIMAMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516306 OLOKIRIKIRAI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32516307 ENABELIBEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32516309 OLMARIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519102 SOSIO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32519103 KILGORIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
32519104 POROKO FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32519105 OSONKOROI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519106 MUTENKUAR DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519107 ENDOINYO – ONKOPIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519108 OLTANKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519109 SANKALE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519110 JEESUN RYU ADVENTIST MISSION SCHOOL- OSINONI Sub County Mixed
32519111 OLALUI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519201 ENOOSAEN BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32519202 NKARARO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519203 ENOOSAEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32519204 SHANKOE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32519205 OLEREKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519206 SIKAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519207 MASURURA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519301 SHARTUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32519302 OLMELIL SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32519303 PIRRAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL (KILGORIS) County Girls
32519304 ROMOSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519305 SHARTUKA A.I.C GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32519306 KAPUNE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519401 EMARTI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32519501 ONGATA BARRIKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32519502 SIRIA HIGH SCHOOL County Boys
32519503 OLDONYO-OROK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519504 SIRIA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32519505 OLORUKOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519506 MASHANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519507 KONDAMET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32519508 ONGATA BARRIKOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32546101 SAGAMIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546102 SAIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546103 CHORONOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546201 SOGOO HIGH SCHOOL County Mixed
32546202 OUR LADY OF ANGELS MARINWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
32546203 NKARONI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32546204 SIWOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546205 TENGECHA ESOIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546206 KAPKATET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546207 MARINWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546208 TUMOIYOT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546209 NAISUDORI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546301 MELELO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32546302 OLPUKOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32546303 OLMEKENYU HIGH SCHOOL County Mixed
32546304 OLE NKAPUNE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546305 ENOOSOGON MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546306 OLE MUNA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546401 OLOLULUNG’A SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
32546402 ONGATA OLOIREN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546403 OLOLOIPANG’I SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546404 OLKIRIANE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32546405 OLTARAKWAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546406 ENAKISHOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546407 ENKARE NAIROWUA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32546408 OLASHAPANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
32546409 KOTOLIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32546501 NAROOSURA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32546601 LOITA MIXED SEC SCHOOL County Mixed
32560101 KAPWERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560103 NDAMAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560104 ABOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32560105 SIMOTWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560106 KAMERMERU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560107 MABWAITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560108 TAKITECH HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560109 KISIARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560110 KELONGET HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560111 KURESIET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560201 EMURUA DIKIRR SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
32560202 MURKAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560203 KILETIEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560204 KABOLECHO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32560205 MOKONDO HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560206 OLPOPONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560207 CHEPKOIYET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560208 CHESMA HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560209 ILKERIN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560210 KAPSASIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560211 KURONGURIK MIXED DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560212 CHEBITOIK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560213 ILKERIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
32560214 SOSIANA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560215 CHEBULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560216 LELAGOIN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560217 LELECHONIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560218 KOISAGAT HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560219 KIBISORWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560220 CHERAMGOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560221 CHANGINA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560222 CHILANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32560223 CHEPKISA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581101 MAASAI MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32581103 NKORKORRI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32581104 LEMEK NAMUNYAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32581105 OLKINYEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581201 MOGOIYUET SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32581202 ILMOTIOOK SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32581203 NGIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32581204 OLOOMIRANI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
32581205 SALABWEK SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32581206 ENELERAI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581207 KUTO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581208 OLCHORRO OIROIWUA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581209 BISHOP COLIN DAVIES SENIOR SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581211 RONGENA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581212 AGANGA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581213 OLOOMIRANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32581215 LALUK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581216 OLEREUT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581217 MASESE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581218 CHEMWOKTER SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581219 SAMOEI KIPTENDEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
32581220 KUTETE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581221 PIMBINIET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581222 EMORIJOI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581301 MOI NAIKARRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Mixed
32581302 SEKENANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32581303 OLDERKESI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32581304 TALEK BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
32581305 TALEK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
32581306 SIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls
32582101 EOR-EKULE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32582102 SALEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32582103 ENOOSEYIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32582201 NTULELE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32582301 ST ANTHONYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32582302 KIPISE HILLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32582303 KEEKONYOKIE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
32582401 OLASITI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
32582402 SUSWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls

Leave a Comment