2019 TSC Internship jobs; List of successful applicants: Narok County, Trans Mara

TSC Internship posts 2019; List of Successful applicants in Trans Mara

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has given an update on the advertised 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:
  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin xi. Bank plate

Important links:

NAROK COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Trans Mara; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:
NAROK : TRANS MARA EAST
CCCountySCCSubCountyInst.IDSchool NameSubjectsTSC.NoNameMobileDoBGenderGrad.YrQualificationGPA
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolBst/Math735578GEOFFREY RONO KIPYEGON071984839004/07/1993M2016B.Ed
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst618965TITUS MAKHANU TEMBA070531100828/05/1988M2013Dip.EdPass
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst693603BETH MATTHEW KIPLANGAT071086913712/02/1989M2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst758562PATRICK KIPNGENO070493194118/06/1991M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst714900NAOMI CHEPKOECH071338659012/12/1993F2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst778270CORNELIOUS KARAMA ONCHERA070433369818/12/1995M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst724114LAVENDAR ADHIAMBO OKERE072589969431/12/1991F2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst680458SUSAN MONGINA OSORO072929582727/03/1980F2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst756696KENNETH KIPRUTO072307974401/07/1981M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst699692Zachary Ongori Moses071258054016/12/1988M2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst659254Kipkurui Yegon071061367928/05/1991M2013Dip.EdPass
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst671326Vincent Tanui070444168901/08/1992M2014Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst767358EVALINE CHEROTICH070760076028/02/1993F2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst720921KARANI VINCENT ONYWOKI074324530529/03/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst783779ELIJAH TOGHOM072642476517/08/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst696573AMOS ONSONGO072367512716/09/1988M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst784498DENNIS KIPNGENO RONO070859828704/04/1993M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst790474ABIGAEL MUTHEU MBWIKA072181042221/05/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst789249josephat momanyi gichana072740531506/09/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst777324Mercy Chelangat070662392211/09/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst772663JEDIDAH NTHIKWA KITUKU071758338931/08/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst769395EDWIN ORARE NYANG’AU079907879903/10/1994M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst807448MACHUKI OMARE NYABUTO070453157115/05/1992M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst777144FAITH MWENDE NDEMWA070521851827/09/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst714464M. Winnie Chebet072300940209/07/1991F2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst797952Henry Kibet Kosgei070457084503/08/1993M20172nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst774305EMMANUEL WEKESA wamalwa079990737006/09/1994M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst793284Patricia Chepkemoi070810535020/10/1990F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst703461CHEPKIRUI HALIMA ROTICH078131210005/03/1992F2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst786529Fredrick Kembero Maturu070436001803/12/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst738593KIRUI BENARD KIPNGENOH072722843012/01/1988M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst758213JEREMIAH MUOKI MATATA072220972613/09/1993M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst794318KOSKEI CHERUYOT071132788828/01/1993M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst719342Geoffrey Kipkirui Langat070729374631/12/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst765232MARION CHEPKIRUI072846977401/11/1992F2016Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst820396DAVIS MNANGAT CHEPANDA070859434904/08/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst768524GEOFFREY MARONGA MECHA070265542602/06/1992M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst836888ISAIAH GORO OKEYO072726521326/05/1991M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst794781HILLARY KIMELI SANG071043730801/01/1983M2017Dip.EdDistinction
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst810065JOYCE MUTILE KIOKO070431633001/12/1992F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst810127dennis korir KIPNGENOH072710655313/07/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst829636NGUGI JOHN ISAAC070672009521/07/1993M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst824794CAROLYNE JEPKOSGEI KEMBOI071983241504/04/1996F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst844630ERICK WEKESA FWARO071180197620/01/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst827615BENARD KIPROTICH TUEI0718748815M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst835452NICHOLAS OTIENO OSUMBA070484031610/10/1992M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst826018JONATHAN ONWONGA ONAMI0726873614M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst829724Alex