KCSE 2020 ranking of schools per County (Vihiga)

In the 2020 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education (KCSE) ranking of schools in Vihiga County (Sabatia), Chavakali high school emerged top. The school having registered 404 candidates managed a mean score of 8.5644 which is a B (plain). It is important to note that Chavakali high school is the only school which had candidates with grade A (plain) in the whole Sub County.

See also; kcse 2020 list of top 100 schools

Moi Girls Vokoli emerged second with a mean of 7.5678 (B- minus) while, Keveye Girls clinched third spot with a mean score of 6.76 (C+ plus).

Get results and ranking for all schools here; KCSE results portal

S/NOSub CountySchoolPUBLIC/PRIVATEENTRYAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXY2020 Mean2019 MeanDeviation
1SABATIACHAVAKALI  HIGHPUBLIC4044547010560514593300008.56447.75580.8085
2SABATIAMOI GIRLS VOKOLIPUBLIC317033053738058173000007.56787.11150.4564
3SABATIAKEVEYE GIRLSPUBLIC40100114560991125613400106.767.2594-0.4994
4SABATIAFRIENDS  MBALEPUBLIC3820321405182886824500106.7126.53380.1783
5SABATIAMBALE SHALOMPRIVATE3600022710102200005.94446.8462-0.9017
6SABATIABUKULUNYA SECPUBLIC15301173172833351980105.08554.50430.5813
7SABATIAJEMOVO SEC SCHPUBLIC990001591622221770004.74.7765-0.0765
8SABATIALUSENGELI SECPUBLIC189011382024483031230004.73544.48840.2471
9SABATIAKISANGULA SECPUBLIC60000156612131061004.74.67610.0239
10SABATIAIGUNGA GIRLS HIGHPUBLIC1150000362032341550004.66964.832-0.1624
11SABATIACHAMAKANGAPUBLIC850000141721271230004.62355.0921-0.4686
12SABATIABUSALI UNIONPUBLIC560001221012111080004.44643.19671.2497
13SABATIAKIGAMA FRIENDSPUBLIC64001033910181451004.437540.4375
14SABATIACHANDUMBA SECPUBLIC1190012578123432180004.14294.5043-0.3614
15SABATIADIGULA SEC SCHPUBLIC550000257794171304.05774.7959-0.7382
16SABATIAST. PAULS MUSALIAPUBLIC380000223211990003.86844.5625-0.6941
17SABATIAGAIGEDI SECPUBLIC9300011213141919222003.84953.9121-0.0626
18SABATIAWANGULU FRIENDSPUBLIC1140010059192332221203.81254.7326-0.9201
19SABATIABUGINA SECPUBLIC14200322512142731379103.69724.0727-0.3755
20SABATIABUDAYWA SECPUBLIC43000001311611101003.67443.25930.4152
21SABATIAEVOJO PAG SECPUBLIC5500000046161990103.57412.54881.0253
22SABATIAACK. HOMBALA SECPUBLIC81000102851923220103.56253.19640.3661
23SABATIAKIVAGALA SECPUBLIC64000122441315212003.53.6212-0.1212
24SABATIAIVONA SECPUBLIC4300011114125180003.46513.31030.1548
25SABATIAMUKINGI SECPUBLIC1080000009103032270003.4633.34830.1146
26SABATIACHAVOGERE SECPUBLIC94000115492119295103.45743.75-0.2926
27SABATIAIKOBERO GIRLSPUBLIC1160000103123141270103.36524.0952-0.73
28SABATIAGAHUMBWA SECPUBLIC60000002112720153003.353.5-0.15
29SABATIAVIYALO SECPUBLIC87000014481521322003.32183.4126-0.0907
30SABATIAMUNOYWA TECHPUBLIC5400001035711270003.07412.780.2941
31SABATIADEMESI SECPUBLIC6000000227812245003.03332.94340.0899
32SABATIANABWANI SECPUBLIC6900011235712308002.98552.94920.0364
33SABATIAKAPSAMBO SECPUBLIC450000013348224002.84442.8469-0.0025
34SABATIAMULUNDU SECPUBLIC400000001457184102.74362.9362-0.1926
35SABATIAKEGONDI SECPUBLIC610000002758345002.68852.68750.001
36SABATIATSIMBALO SECPUBLIC270000000225126002.33332.11110.2222
37SABATIAEL’LONGO PAG SECPUBLIC330000000016215002.09092.2857-0.1948
38SABATIABO-YUSUF SECPUBLIC3700000102121713102.05562.3103-0.2548
TOTAL4099462140268296435550534568546605781505.17015.04770.1223

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top