Kisii County Schools’ KCSE 2020-2021 results analysis and ranking

Riokindo Boys High School emerged the best school in Kisii County, in the 2020 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education (KCSE) examinations. The school recorded a mean score of 9.325 (which is a B plain).

Kiage Tumaini took position two with a mean score of 9.318, while Kisii School finished third after recording a mean score of 9.019.

Also see; KCSE 2020 Nyanza region results analysis- Siaya County emerged best (See full ranking)

On the flip side, 39 candidates were unlucky after their results were cancelled for being involved in examination malpractices. Moteribe secondary was the biggest casualty after results foe 21 candidates were cancelled.

KISII COUNTY 2020 KCSE RESULTS ANALYSIS 

SUB COUNTYSCHOOLENTRY
S/NOBGTABAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPWMSS 2020MSS 2019DEV
1KENYENYARIOKINDO BOYS26801799111365000000000009.3257.3629343631.585
2KITUTU CENTRALKIAGE TUMAINI SEC.260260061150000000400009.3188.6000.718
3KISII CENTRALKISII SCHOOL46346312979891734927133000000009.0198.38060.6388
4KISII CENTRALPOPE BENEDICTS57570411121312500000000008.4218.8475-0.4264
5NYAMACHERIAMBASE D.E.B23222846002341481748517000001000008.2246.8611.363
6MASABA SOUTHST CHARLES LWANGA ICHUNI GIRLS036036002047937866391511000008.157.65850.4915
7KISII CENTRALKERERI GIRLS43143106448511612643101000000007.8726.86681.0056
8KITUTU CENTRALNYABURURU GIRLS NATIONAL0413413185273909269235000000007.8007.5140.286
9KENYENYANYABIOTO341011776112854640000000007.7776.2529644271.622
10KENYENYARIOKINDO GIRLS12801113031311950000000007.7737.3552631581.160
11KITUTU CENTRALCARDINAL OTUNGA HIGH29102911112857516950194000100007.6907.2300.460
12KENYENYAMETEMBE32015645641000100007.5635.040.265
13KENYENYAKERONGORORI233002050604138167100000007.5365.547872340.432
14KENYENYANYAKOIBA SEC17701726575320121000400007.4924.64928912.843
15NYAMACHEST. JOHNS OROGARE4848960001433241582000000007.2507.1050.145
16KENYENYAMESABAKWA8200815151317112100100007.2444.2765957451.961
17NYAMACHENYACHOGOCHOGO625411600323242517177000100007.0604.9202.140
18KENYENYAIGORERA730011714147117200100006.9043.7968751.854
19NYAMACHENYAMACHE SECONDARY160016000122372939245300000006.8135.8350.978
20NYAMACHEGIONSERI S.D.A0878701011191817146100000006.7476.1640.583
21NYAMACHESUGUTA GIRLS011611600010212833222000000006.6386.0290.609
22MASABA SOUTHMOBAMBA237157394301616456995117423003006.6100
23GUCHA SOUTHNYABIGENA BOYS33703372008174875986819200200006.55.1521.35
24KISII SOUTHIGONGA BOYS122012200471630312310100000006.4345.8770.557
25NYAMACHEENCHORO PEFA5537920002182819175300000006.3705.4770.893
26MASABA SOUTHHEMA CHITAGO213202415022839102110110402000006.316.28520.0248
27ETAGONDONYO116952112000O3263894440000200106.2283.2832.994
28KENYENYARITEMBU35000655574111000006.1713.9354838711.271
29GUCHA SOUTHNDURU GIRLS01951952001112232605116200000006.124.261.86
30GUCHA SOUTHTABAKA HIGH1080108301172215161620610300006.1055.750.355
31GUCHAST ANGELA SENGERA016616630008937563813200300006.01845.9050.1134
32KENYENYAMAGENGE SDA7500121015141715100000005.9334.6986301370.088
33NYAMACHENYABISASE2573215780191845109128181681810200005.860#DIV/0!
34NYAMACHEMAJI MAZURI1119520600113344536212021141400005.8594.7871.073
35MASABA SOUTHAMASEGE192109201200062736404640510005.825.76000.06
36MASABA SOUTHSUGUTA2414380012548511200005.763.59462.16
37KENYENYAMOCHORWA8200021018102117400000005.7204.527272727-0.577
38SAMETAST. MARYS NYAMAGWA0230230100151225817725300100005.7034.880.823
39KITUTU CENTRALSR.MICHAELA GIRLS01281280001818404511300200005.6905.712-0.022
40SAMETAST. JOHNS NYAMAGWA26702670004516357879401000000005.664.9320.728
