Home KNEC News Portal Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Bungoma County

Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Bungoma County

Knec Boss Dr. Mercy Karogo. Here are the top performers in the 2020 KCPE exams.
Knec Boss Dr. Mercy Karogo.

KCPE 2021 Best and Top Ranking Primary Schools in Bungoma County- Are you looking for a list of best performing primary schools in this year’s Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination? Well. Here is the list of Best performing Primary schools in the County as ranked by Knec.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE & KCPE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

Looking for 2021 KCSE and 2021 KCPE results plus top schools per county; Visit the KNEC Portal for all the results and lists.

How to get your 2020/2021 KCPE results. Use the links below;

KCPE 2021 BEST RANKING PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

See also; List of all secondary schools in Kenya

Here are the top candidates in Bungoma for the KCPE exams:

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
36613115001 OMUTERE  COLLINS NJENGA M 87A 95A = = 85A 79A- 86A 432 36613115 SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
36612221006 DYLAN EBEYWA LIMOZI M 87A 94A = = 85A 80A 84A 430 36612221 CHWELE ACADEMY
36636050001 WANGOLIKO AARON NYONGESA M 92A 89A = = 85A 79A- 84A 429 36636050 GRACE WAY PREPARATORY ACADEMY
36602165001 WATTA JAMES BILL CLINTON M 91A 91A = = 83A 80A 84A 429 36602165 MARELL ACADEMY
36613115005 KHAKAME ISAIAH WALUVENGO M 91A 89A = = 85A 80A 83A 428 36613115 SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
36611031016 WEKESA HOPE BARAKA M 85A 95A = = 85A 80A 83A 428 36611031 ST ERASTUS PREPARATORY
36613116207 OTUNGA VICTOR KERRE M 87A 95A = = 78A- 80A 87A 427 36613116 LUGULU MIXED BOARDING DAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
36613115004 ISOE NORAH MORAA F 88A 94A = = 85A 79A- 80A 426 36613115 SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
36612221004 JONES NEKOYE MUMBWANI F 88A 91A = = 85A 79A- 83A 426 36612221 CHWELE ACADEMY
36602188002 WANYONYI YASIN WAFULA M 90A 91A = = 82A 80A 83A 426 36602188 CHRIST THE KING
36621155001 MUSUNGU IVY NABALAYO F 81A 97A = = 85A 80A 82A 425 36621155 SHEKINAH SCHOOL
36613107057 AMUNGA JEMIMAH MWANDOH F 89A 92A = = 82A 76A- 86A 425 36613107 ST. JOSEPH’S RC
36602188003 SIMIYU FAVOUR NEHEMA F 91A 97A = = 83A 74B+ 80A 425 36602188 CHRIST THE KING
36602184001 WAMALWA ABIDA ABIGAIL F 91A 93A = = 83A 74B+ 83A 424 36602184 MARELL EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
36613116003 VICTOR WANG’ELE WASAI M 89A 87A = = 83A 77A- 87A 423 36613116 LUGULU MIXED BOARDING DAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
36613112010 MIRASI LAURA MATILDA F 86A 92A = = 81A 80A 84A 423 36613112 ST ANGELA ACADEMY
36613105003 NIXON CHINUNGO WAMBAYA M 81A 94A = = 83A 79A- 86A 423 36613105 WEBUYE A.C.
36612221014 LENNOX EMMANUEL WANYELA M 87A 91A = = 85A 77A- 83A 423 36612221 CHWELE ACADEMY
36602226001 DUAL MANYANG DUAL M 87A 91A = = 85A 77A- 82A 422 36602226 MOTHER KEVIN PRIMARY
36602214002 KISSINGER ESTHER NAKHONE F 80A 95A = = 82A 82A 83A 422 36602214 BUNGOMA RISING ANGELS
36602188004 NDERITU SHARON NYAMBURA F 90A 91A = = 83A 74B+ 84A 422 36602188 CHRIST THE KING
36602170001 NAMBWAYA WESONGA GLADWEL F 87A 89A = = 83A 77A- 86A 422 36602170 GATEWAY ACADEMY
36602164017 WANYONYI BERYN NANJALA F 89A 92A = = 85A 77A- 79A- 422 36602164 FR.WALSTRA  ACADEMY
36613116202 SAMUEL SIMIYU MWEMBE M 85A 90A = = 82A 80A 84A 421 36613116 LUGULU MIXED BOARDING DAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
36613107020 OKOVA VICTOR ZAKARIA M 88A 94A = = 79A- 77A- 83A 421 36613107 ST. JOSEPH’S RC
