Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Uasin Gishu County

KCPE 2021 Best and Top Ranking Primary Schools in Uasin Gishu County- Are you looking for a list of best performing primary schools in this year’s Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination? Well. Here is the list of Best performing Primary schools in the County as ranked by Knec.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE & KCPE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

Looking for 2021 KCSE and 2021 KCPE results plus top schools per county; Visit the KNEC Portal for all the results and lists.

How to get your 2020/2021 KCPE results. Use the links below;

KCPE 2021 BEST RANKING PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

See also; List of all secondary schools in Kenya

Here are the Uasin Gishu County top candidates and their schools in the KCPE exams:

INDEXNONAMEGEENGKISKSLMATSCISSRTOTSchool_codeSchool_Name
26577110033LEON KANDIE NEYOLEM91A97A= =85A77A-86A43626577110ST SCHOLASTICA SCHOOL-KIMUMU
26578099043BRIAN KIPCHIRCHIRM90A96A= =85A80A84A43526578099ANCILLA CATHOLIC  ACADEMY
26535198001BRAMWEL KIPKOSGEIM87A95A= =85A80A84A43126535198DISNEYLAND ACADEMY
26535309119NJEHIA WINNIE JOHANES WAMBUIF87A94A= =85A80A84A43026535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26509131049KIPSERON TALIA NGAIRAF85A95A= =85A82A81A42826509131KIPKEINO
26578096001JEPNG’ETICH LAVENDERF89A97A= =83A79A-79A-42726578096ELDORET PREMIER SCHOOL
26578091024CHEBII CALEB AENGWOM84A95A= =85A76A-86A42626578091POTTERS HOUSE ACADEMY
26535309075WASWA  CLARE   NAMISIF90A91A= =85A77A-83A42626535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309092JUMA NEEMA LAURA KHASOAF89A89A= =85A76A-87A42626535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535271001ROSE  KEMUNTO  ONGAGAF90A92A= =85A77A-81A42526535271ELDORET ACHIEVERS SCH
26535309120   BILL  KIMTAIM88A94A= =85A77A-80A42426535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26534102002STESSY JEBETF87A94A= =83A77A-83A42426534102DRY’S FARM
26577213028ALLAN KIPKORIRM89A87A= =85A77A-84A42226577213GETHSEMANE
26577122002GATANYU ABIGAEL WAITHERAF88A94A= =81A79A-80A42226577122ELDOROCK ACADEMY
26534117001BILLY KIPLAGAT RUTTOM80A99A= =83A79A-81A42226534117ST PATRICK’S ACADEMY
26578097008EMMANUEL KIPRONO BITOKM81A94A= =85A79A-82A42126578097BETHEL JUNIOR ACADEMY
26578092006SUM MARIE CHEBETF86A91A= =85A77A-82A42126578092GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578092008ODUOR VALARY AKINYIF80A95A= =85A79A-82A42126578092GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578092024MUNYAO LARRY MULEM86A93A= =83A79A-80A42126578092GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578079006MELISA MUGUREF89A84A= =85A82A81A42126578079TESTIMONY PRIMARY.
26535309063VALERIE   JEPCHUMBAF89A94A= =85A71B+82A42126535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309070KISA CHERYL MAIBAF84A89A= =83A79A-86A42126535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26578086107MENJO VICTORINE JEPNGETICHF81A92A= =83A80A84A42026578086HILL SCHOOL
26576216028LIMO JEPCHUMBA PURITYF87A91A= =83A80A79A-42026576216ABUNDANT HOPE ACADEMY
26578091003ROWELL RIBAIM90A89A= =79A-79A-82A41926578091POTTERS HOUSE ACADEMY
26535342015YEGO ANNA SOPHIA CHEBETF87A85A= =85A82A80A41926535342APOSTOLIC CARMEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
26535309074KIPKOSGEI  SIMON  KIMARUM80A94A= =83A76A-86A41926535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309118KUTO TRIZAH  JOY JEPKOSGEIF92A86A= =85A76A-80A41926535309LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26509202002LIONEL JOHN OKINYIM85A92A= =81A77A-84A41926509202ELDO JOYMAX ACADEMY
26578092035BORE IVY CHEPKOECHF86A89A= =83A74B+86A41826578092GREENVALE SCHOOL
26577216001SHARLYN FARVOUR BULUMAF91A88A= =83A79A-77A-41826577216HARMONY LEARNING CENTRE
26577122001KAPKOLA CARLOS KIPKEMBOIM90A89A= =82A77A-80A41826577122ELDOROCK ACADEMY
26576213005ORINA MORAA IVANNAHF87A87A= =85A77A-82A41826576213OUR LADY OF ASSUMPTION ACADEMY
26535287003KIPCHUMBA DWIGHT DWAYNEM82A91A= =82A79A-84A41826535287EPC KIPKAREN ACADEMY
26509219001DAVID BARAKAM82A91A= =85A79A-81A41826509219LIBERTY HOPE ACADEMY
26509143007VICTOR WANYOIKE MACHARIAM79A-96A= =83A79A-81A41826509143ELGON HILLS ACADEMY
26509133001OGECHI MOSIARA PATIENCEF87A89A= =83A80A79A-41826509133SOY ACADEMY
26509130005JOYLINE CHERUTO BIIF87A86A= =85A79A-81A41826509130A.I.C. BESIEBOR

BEST KCPE OVERALL SCHOOLS 2021

KCPE TOP 100 CANDIDATES2021

2021 KCPE TOP 100 BOYS

KCPE TOP 100 GIRLS 2021

KCPE 2020 RESULTS ONLINE

KCPE TOP 100 SCHOOLS OVERALL

KCPE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 BEST 100 OVERALL

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 COUNTY SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 EXTRACOUNTY SCHOOLS

KCSE 2021 TOP 100 SECONDARY SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

1. Mombasa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
2. Kwale County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
3. Kilifi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
4. Tana River County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
5. Lamu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
6. Taita/Taveta County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
7. Garissa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
8. Wajir County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
9. Mandera County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
10. Marsabit County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
11. Isiolo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
12. Meru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
13. Tharaka-Nithi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
14. Embu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
15. Kitui County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
16. Machakos County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
17. Makueni County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
18. Nyandarua County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
19. Nyeri County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
20. Kirinyaga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
21. Murang’a County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
22. Kiambu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
23. Turkana County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
24. West Pokot County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
25. Samburu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
26. Trans Nzoia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
27. Uasin Gishu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
28. Elgeyo/Marakwet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
29. Nandi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
30. Baringo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE 
31. Laikipia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
32. Nakuru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
33. Narok County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
34. Kajiado County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
35. Kericho County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
36. Bomet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
37. Kakamega County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
38. Vihiga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
39. Bungoma County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
40. Busia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
41. Siaya County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
42. Kisumu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
43. Homa Bay County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
44. Migori County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
45. Kisii County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
46. Nyamira County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
47. Nairobi City County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top