Home Breaking News Massive Transfers, Demotions for County Commissioners by Interior CS Kithure Kindiki

Massive Transfers, Demotions for County Commissioners by Interior CS Kithure Kindiki

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

MINISTRY OF INTERIOR AND NATIONAL ADMINISTRATION

POSTING ORDER

For Immediate Release

Harambee House, Nairobi; 7th March, 2023

To enhance service delivery within the National Administration, changes have been made among County Commissioners in all the 47 Counties of the Republic of Kenya with effect from 7th March, 2023.

  1. COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
    1. RECALLED TO  THE  MINISTRY   HEADQUARTERS  FOR  RE-DEPLOYMENT:

 

S/NO NAME COUNTY
1. Herman Shambi Nandi
2. Mathias Rioba Trans-Nzoia
3. Michael Ivuto Kirinyaga
4. Stephen Kihara Embu
  1. TO REMAIN AT CURRENT STATIONS

 

S/NO NAME COUNTY
1. Boaz Cherotich Garissa
2. Geoffrey Omoding Isiolo
3. Fredrick Ndunga Meru
4. William Kaimba Makueni
5. Jacob Ouma Turkana
6. Apollo Okello West Pokot
7. Henry Wafula Samburu
8. John Korir Elgeyo Marakwet
9. Joseph Kanyiri Laikipia
10. Felix Watakila Kajiado
11. Joseph Ondego Kakamega
12. Jim Njoka Siaya
13. Tom Anjere Kisii
14. Dr. Eddyson Nyale Uasin Gishu
15. Dr. Ahmed Omar Bomet

 

  1. TRANSFERS

 

S/NO NAME FROM TO
1. Abdirisack Jaldesa Baringo Mombasa
2. Gideon Oyagi Kwale Trans-Nzoia
3. Thomas Sankei Tana River Bungoma
4. Loyford Kibaara Taita Taveta Nakuru
5. Karuku Ngumo Murang’a Wajir
6. Amos Mariba Nyandarua Mandera
7. Nobert Komora Tharaka Nithi Marsabit
8. Erastus Mbui Kitui Migori
9. Joshua Nkanatha Kiambu Embu
10. Josephine Ouko Kisumu Busia
11. Isaac Masinde Narok Homa Bay
12. Susan Waweru Vihiga Nairobi
13. Moses Lilan Homa Bay Kitui
14. Mohamed Barre Nyeri Nyandarua
15. Gilbert Kitiyo Nakuru Vihiga
16. Onesmus Kyatha Mandera Nyamira
17. Paul Famba Headquarters Machakos
18. Michael Mwangi Meru Migori Kwale
19. Michael Lesimam Nyamira Kericho
20. Josephine Onunga Headquarters Taita-Taveta
  1. DEPUTY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS PROMOTED TO COUNTY

COMMISSIONERS (subject to concurrence of the Public Service Commission (PSC):

 

S/NO NAME COUNTY
1. Jack Obuo Kiambu
2. Gerishon Mathioya Kisumu
3. Patrick Mukuria Murang’a
4. Pius Murugu Mugambi Nyeri
5. Wesley Koech Mabwa Tharaka Nithi
6. David Kariuki Gitonga Narok
7. Josephat Biwott Kilifi
8. Louis Rono Lamu
9. Caroline Mueni Nandi
10. Stephen Kutwa Baringo
11. Bejah M’mbesta Tana River
12. Nayioma Tobiko Kirinyaga

 

  1. DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS

MEANWHILE,        THE       FOLLOWING        DEPUTY                                   COUNTY COMMISSIONERS HAVE BEEN TRANSFERRED:

 

S/NO NAME FROM TO
1. Abdihakim Jubat Kimilili Transmara South
2. James Taari Tana North Kajiado North
3. Moranga Morekwa Kajiado West Tana North
4. Patrick Mwangi Kajiado North Samburu East
5. Catherine Kamathai Thagicu Mathare
6. Samuel Gichohi Isiolo Tiaty East
7. Aaron Omaset Vihiga Tiaty West
8. Lydia W. Munyi Mumoni Kajiado West

 

KITHURE KINDIKI CABINET SECRETARY

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here