41SAMETASAMETA BOYS HIGH234023400161315284458451840000005.585.31470.265
42GUCHATENDERE8308300002417182018400000005.555.5490.001
43KISII SOUTHITIERIO BOYS HIGH116011601246192419261230100005.45695.14810.3088
44KISII SOUTHELCK ITIERIO GIRLS0160160004813152938341360100005.455.40.05
45MASABA SOUTHGESABAKWA2326492000167413124002005.436.6800-1.25
46SAMETABISHOP MUGENDI1851543395010316578480701760500005.4256.315-0.89
47KENYENYAMAGENA BOYS950003812232018731300005.4003.682926829-0.169
48NYAMACHEST MATHEWS CHITAGO221335000019787210000005.4004.9500.450
49MARANIItibo Girls022522500059236466341940100005.32589295.15700000.1688929
50MASABA SOUTHAMABUKO18215233410107214072896629601005.326.4380-1.118
51ETAGOAYORA67871542000818161820382150200805.3164.2561.06
52MARANINyakeiri Boys11601160001161824111911103300005.25663724.45700000.7996372
53GUCHANYATARO1914330000014998200000005.242450.24
54SAMETAST. DOMINIC RUSINGA302252000025451812420000005.1923.6071.585
55NYAMACHEITUMBE D.O.K313263001136112013800000005.1903.5691.622
56NYAMACHEST JAMES GIONSARIA24204400012571313300000005.1824.0221.160
57KITUTU CENTRALST.PATRICKS MOSOCHO SEC.736714000265152436311370100005.1804.9150.265
58MASABA SOUTHMETEMBE1129720980002142550424428408005.184.74840.4316
59MASABA SOUTHNYAMAGESA DEB3726631000139917203101005.163.17241.9876
60SAMETABOITANGARE FAM49398800003411132127900000005.1593.1981.961
61KENYENYANYAKORERE42000065598720100005.1193.2647058820.674
62NYAMACHEEMENWA14012126100018244895751000300005.1113.8401.271
63NYAMACHEST. THERESA’S NYANGUSU085850010510161627640000005.0594.9710.088
64NYAMACHENAIKURU P.A.G10773180000020182344432390100005.0175.593-0.577
65MARANIItibo Boys1150115000142027171712140300005.00000005.1690000-0.1690000
66MASABA SOUTHGETARE GIRLS11253600001361562100005.004.32610.6739
67SAMETANYABONGE SEC.273461200014522021510200004.962.372.59
68KISII SOUTHBITARE SDA SEC101323000021289100000004.9573.7781.192
69KISII SOUTHGESERO SEC104108212002152243594028120000004.9295.027-0.098
70KISII CENTRALNYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL7272001243121424830100004.9154.83330.0822
71KISII SOUTHSUNEKA SEC5812618400249143441403091000004.9135.331-0.418
72KISII CENTRALNYAGUTA424082001146141923860000004.8783.36941.5086
73MASABA SOUTHNYANTURAGO103801831021361923375136401004.854.44830.402
74MARANIRioma sec425910100045101021301740000004.85148514.00000000.8514851
75KENYENYAEBEREGE460000633916900000004.8483.652.590
76KENYENYANYABIORE GIRLS1110002481925351620200004.8384.3608247421.179
77GUCHAITARE241842300002341412300300104.8212.76772.0533
78NYAMACHEST. CHARLES KABEO4533780000461123191140100004.7693.3281.441
79KISII SOUTHRIANYABARO COE SEC15217000110344220000004.7654.85-0.085
80GUCHA SOUTHKIABIGORIA5354107100137101118252470100004.763.621.14
81GUCHAGAKERO ELCK374683101000312172215102100004.7583.9040.854
82MASABA SOUTHST MARK MOKOROGOINWA766614210002915252423261713004.725.5192-0.7992
83MASABA SOUTHSASATI513889100003519192515301004.714.34800.362
84KENYENYAETONO23000200457320000004.6962.195121951-0.098
85KISII CENTRALNYAMAGWA SDA MIXED476711400026420243114110300004.6614.9623-0.3016
86NYAMACHERIGENA PAG80581380002541932581440300004.6524.0520.600
87KISII CENTRALNYOSIA606312300045111621273270000004.6504.6832-0.0328
88KENYENYAMAGENA GIRLS10500013920231820110000004.6194.4285714290.082
89NYAMACHEST. PAUL NYACHEKI22224400001191310820000004.5914.2690.322
90KISII SOUTHNYANGOGE GIRLS SEC013313300023112227283271100004.57894.330.459
91ETAGONYASASA2121420001006768860000004.5715.019-0.448
92NYAMACHENYABITE AC2517420001224137940000004.5485.026-0.478
93KISII CENTRALST.PAUL AMASAGO SECONDARY80800001461216132080000004.5384.6296-0.0921