36612242003 KELLY WAFULA M 90A 87A = = 82A 80A 82A 421 36612242 OUR LADY OF PEACE CHEBUKAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
36611031009 MAMATI NICKSON SIMIYU M 86A 94A = = 81A 80A 80A 421 36611031 ST ERASTUS PREPARATORY
36602198004 LUVAI CHEMTAI CYNTHIA F 84A 89A = = 82A 79A- 87A 421 36602198 NZOIA INDUSTRIAL
36602188015 NAMWAYA HAPPY F 87A 89A = = 83A 76A- 86A 421 36602188 CHRIST THE KING
36602184002 OGWENO DALMAS OTIENO M 91A 92A = = 79A- 80A 79A- 421 36602184 MARELL EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
36602165002 NYONGESA SHIRLEEN NANJALA F 87A 91A = = 83A 79A- 81A 421 36602165 MARELL ACADEMY
36635170001 JUSTINE  NEKESA MAKOKHA F 86A 86A = = 85A 77A- 86A 420 36635170 MERCY  ACADEMY KALUMUNI
36613116002 JOHN SINANI M 92A 89A = = 83A 72B+ 84A 420 36613116 LUGULU MIXED BOARDING DAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
36613115003 NYONGESA PATIENCE NAMUKURU F 84A 94A = = 85A 77A- 80A 420 36613115 SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
36635159002 WANYAMA SIFUNA EVANS M 82A 92A = = 85A 80A 80A 419 36635159 ST ELIZABETH FAITH ACADEMY
36628215011 BARASA NANDAKO ASHLEEN F 84A 93A = = 83A 79A- 80A 419 36628215 CARMELVIEW PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
36628188001 ONYANGO HOPE CRISON M 85A 92A = = 81A 79A- 82A 419 36628188 EPICO JOHNS
36613115059 WANYONYI MODESTER NASIMIYU F 86A 91A = = 83A 80A 79A- 419 36613115 SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
36602165006 SOBOLO DAMARIS IMDEK F 86A 92A = = 83A 79A- 79A- 419 36602165 MARELL ACADEMY
36602165010 OPICHO STANLEY BRIMSON M 88A 90A = = 83A 76A- 82A 419 36602165 MARELL ACADEMY
36602106001 BARAKA ZYNTA IMMACULATE F 86A 91A = = 81A 82A 79A- 419 36602106 BUNGOMA D.E.B.
37614102001 SININO OTALO DANIEL M 89A 89A = = 85A 77A- 79A- 419 37614102 ISANJIRO
37603036014 SAMUEL MWANJE LUNANI M 89A 90A = = 83A 76A- 81A 419 37603036 FESBETH ACADEMY
37603036039 IVYNNE RACHAEL JUMA F 94A 86A = = 85A 80A 74B+ 419 37603036 FESBETH ACADEMY
37603023017 ANYANZWA CLIFFE FORTUNE ABUDO M 87A 93A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 419 37603023 HILL SCHOOL
37603023021 LUGALIA JEROME JAKES M 85A 90A = = 85A 76A- 83A 419 37603023 HILL SCHOOL
37603023026 ADHIAMBO LOICE NICOLE OTIENO F 90A 88A = = 85A 79A- 77A- 419 37603023 HILL SCHOOL
37603008005 EDELYNE MUHAMBE F 87A 86A = = 85A 77A- 84A 419 37603008 KAKAMEGA PRIMARY  SCHOOL
36612221005 BRAVIN WAMALWA MALABA M 85A 82A = = 85A 80A 86A 418 36612221 CHWELE ACADEMY
36602198009 MURUNGAH NALIAKA TERRYANN F 83A 88A = = 83A 77A- 87A 418 36602198 NZOIA INDUSTRIAL
36602187001 YVONNE KWAMBOKA BOB F 94A 91A = = 82A 74B+ 77A- 418 36602187 PINNACLE ACADEMY
36602187020 FAVOR IMANI MANYONGE M 84A 94A = = 82A 76A- 82A 418 36602187 PINNACLE ACADEMY
36602173004 MUNGAMI MARIE NASIKE F 87A 91A = = 82A 76A- 82A 418 36602173 HIGHWAY ACADEMY
36602165007 SAKWA MARCUS KHAYO M 87A 95A = = 78A- 76A- 82A 418 36602165 MARELL ACADEMY
36602107005 OMUNG’ALA OMBUNGA VALENTINE M 87A 91A = = 82A 76A- 82A 418 36602107 MOI PRIMARY
37617220004 KIPKEMOI  CHEPCHUMBA LINET F 83A 92A = = 83A 79A- 81A 418 37617220 ST ANNE’S G MUMIAS
37617211158 MUTSOLI WENCESLAUS MULINYA M 87A 92A = = 82A 74B+ 83A 418 37617211 ST PETER’S B MUMIAS
37603036038 EURIE TIMOTHY SHAABAN M 79A- 95A = = 85A 79A- 80A 418 37603036 FESBETH ACADEMY
37603036041 VICTOR MSAWO OKUMU M 83A 94A = = 85A 76A- 80A 418 37603036 FESBETH ACADEMY
37603023005 OSANGO JEWEL JANET F 87A 91A = = 81A 77A- 82A 418 37603023 HILL SCHOOL
37603023028 KABAKA AGATHA NYANGWESO F 84A 90A = = 83A 79A- 82A 418 37603023 HILL SCHOOL
37603023031 MESO EILEEN FAITH F 87A 89A = = 83A 80A 79A- 418 37603023 HILL SCHOOL