Omanwa MAIRURA079265035623/06/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst788892ASENATH BOSIBORI OKENYE079241313218/07/1993F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst823202NGETICH CHARLES KIPKORIR072907552511/08/1993M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst787354JOSPHINE CHEPKEMOI071012741902/02/1991F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst769267MARY WAMAITHA michuki072927712403/02/1995F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst820214WYCLIFFE MUMA MBISO070219266622/04/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst835688CORNELIUS BETT070313991424/12/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst784971NICHOLAS KIPNGETICH KENDUIYWO071231585322/01/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst814530MESHACK KIPROP KIPKEMOI070384311105/11/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst814000KIPNGENO ARON SIELE072021339701/01/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst791814ELOSY NKIROTE070869146429/04/1995F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst785834JOSPHAT KIPSANG tanui071911331905/01/1992M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst710070BONFACE MUKALO MUKABWA070835405917/04/1991M2015Dip.EdPass
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst837091ELVIS KEMEI072629044006/03/1996M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst772722Jared Omari mogambi070102795101/12/1992M2016Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst789527Kennedy Kiplangat rono070100451229/10/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst784956AMOS BOSIRE MOSIOMA070289945916/06/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst783117Nicholas Kipkirui072531848514/04/1992M2017Dip.EdDistinction
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst814331Jerop Cheruiyot070669960201/01/1990F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst814452DENNIS ABUGA nyasinga070297640420/06/1989M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst831446LILIAN WANJIRU KAMAU070330507816/09/1995F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst797755Gladys Chepkoech072160205515/08/1995F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst784356WILSON MWANGI MUGURO076802909905/03/1990M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst815309PETER MWITA RIOBA072760497119/11/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst822120KIPKOECH BUIYWO PATRICK071313467731/12/1990M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst842802MARY NDUKU JAMES071657113622/12/1995F2019B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst838042BENARD LELEI072586592308/02/1994M2017Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst847264MARTIN MWENDA078493372416/02/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst836610LILIAN WANJIRU WACHIRA071679777120/01/1994F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst833360KENNEDY CHEBII KAYOKON070285455304/09/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst768378STANLEY KIPKURGAT Mutai072585124028/10/1994M2016Dip.EdPass
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst825950MATHIAS DOMOKIRA POWON0704923149M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst841607BENARD KIPYEGON NGETICH072858575319/02/1993M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst803063Godwin Mwatsi071513471904/09/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst834593MORAA AGNES MIREGWA072183255015/10/1996F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst839850RUTH AGWENA071823019429/05/1994F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst825103KEVIN KACHU MAKOKHA071425094110/09/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst830970FRED MAINA OCHOGO070771711420/06/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst829987ZEDDY CHEPNGETICH071158363801/01/1995F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst809751MARK WANJALA MASASABI070671341305/05/1989M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst807635LILIAN CHEPNGENO072421634305/12/1996F2017Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst823229SCHOLASTICA chepngeno070839509303/10/1995F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst798780HILLARY KIPNGENO KIRUI072014462228/12/1993M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst819344KIPLANGAT RONO WYCLIFFE070235815701/01/1988M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst832341Churchill Situma WAFULA070280410701/10/1994M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst845408MUTUKU NYAMBU071530820113/03/1988M2019B.Ed2nd Class Upper
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst816277BESTONE LANGAT072047360218/08/1994M2017Dip.EdPass
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst847863Jacob Muli MUTUA071540006925/02/1995M2019B.Ed2nd Class Lower
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst818228JILLO DIDA GOLISA079165896305/03/1996F2018Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst840548GEOFFREY KIBET070867381917/07/1995M2018Dip.EdCredit
33NAROK377TRANS MARA EAST147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolMath/Bst833094JOSPHAT NGETICH071933721717/08/1993M2018Dip.EdCredit

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this Sub County, click on the link below;

List of Shortlisted TSC Internship Applicants, 2019, in Transmara East
Posted in TSC News Portal and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *