Elgeyo Marakwet County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools For 2024 form One Selection, Admissions

Elgeyo Marakwet County has some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position Nationally Name of School Region County Mean Score Mean Grade Type
83 Metkei Girls High Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 8.96 B{plain} Girls
133 St. Patrick’s iten Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 8.369 B-{minus) Boys
227 CHEBARA BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 7.645 B-{minus) Boys
246 SANTA MARIA GIRLS CHEPTULON Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 7.4834 C+{plus} Girls
299 Moi Kapsowar Girls Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 7.1282 C+{plus} Girls
329 SAMBIRIR GIRLS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.97 C+{plus} Girls
353 SINGORE GIRLS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.54 C+{plus} Girls
397 ST MARY’S KITANY BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.1603 C (plain) Boys
398 KITANY BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.16 C (plain) Boys
405 TAMBACH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.082 C (plain) Boys
430 KAPSOWAR BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.81 C (plain) Boys
465 ISHMAEL CHELANGA SECONDARY Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.6 C (plain) Mixed
468 ST PETERS MARAKWET BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.59 C (plain) Boys
473 KIPSOEN BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.5 C (plain) Boys
474 SIMOTWO BOYS Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.5 C (plain) Boys

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Pos. School KCSE  Mean County Type
97 St Patrick’s Iten 7.79  Elgeyo Marakwet Boys

 

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

34500010 ST PATRICK ITEN National Boys
34500017 MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLS National Girls
34518102 SING’ORE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34518103 ST.ALPHONSUS MUTEI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34518104 KIPSOEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34518105 KIMURON SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34518106 SERGOIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518107 ST.PAULS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAPKESSUM Sub County Mixed
34518108 CHEBONET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518109 ITEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518110 KORKITONY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518111 BUGAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518112 KAPKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518113 CHELINGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518114 HOLY ROSARY-KAPKONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518115 ST. PAUL’S MUNO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518401 TAMBACH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34518402 AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KESSUP Extra County Girls
34518403 ANIN SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34518404 KAPTUM SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34518405 KABULWO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34518406 KESSUP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518407 KAPCHELAL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518408 KIBENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34518409 CHEGILET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518410 SIROCH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518411 KABORE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520101 CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34520102 ST. PETER’S MARAKWET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34520103 YEMIT BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34520104 SANTA MARIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34520105 CHEBIEMIT SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34520106 KIMNAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34520107 CHEBARA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34520108 KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34520109 YEMIT GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34520110 CHEPTONGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520111 JEMUNADA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520202 KAPSOWAR BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34520203 ST. TERESA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KOIBARAK County Girls
34520204 HOSSEN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520205 KAPTABUK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520206 ST.MARK’S MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL- Sub County Mixed
34520207 ST.JOSEPH’S LAWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520208 ST. MONICA SINON MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL. Sub County Mixed
34520209 A.I.C.CHELES MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520210 KASUBWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520301 CHEBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34520302 KAMOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520303 KAPCHEROP BOYS HIGH SCHOOL County Boys
34520304 CHEBORORWA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34520305 ST.JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34520306 MOI KAPCHEROP GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34520307 KOISUNGUR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520308 KONDABILET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520309 KABEREWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520310 ST. STEPHEN KOITUGUM SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520311 AIC CHEBAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520313 KAPTERIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520314 KIPKUNDUL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520401 ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34520402 BARSUMBAT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520403 KOITILIAL HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520404 ST.PETER’S KAPKATA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559201 KAPKENDA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34559202 KITANY SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34559203 LELBOINET BOYS HIGH SCHOOL County Boys
34559204 MOKWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34559205 BIWOTT SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34559206 KOPTEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34559207 ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, KIPSAINA County Girls
34559208 OUR LADY OF GLORY-KAPTAGAT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34559209 ATNAS KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34559210 KIPTULOS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34559211 BIWOTT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559213 CHEBIREI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559214 LOLGARINI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559215 KAPLETINGI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559216 KAPTILOL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559217 KAPCHEBELEL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559218 CHEPSAMO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559301 AIC SOY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34559302 KIMWARER SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34559303 ST.AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL EMSEA County Boys
34559304 CHEPSIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559305 ROKOCHO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559306 DANIEL ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL – KAPTUBEI County Mixed
34559307 KIPYATOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559308 MUSKUT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559309 TURESIA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559310 CHANGACH BARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559501 SIMOTWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34559502 METKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34559503 KIPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
34559504 KAPKITONY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34559505 KOCHOLWO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34559506 TUGUMOI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559507 KIMWOGO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559508 ST.THOMAS KAPCHORWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559509 KOMBATICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559510 KETIGOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559511 ST. GREGORY KIPKABUS DOWNS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559512 TEBER ST. BENEDICT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559513 ST. PATRICK’S KABIRIRSUS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOO Sub County Mixed
34561101 KERIO VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34561102 ST.PAUL’S KAPKONDOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
34561103 LITER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34561104 QUEEN OF PEACE CHESONGOCH SECONDARY SHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561105 TOT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561106 ISMAEL CHELANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561201 ST.AUGUSTINE KAPYEGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561202 KAMASIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
34561203 KAPTICH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34561301 SAMBIRIR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
34561302 KAPCHEBAU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561303 CHESEWEW SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34561304 ST. MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL- EMBOBUT Sub County Mixed
34561305 KIPKANER MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561306 ST.PAUL SAMBIRIR BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
34561401 ST.MARY’S MON SCONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
34561402 MOGIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561403 LUKUGET HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

Leave a Comment