BEST KCPE OVERALL SCHOOLS 2021

KCPE TOP 100 CANDIDATES2021

2021 KCPE TOP 100 BOYS

KCPE TOP 100 GIRLS 2021

KCPE 2020 RESULTS ONLINE

KCPE TOP 100 SCHOOLS OVERALL

KCPE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 BEST 100 OVERALL

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 COUNTY SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 EXTRACOUNTY SCHOOLS

KCSE 2021 TOP 100 SECONDARY SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

1. Mombasa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
2. Kwale County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
3. Kilifi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
4. Tana River County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
5. Lamu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
6. Taita/Taveta County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
7. Garissa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
8. Wajir County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
9. Mandera County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
10. Marsabit County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
11. Isiolo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
12. Meru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
13. Tharaka-Nithi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
14. Embu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
15. Kitui County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
16. Machakos County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
17. Makueni County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
18. Nyandarua County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
19. Nyeri County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
20. Kirinyaga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
21. Murang’a County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
22. Kiambu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
23. Turkana County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
24. West Pokot County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
25. Samburu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
26. Trans Nzoia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
27. Uasin Gishu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
28. Elgeyo/Marakwet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
29. Nandi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
30. Baringo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE 
31. Laikipia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
32. Nakuru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
33. Narok County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
34. Kajiado County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
35. Kericho County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
36. Bomet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
37. Kakamega County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
38. Vihiga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
39. Bungoma County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
40. Busia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
41. Siaya County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
42. Kisumu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
43. Homa Bay County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
44. Migori County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
45. Kisii County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
46. Nyamira County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
47. Nairobi City County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here