94KISII CENTRALNYANCHWA GIRLS  HIGH SCHOOL1151150000452226232860100004.5354.43620.0989
95KENYENYANYAIBATE COG430000047716810000004.5353-0.418
96ETAGOBOGICHONCHO125170000001264400000004.5292.7651.764
97NYAMACHENYABITE DOK524193000029826251760100004.5162.8181.698
98GUCHA SOUTHNDURU BOYS15301532000241319303832121200004.494.290.2
99NYAMACHENYABIOSI SDA2425490000245820640000004.4904.595-0.105
100MARANITambacha COG8078158000061514121949430000004.45830003.77360000.6847000
101KITUTU CENTRALNYATIEKO SEC.4744910000351511312330000004.4283.9670.461
102KISII SOUTHEKERUBO SEC9287179011161630173938300000004.3853.90.485
103MARANIKenyoro Sec153116269000291425637858200000004.38289964.14550000.2373996
104NYAMACHENYAMAKOROBO FAM111021000000457500000004.3812.0812.300
105KISII CENTRALRIONDONG’A HIGH SCHOOL6079139000231016332729190000004.3604.02750.3322
106GUCHANYAMONYO2322451000026668592100004.344.010.33
107GUCHA SOUTHOMOBIRI5147980000104634331360000004.343.151.19
108KISII SOUTHBOGIAKUMU SEC45479200001612202616110100004.324.230.09
109MASABA SOUTHMESABISABI524597300004101514141553004.324.7627-0.4427
110MASABA SOUTHNYAMAGESA COG352358000012712247500004.313.20511.059
111MARANIEngoto sec2019390000155312751000004.30769233.13330001.1743923
112MASABA SOUTHST.PETERS CHIRONGE47338010002344162419801004.293.86590.4241
113KENYENYAKEBERESI169000281111255444131000004.2903.6984126981.509
114KENYENYANYAMESOCHO84000025519292040100004.2865.0454545450.403
115KISII CENTRALST.AUGUSTINE OTAMBA39390001113136941000004.2823.45000.8321
116KISII SOUTHNYAMOKENYE SEC9994193001612922342837432000004.285.126-0.85
117KISII CENTRALIRONDI29235200010251119950000004.2504.21950.0305
118NYAMACHENYANGUSU MIXED SEC26275300002489812100200004.2453.4550.791
119KISII SOUTHMOGUMO SEC27265300211264141670100004.2453.580.67
120MARANIEramba Sec515810900107109151926211100004.23853213.98570000.2528321
121KISII CENTRALST.PETERS KERERA MIXED667213800022820223527211000004.2323.65560.5763
122GUCHA SOUTHRAMOYA HILL0444400000028109870000004.223.650.57
123NYAMACHEBORANGI PAG4042820002276121726100000004.2074.0500.157
124KENYENYAMOKUBO21100054925365446311200004.2043.3874538750.851
125GUCHA SOUTHNYAGICHENCHE15413028410021728393645594813140004.165.15-0.99
126KITUTU CENTRALDARAJA MBILI SEC.9182173002051418242646302500104.1484.389-0.241
127GUCHAMACHONGO856615100000419184945241000004.133.450.68
128KISII SOUTHBOGITAA  SEC412970000027691421110000004.13.8710.229
129GUCHASENGERA PARISH05656100001564161860100004.093.690.4
130NYAMACHEISENA MISSION GIRLS0515100002439101580000004.0783.8300.248
131KITUTU CENTRALST CLARE KIOGE GIRLS0128128000011010233827171000104.0784.0450.033
132MASABA SOUTHMASIMBA116942100000612233940503820004.064.2000-0.14
133NYAMACHEIKENYE PAG22335400002385141192200004.0563.9640.091
134KENYENYAIBENCHO56000001101214981200004.0542.9411764711.198
135KITUTU CENTRALRIOTERO SDA SEC.613910000003413132032131001004.0504.569-0.519
136NYAMACHEST THOMAS TURWA44398300003486253160000004.0363.7220.315
137GUCHANYANSARA1415290000002825372000004.034.125-0.095
138ETAGONYAKEYO3128590000001712151850000004.023.520.5
139KENYENYAMOTEIRIBE3280013719315781812702021004.0185.6521739130.477
140MARANINyagesenda sec4333760002136141620140000004.01315793.97670000.0364579
141KISII CENTRALIRUNGU47226900022488620170200004.0004.0857-0.0857
142KISII CENTRALBIRONGO SDA2713400001303491280000003.9753.51220.4628
143GUCHA SOUTHRIOSIRI44307400002061181214174000003.973.260.71
144KISII CENTRALNYAURA DEB4336790010326112120150000003.9623.9649-0.0029
145KISII SOUTHMWATA SEC20214100010232151440000003.933.450.48
146MARANIKiareni sec4350930000267181425200100003.92391304.5063000-0.5823870
147KITUTU CENTRALONGICHA SEC555611100003812151235231200003.9173.7030.214
148GUCHAKINENI PEFA21143500000004871330000003.9142.3791.535
149MARANISt.Marys Ngenyi Girls044440000018771452000003.90909093.68000000.2290909
150KITUTU CENTRALST.LUKES KANUNDA SEC.677213900112516153335281200003.9053.8110.094
151KITUTU CENTRALST.CATHERINE IRANDA SEC.3960990001164163127121000003.9004.951-1.051
152GUCHABOMBABA303464000021477720133000003.8821.88
153GUCHAMAROBA1114250000001338550000003.884.579-0.699
154KENYENYAKEBABE62000022392213100000103.87132.053
155GUCHA SOUTHKIORORI221941000001265102150000003.873.641.023
156GUCHA SOUTHMARONGO PAG1811290000000269830100003.8572.51.35
157MASABA SOUTHRIURI25143900011443641420003.852.76921.0808
158KENYENYAOMOBERA SDA G3900000332151050100013.8213.041095891.441
159NYAMACHEKIOBEGI MIXED61531140000044194328160000003.8162.6251.191
160SAMETASAMETA PAG3127580000010410181780000003.813.3150.7
161KISII SOUTHNYABIMWA SDA SEC2214360000102861540000003.80563.1680.637
162KITUTU CENTRALKIOGO SDA SEC.3227590000006131411130200003.7904.000-0.210
163GUCHA SOUTHGOTICHAKI281947000000343161290000003.792.80.99
164KISII CENTRALSCMN-KEGATI SECONDARY124167291000151035396562794100003.7734.1229-0.3496
165NYAMACHEROGONGO321446010003341013120000003.7613.2460.515
166KENYENYAMAIGA FP8300011269213292000003.7593.11627907-0.085
167NYAMACHESIMITI SDA209290000022541060000003.7592.6091.150
168KENYENYAMOKOMONI75000025391723142200003.7474.3243243241.140
169KISII CENTRALBORARACHO MIXED403575011112461527142100003.7432.75000.9932
170MASABA SOUTHMUSA NYANDUSI GESICHO7449123500100571935292435003.743.50770.2323
171KISII SOUTHOMWARI SEC1069019600114717263557408000003.7293.741-0.012
172KISII CENTRALGIANCHERE FAM11790207000021423223556469000003.7254.0298-0.3052
173KENYENYANYANGETI270000112625100000003.7042.8541666670.854
174GUCHANYAMORONGA158230000002424263000003.72.1251.575
175KENYENYAENDERETI MIXED4600000141191650100003.6962.470588235-0.799
176NYAMACHEEBIOSI PAG14923000100325480000003.6963.1430.553
177GUCHA SOUTHNYABIGENA GIRLS37599600000249121334211200003.692.730.96
178KENYENYAKENYENYA SEC700000135111518142200013.6863.7692307690.362
179NYAMACHEST . JOSEPH SUGUBO322254000005721311115000003.6852.7170.968
180KISII SOUTHKIABUSURA SEC423779000013991420221000003.6582.98780.671
181MARANINyankanda  sec302757000034301316170000003.64285712.97220000.6706571
182KISII SOUTHISAMWERA SEC3356890001246101721262000003.643.5770.043
183ETAGOMAROO ESINDE3342750000005710914282000003.612.680.93
184MARANINyasore Sec4443870000364111319274000003.58620693.16470000.4215069
185NYAMACHENYACHEKI ACADEMY177240000000212820000303.5832.2311.353
186GUCHA SOUTHNYAMONARIA3226580000011191519120000003.573.050.52
187NYAMACHENYAMUYA ELCK302151000012361212132000003.5692.4441.124
188ETAGOMOTICHO GIRLS0202000000001241030000003.5672.4501.117
189ETAGOKIENDEGE3421550000000761115140200003.5672.9410.625
190KENYENYAKENYORO PAG23000000253760000003.56532.501
191MARANINyakoora Sec383371000022251927140000003.54929582.42850001.1207958
192SAMETANYAMONEMA SEC.161935000000006121250000003.5432.810.652
193NYAMACHENYABISIA141226000000274562000003.5382.5520.987
194KENYENYANYABINYINYI3200000014101340000003.5313.823529412-0.302
195MARANIMasakwe SEC101222000002052390100003.52380952.72730000.7965095
196KISII CENTRALNYANKORORO SDA MIXED121123000021032762000003.5222.78570.7360
197GUCHAGAKERO SDA3137681000122451418201100003.5153.94-0.425
198MASABA SOUTHSOSERA2924530000013811171300003.512.81670.6933
199MARANIGamba Sec37326900013319917242000003.50724643.5538000-0.0465536
200MASABA SOUTHKIAMOKAMA FAM1311240000012176700003.502.91300.587
201MASABA SOUTHBOGECHE15183300001017841020003.483.5161-0.0361
202ETAGORIAGUMO2523491000001371014121100003.47923.20.2792
203MARANINyagoto SEC2424480000301756133000003.47368423.6304000-0.1567158
204KITUTU CENTRALKEORE SEC.24335700000358109184000003.4704.059-0.589
205MASABA SOUTHMOREMANI4237790000333813242230003.473.23940.2306
206KITUTU CENTRALST.PHILIPS MATIEKO SEC.1914330000022466102100003.4682.9350.533
207NYAMACHEST. JOSEPH NYACHENGE1216280000011451151000003.4642.3331.131
208ETAGOMUMA261339000000106812101000003.461.891.57
209KISII CENTRALMASONGO5235870000147101126235000003.4603.32100.1388
210MASABA SOUTHST.JAMES ICHUNI MIXED365480100010271311232730003.440
211MARANIMarani Girls041410001100947151000003.42105263.53570000.0740561
212GUCHANYAGENKE402464000000269719174000003.4063.0890.317
213KENYENYAGESABAKWA25000011412493000003.4003.3571428570.600
214ETAGOST LINUS ETAGO018181000000126441000003.3893.0000.389
215MASABA SOUTHGETERI PAG3139700000116137142350003.392.50000.89
216KISII CENTRALST.STEPHEN NYAMWARE5030800000041010711297100003.3853.05560.3290
217KITUTU CENTRALST. AMBROSE NYAORE SEC.19183700000035514100000003.3803.0200.360
218ETAGOKIAGWARE241337000000013141171000003.3782.3621.016
219KITUTU CENTRALQ. OF APOSTLE KANYIMBO53611140000059122025376000003.3683.940-0.572
220ETAGOMARIWA4335782000023441623194200003.3613.0410.320
221MASABA SOUTHMOSISA6697163400011461731485014003.363.7716-0.4116
222NYAMACHEIGOMA MIXED15621000000144561100003.3333.364-0.030
223GUCHA SOUTHNYAKORERE PAG1416300000001254774000003.333.4-0.07
224MASABA SOUTHBOGONTA71871587000014141825325637003.333.23020.098
225NYAMACHENYOERA261238000000141112100100003.3163.963-0.647
226KISII SOUTHIRUMA SEC475910600001831212312811000003.30183.807-0.5051
227KISII SOUTHMATONGO SEC383674010011371616245000003.2973.84-0.6
228NYAMACHEKEGOCHI18927000001305981000003.2962.5930.704
229NYAMACHEISENA  PAG MIXED15924000000234690000003.2922.7500.542
230GUCHA SOUTHAMAIKO9897195100003513171742699110003.293.230.06
231MASABA SOUTHNYANKONONI23244700000134001520003.283.5490-0.269
232NYAMACHEMOGONGA P.A.G5148990000001113032223700003.2732.9400.333
233KISII CENTRALNYANSIRA1914330000102361083000003.2733.8148-0.5421
234MARANIGeturi sec7067137000055101220174917200003.26666672.97200000.2946667
235KENYENYAMOSENSEMA50000002341112143000013.2603.339622642-0.033
236NYAMACHEBORANGI S.D.A332154000002251113210100003.2593.553-0.294
237KENYENYAICHUNI66000003361118232100003.2582.9777777780.190
238KISII SOUTHRIAMONTINGA SEC2124450000203568192000003.2242.9630.261
239KISII CENTRALBORUMA SECONDARY1310230000111045110000003.2172.72410.4933
240SAMETARIOBARA PAG87151000001014251100003.2142.2920.922
241GUCHAKEBERE119201000001302391000003.213.1670.043
242MARANINyakoome Friends28295700001317711243000003.19298253.02560000.1673825
243GUCHA SOUTHNYAKEMBENE24234700000014489183000003.193.380.189
244ETAGONYAIMERA60431030000003271844234011003.1882.6560.532
245NYAMACHEST. GABRIEL RIYABO1215270000020329110100003.1853.323-0.137
246ETAGOST.PETERS NYANGWETA311546000001015520131000003.1742.6890.485
247SAMETAGESURE SDA. SEC.17133010000001369100100003.1722.9050.267
248ETAGOST FABIAN MAKARA25113600000000391590000003.1672.0971.072
249KISII CENTRALST.FRANCIS  KABOSI12820000000105931100003.1582.28570.8722
250MARANIMesaria Sec1922410000021666154100003.15000003.6129000-0.4629000
251MASABA SOUTHCHIBWOBI192544000000245121830003.152.74070.4093
252GUCHA SOUTHNYAMUE22254700000013586240000003.1493.050.09
253KENYENYAMOBIRONA4200000033811170000003.1432.7906976740.322
254KENYENYAGEKONGO II280000010269100000003.1432.531250.249
255MARANINyagonyi sec4731780000036710211912000003.14102563.13510000.0059256
256GUCHAGETUKI38488600000104151121249100003.143.347-0.207
257SAMETANYAGUKU SEC.213758000001313421241000003.1381.5851.075
258KISII CENTRALMATUNWA1911300000101251173000003.1332.72970.4036
259KISII SOUTHNYASAGATI SEC443377000102531124265000003.132.630.5
260ETAGOIKOBA3223550000010041019163000003.1272.50.627
261KISII CENTRALRIABAMANYI111324000000233682000003.1252.56250.5625
262MARANINyansakia PAG Sec3020500000013794196100003.10204083.2368000-0.1347592
263MARANIEntanda Sec8982171000225131316228512000013.08235293.7087000-0.6263471
264NYAMACHEMOCHENGO PAG544498000031681220399300003.0823.780-0.699
265ETAGONYANGWETA SDA4647930000010921822356000003.0782.8620.216
266KENYENYASENGERA SDA79000001271623263300003.0633.050847458-0.448
267MASABA SOUTHMOREREMI2293100000133341430003.061.68181.4682
268KISII SOUTHEKERORE  SEC9817000000113651000003.0582.950.109
269MASABA SOUTHST.CECILIA RAMASHA19133220000204025125203.052.53130.5187
270SAMETANYAGANCHA SEC.1210220000000118363000003.0453.429-0.384
271KISII CENTRALNYANGURU COG1817350000101365152200003.0302.43330.5970
272ETAGONYAMONDO34154920001003666187101003.0202.3300.690
273KISII CENTRALKIRWA MIXED1324370000112256164000003.0002.66670.3333
274MASABA SOUTHRIABIGUTU PAG202343000010235111920002.982.45240.5276
275KISII CENTRALNYATARO COG21254600000121617171100002.9782.74360.2342
276KISII CENTRALGIANCHERE SPECIAL1710270000101011381200002.9601.50001.4600
277KISII SOUTHNYAMERAKO SEC2314370000011458144000002.9462.3810.565
278KISII CENTRALKIAMABUNDU SECONDARY21325300000036513233000002.9433.3922-0.4488
279KITUTU CENTRALMOSOCHO SEC.5250102000038545124220300002.9292.7500.179
280KISII CENTRALIBENO C.O.G28265400001225314189000002.9263.0923-0.1664
281GUCHA SOUTHNYACHENGE223254000010132412301000002.9072.430.477
282KISII CENTRALAMARIBA31558600000462719416100002.9063.6790-0.7731
283KITUTU CENTRALBOGEKA SEC.233457000100231111272000002.9003.278-0.378
284KITUTU CENTRALGETEMBE SEC.53368900002228619463100002.9003.371-0.471
285GUCHANYABURUMBASI272451000010015132371000002.8852.3860.499
286KITUTU CENTRALKIONG’ONGI SEC.2412360000003178106000102.8802.5310.349
287ETAGOMONIANKU4051910000000361523413000002.87912.6750.2041
288KENYENYAST AUGUSTINE MAGENCHE21000010112574000002.8571.869565217-0.478
289NYAMACHEEBIGOGO20183800000012612152000002.8422.3500.492
290KENYENYAEMESA97000002251226482100002.8353.404145078-0.092
291SAMETAGEKONGO SEC.99181000000024461100002.832.0430.787
292KISII CENTRALNYAMEMISO2213350000000548162000002.8292.50000.3286
293KENYENYARANDANI COG5100000011821182000002.8242.6744186050.099
294KISII SOUTHMOSANDO SEC27275400001112514272100002.813.29-0.48
295NYAMACHES.H.J EKEONGA1110210000001021071000002.8102.3430.467
296KISII CENTRALKEOKE  FAM2413370001001442214000002.7843.0000-0.2162
297KISII CENTRALST.ALOYSIUS26184400000001710151800202.7652.04920.7155
298MASABA SOUTHST.LUKES EKWARE291342000001115112120002.742.74100.03
299GUCHA SOUTHTABAKA TOWNSHIP1742100000000252121000002.712.170.5
300KITUTU CENTRALRAGANGA SEC.101222000010022294200002.7002.3000.400
301NYAMACHEKIONDUSO PAG34266000000204614286000002.7002.4930.207
302KISII CENTRALOUR LADY OF VICTORY NYABIOSI502676000002274153211300002.6992.68180.0168
303KISII CENTRALST.VINCENT NYANKO2715420000001448223000002.6902.08620.6043
304NYAMACHEMOSORA S.D.A503080000000061217405000002.6753.569-0.894
305MASABA SOUTHNYAMESOCHO20294900000202582630002.672.51110.159
306GUCHAELIMONYA1592400000000326103000002.6672.250.417
307KISII CENTRALNYANCHWA ADVENTIST71118000000004581000002.6672.23810.4286
308MARANIMotonto sec362763000003345102018000002.65079372.22030000.4304937
309KISII SOUTHSUGUNANA SEC29346300000125863110000002.632.64-0.1
310KISII SOUTHNYANGENA SEC111324000000206386000002.6252.4260.199
