Busia County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools For 2024 form One Selection, Admissions

Busia County has some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position NationallyName of SchoolRegionCountyMean ScoreMean GradeType
53Butula BoysWESTERNBusia9.287B{plain}Boys
147BUSIADA GIRLSWESTERNBusia8.247B-{minus)Girls
256KOLANYA BOYSWESTERNBusia7.3806C+{plus}Boys
263KOLANYA GIRLSWESTERNBusia7.3247C+{plus}Girls
264BUKHALALIREWESTERNBusia7.3125C+{plus}Boys
287SIGALAME BOYSWESTERNBusia7.192C+{plus}Boys
288ST ANNES BUNYALAWESTERNBusia7.1915C+{plus}Girls
358NANGINA GIRLSWESTERNBusia6.5054C+{plus}Girls
391MUNDIKA BOYSWESTERNBusia6.208C (plain)Boys
403KWHILAREWESTERNBusia6.087C (plain)Mixed
420ST MONICA CHAKOLWESTERNBusia5.927C (plain)Girls
427ST JOSEPH KOCHOLIAWESTERNBusia5.86C (plain)Mixed
445BUDALANGI SECONDARYWESTERNBusia5.72C (plain)Boys
458ST MARY’S AMUKURAWESTERNBusia5.635C (plain)Boys

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

 

 

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

35600007BUTULA BOYS HIGH SCHOOLNationalBoys
35600008S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLNationalGirls
35601101ST. MATHIAS’ BUSIA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
35601102OUR LADY OF MERCYCountyGirls
35601103ST. PETER’S BUYOSI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601104ST. MARY’S BURUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601105ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST MABALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601106ST.THOMAS MAYENJE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601201ST MARY’S MUNDIKA HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
35601202ST. STEPHENS LWANYA GIRLS SECONDARYExtra CountyGirls
35601203MURENDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601204ST JAMES NASEWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601205ST.AUGUSTINE NASIRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601206ST.PETERS’ BUDOKOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601208ST.PAUL’S MABUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601209ST. PAUL’S BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601210ST. PATRICK’S SECONDARY SCHOOL-BUSIBWABOSub CountyMixed
35601211ALUNG’OLI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601212ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LUNG’ASub CountyMixed
35601213ST. IGNATIUS ESIRISIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601214NANG’OMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601216ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY BUYENDESub CountyMixed
35601217MUYAFWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601219ST PETER’S IGERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606101S.A. KOLANYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
35606103BISHOP SULUMETI CHELELEMUK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
35606104MODING HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606105CHAMASIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606106KATAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606107S A ABOLOI SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35606108ALBERT EKIRAPA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606110KAKURIKIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606111KEKALET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606112A.C.K CHANG’ARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606113ST. PAUL’S KAKEMER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606114ST. ELIZABETH KABUKUI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606115ACK ODUYA OPRONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606116ST MARTIN’S MWARI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606117AEDOMORU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606118ST.ANTONY AKOBWAIT ‘CHA’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606119APOKOR HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606120S.A ADANYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606201ACHIYA ECHAKARA HIGH SCHOOL, KAMURIAISub CountyMixed
35606202ST JOSEPHS KOCHOLIA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35606203ST.THOMAS AMAGORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
35606204ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606205ST. STEPHEN’S KENGATUNY MIXED SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
35606206ST JOHN’S KAJEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606207KATANYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606208ST. JUDE ONYUNYUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606209BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606210ST PAUL’S KOKARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606211ST.TERESA’S MALABA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609101GANJALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609102NYAKHOBI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609103NANDEREMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609104SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
35609105ST. CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
35609106NAMBOBOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609107ST. LUKE’S ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609109HAKATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609110ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609111ST.STEPHEN BUJWANG’A SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
35609112ST. MARK BUKIRI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609113BUSIJO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609114ST. GABRIEL WAKHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609115NAMBALE R.C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609116NYAKWAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609117ST.CLARES NANDEREMA GIRLSSub CountyMixed
35609118ST.CHRISPINE SAMIA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609119NAMUNYWEDA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610101ST.BENEDICT’S HIGH SCHOOL -BUDALANGIExtra CountyBoys
35610102JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
35610103ST.CECILIA NAMENYA GIRLS SCHOOLCountyGirls
35610104MAKUNDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610105OSIEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610106ST ANNE’S BUNYALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
35610107ST. TRIZA MUNDERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35610108BUNYALA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
35610109BUKOMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610110A.C.K. MUSOMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610111SISENYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620101ST. PAUL’S AMUKURA HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
35620102ST. MARY’S AMUKURA GIRLS HIGHCountyGirls
35620103ST JAMES KWANG’AMOR HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620104FR.OKODOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620105ST JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620106APOKOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620107ST. MARK ACK MACHAKUSISub CountyMixed
35620108ST.PETER’S KOTUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620109ST. BRIDGIT AKOREET SECONDARY AND VOCATIONAL TRAINNationalMixed
35620110ST.MICHAEL APATIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620111ST.JOHN’S AKOBWAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620112ST. PIUS KATELENYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620113ST.ELIZABETH OKATEKOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620201ST MONICA CHAKOL GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
35620202ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620203ST. PETER’S ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620204ST. CHARLES LWANGA OTIMONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620205ST. JOHN’S ALUPE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620206ASING’E MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620207ST MARK’S AMONG’URA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620208ST. FRANCIS OKAME SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620209BUSIA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620210ST. MARK’S NGELECHOM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620211ST PETERS OJAAMONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620212ST ANNE ANGOROM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623101BUHUYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35623103ST. CLARE BUTULA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
35623104LUGULU A.C SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
35623105BUSIADA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
35623106BUKHALALIRE SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
35623107ST. JOSEPH’S BUMUTIRU SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35623108BUJUMBA BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
35623109BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623110ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623111ST.ROMANOS TINGOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623112ST. PETER’S SIRIKHAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623113ST. PETER’S BUMALA ‘B’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623114IKONZO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623115BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623116BUKHUMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623118BURIYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623119ST. MONICA’S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623120ELUKHARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623121BISHOP NICHOLAS STAM SIKOMA MIXED DAYSub CountyMixed
35623122MASEBULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623123SIRIBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623124BUJUMBA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
35623125ST PETERS MUNG’ABO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623126ST. MICHAEL BUDUMA ACK GIRLS SECONDARYSub CountyGirls
35623127ESIBEMBE A.C. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623128MADOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629101NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
35629102KISOKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
35629103ST. PAULS IGARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629104ST THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35629106MALANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
35629108NAMBALE URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629109ST.FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL -SIKINGASub CountyMixed
35629110FR SIMON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL SIBEMBESub CountyMixed
35629111KHAYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629112KATIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629113ST. PAUL’S NAMAINDI ACK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629114ST. FRANCIS LUPIDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629116ST.JOSEPH’S SEGERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629118ST.MARYS BUYOFU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629119ST.JAMES MADIBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629120ST.MARY’S MABUNGE R.C. SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629121ST.JOSEPH MUSOKOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629122ST. MARY’S NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629123ST.CHARLES LWANGA EMUKHUYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629124ST. PAULS ELWANIKHA GIRLSSub CountyGirls
35629125CANON AWORI NAMBALE AC SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629126ST. PETERS KHWIRALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
Posted in Knec Schools Portal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *