2023 East Africa School Games (FEASSSA) Full Hockey Boys Results, Ranking

2023 East Africa School Games (FEASSSA) Full Hockey Boys Results, Ranking

FIXTURES

HOCKEY BOYS                   Venue:  TTC

POOL A   POOL B
1.     Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)   1.      Arusha Meru (Tz)
2.     Mangu High (Ke)  
  1. Ntare School (Ug)
3.     St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke)  
  1. St. Mary’s College, Kisubi (Ug)
4.     Mbarara High (Ug)  
  1. Musingu High (Ke)

 

DAY 2    SUNDAY               20TH AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
11.00am A Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) Vs Mangu High (Ke) 03 01
11.00am A St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) Vs Mbarara High (Ug) 02 02
3.00pm B Arusha Meru (Tz) Vs Ntare School (Ug) 02 00
3.00pm B St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) Vs Musingu High (Ke) 00 01

 

DAY 3    MONDAY             21STAUGUST 2023                           PRELIMINARIES

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
11.00am B Musingu High (Ke) Vs Arusha Meru (Tz) 04 01
11.00am B Ntare School (Ug) Vs St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) 01 01
3.00pm A Mbarara High (Ug) Vs Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) 00 03
3.00pm A Mangu High (Ke) Vs St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) 00 04

 

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      23RD AUGUST 2023                          PRELIMINARIES

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
11.00am A Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) Vs St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) 04 00
11.00am A Mbarara High (Ug) Vs Mangu High (Ke) 03 00
3.00pm B Arusha Meru (Tz) Vs St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) 00 05
3.00pm B Musingu High (Ke) Vs Ntare School (Ug) 01 02

 

DAY 6    THURSDAY          24TH AUGUST 2023                          SEMI – FINALS

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
11.00am   Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) Vs St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) 02 00
11.00am   Musingu High (Ke) Vs St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) 03 02

 

DAY 8    SATURDAY          26TH AUGUST 2023                          CLASSIFICATION & FINALS

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
9.00am   St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) Vs St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) 0 2
11.00am   Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) Vs Musingu High (Ke) 1 0

 

TEAM OVERALL RANKING

HOCKEY  –  BOYS             

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1. Kakungulu Mem. (Ug) Uganda
2. Musingu High (Ke) Kenya
3. St. Antony’s, Kitale (Ke) Kenya
4. St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) Uganda
5. Mbarara High (Ug) Uganda
6. Ntare School (Ug) Uganda
7. Meru Arusha (Tz) Tanzania
8. Mangu High (Ke) Kenya

 

MVP      Issack Wanjawa Musinga (Ke)

Leave a Comment