311SAMETAKENYORO SEC.11122300000000226112000002.6092.8148-0.206
312GUCHAMATAGARO12132500000000234151000002.62.4290.171
313MASABA SOUTHMOGWEKO116170000000125720002.592.7391-0.1491
314KISII SOUTHBOTORO SEC94901840000024719478124100002.5873.045-0.458
315GUCHA SOUTHGIASABERA312051100001031851913100002.582.320.254
316NYAMACHEGETAI SDA1221330000000356136100002.5762.2860.290
317GUCHABUYONGE212041000000011312222000002.5612.3860.175
318KISII CENTRALTARACHA3014440000002149244000002.5452.9167-0.3712
319SAMETAST. PETERS RIANYACHU8BA12132510000000233142100002.5422.2960.246
320ETAGONYABINE DEB352863300000043692912300002.5392.060.47
321KITUTU CENTRALNYAGISAI SEC.1116270000000154143000002.5192.692-0.174
322KITUTU CENTRALNYAKOE STARLIGHT1714310000020105164200102.5171.3081.209
323KITUTU CENTRALNYAKEOGIRO SEC.363268000000248113112000002.5153.500-0.985
324MARANIIkuruma sec361854000000105101651700002.51351352.12500000.3885135
325MASABA SOUTHEMEROKA22214300000100712440002.512.6897-0.1797
326SAMETAST. PANCRAS KIONGONGI2344670000010138122913000002.50752.10.4075
327KITUTU CENTRALNYAMATUTA SEC.1620360000001076184000002.5003.067-0.567
328MASABA SOUTHMATIBO GIRLS114150000000124440002.502.5909-0.0909
329KISII SOUTHBONYAORO SEC915240000001115123100002.47832.16120.3171
330MARANINyakeyo  COG Sec1422360000011126205000002.47222222.4894000-0.0171778
331KITUTU CENTRALMOTHER OF MERCY91221000000025185000002.4602.3150.145
332KENYENYANYAMIOBO220000000115150100002.4552.31.535
333KISII SOUTHGENGA SEC2328510000001167333000002.4513.377-0.926
334GUCHA SOUTHNYANGO23204300000000427264000002.442.67-0.23
335SAMETAGETENGA SEC.20133310000001116221100002.4382.9286-0.491
336MARANIMosocho PAG  Sec2319420000010247208000002.42857142.4510000-0.0224286
337ETAGONCHORO SDA19203900000002224226001002.4212.434-0.013
338KENYENYAIYENGA290000001215155000002.4142.1956521741.764
339KISII CENTRALST.ALEXANDER NYAMECHEO1925440000001254247100002.3952.6170-0.2217
340SAMETAKENYERERE SEC129210000000111495000002.3813.05-0.66
341MASABA SOUTHMUKASA MATIBO22274900000002672770002.372.8000-0.43
342KISII CENTRALBORONYI913220000000009121000002.3642.18750.1761
343MASABA SOUTHGEKONGE141428100000101122131002.352.8181-0.468
344ETAGOMESOCHO302151200000023292013200002.3472.500-0.153
345MARANIMetembe sec272855000001035121618000002.32727272.6786000-0.3513273
346MASABA SOUTHIKORONGO2152600000013412600002.322.3214-0.0014
347KENYENYARIYABU510000002272031000002.2942.1607142861.698
348MARANISensi sec1912310000000045184000002.29032263.3243000-1.0339774
349GUCHA SOUTHIBRAHIM OCHOI16143000000001312149000002.271.880.382
350SAMETANYAGIKI SDA SEC18153300000010036149000002.242.304-0.06
351NYAMACHENYABOTERERE22204200000112052013000002.1672.571-0.405
352KISII CENTRALGUSII HIGHLIGHT HIGH  SCHOOL259340000000023263000002.1182.04760.0700
353GUCHANYANSAKIA221234000000010271311000002.1172.0960.021
354ETAGOST ALPHONCE NYABINE142034000000002310172000002.0591.8100.250
355ETAGONYATWONI5025750000000025113423000002.0532.095-0.042
356MARANINyabworoba Sec1013230000000103145000002.04347832.9032000-0.8597217
357KISII SOUTHNYABIEYO SEC8122000000000031430000022.17-0.17
358KENYENYARIANYANCHABERA300000000004206000001.9332.880.200
359MASABA SOUTHKEGOGI105150000000102870001.892.1000-0.21
360SAMETARIANCHORE  SEC.99180000000000486000001.881.710.17
361KISII SOUTHKERINA SEC7613000000000184601001.76922.136-0.3668
362MARANINyota sec538000000000053000001.62500001.6875000-0.0625000
363KISII SOUTHNYOTOIMA SUGUTA1892700000000011214000001.5192.03-0.511
364KISII SOUTHITIBO SEC472269000022461315216000001.5071.778-2.71
365ETAGOKARUNGU4151900000000001711000001.4742.833-1.36
366MARANIManyansi Sec1719360000000001924000021.32352941.9130000-0.5894706

SCHOOLS WITH CANCELLED KCSE RESULTS 2020

SUB COUNTYSCHOOLENTRYAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPWMSS 2020MSS 2019DEV
BGTAB
MASABA SOUTHMOI GESUSU4730473118427681791085513610140007.257.317Y
MASABA SOUTHIBACHO109140249000214202764803550220004.806.0000Y
MASABA SOUTHMASABO371653300003513961051360004.755.1346Y
GUCHA SOUTHAMAIKO9897195100003513171742699110003.293.230.06
ETAGONYAIMERA60431030000003271844234011003.1882.6560.532
GUCHA SOUTHNYAGICHENCHE15413028410021728393645594813140004.165.15-0.99
KITUTU CENTRALRIOTERO SDA SEC.613910000003413132032131001004.0504.569-0.519
KENYENYAMOTEIRIBE3280013719315781812702210004.0185.652173913-0.477

KCSE 2020 RESULTS PORTALS

The 2021 KCSE results portal.

KCSE 2020 RESULTS PER SCHOOL

KCSE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCSE 2020 BEST SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

KCSE 2020 TOP 100 BOYS

KCSE 2020 TOP 100 GIRLS

KCSE 2020 RESULTS VIA SMS

KCSE 2020 RESULTS FOR THE WHOLE SCHOOL

We have more KCSE 2020-2021 articles for you here;

KCSE 2020-2021 Top 100 Schools nationally

KCSE 2020-2021 Top 100 schools per county

QUICK KNEC LINKS.

KCSE/KCPE ONLINE RESULTS PORTAL

KCSE PORTAL

THE KNEC KCSE PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL LOGIN.

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC SCHOOL EXAMS PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL FOR KCPE RESULTS

THE KCPE KNEC PORTAL FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS.

KNEC EXAMINERS PORTAL

THE KNEC CONTRACTED PROFESSIONALS PORTAL

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC EXAMINERS LOGIN PORTAL

KNEC PORTALS

THE KNEC LCBE PORTAL

QUICK LINKS TO OTHER IMPORTANT KNEC PORTALS

KCSE/KCPE ONLINE RESULTS PORTAL

KCSE PORTAL

THE KNEC KCSE PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL LOGIN.

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC SCHOOL EXAMS PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL FOR KCPE RESULTS

THE KCPE KNEC PORTAL FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS.

KNEC EXAMINERS PORTAL

THE KNEC CONTRACTED PROFESSIONALS PORTAL

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC EXAMINERS LOGIN PORTAL

KNEC PORTALS

THE KNEC LCBE PORTAL

THE OFFICIAL KNEC WEBSITE

OTHER PORTALS

KCSE Portal
CP2 portal
CBA portal
Knec school exams portal
Knec examiners login portal
KCSE Results Portal
Knec Website (www.knec.ac.ke)
Knec LCBE portal

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top