Meru school KCSE results, location, contacts, admissions, Fees and more.

KCSE 2019 results and ranking list for all schools per County: Meru County

Meru School emerged top in the 2019 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education, KCSE, examination in Meru County. The school had a mean score of 8.682 up from the 2018 mean of 7.092. This resulted in an impressive deviation of +1.590. This boys’ only high school had a total of 251 students scored C+ (plus) and above out of the 294 candidates; representing 85.37% of the candidates.

The second and third positions were scooped by Nkubu High School and St Mary’s Girls High school; respectively.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA (KCSE, KCPE PERFORMANCE, LOCATION, CONTACTS, FEES, ADMISSIONS & MORE) CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here is a list of the KCSE 2019 ranking for all the 395 schools in MeruCounty:

GRADE DISTRIBUTION
POSSCHOOLSUBCOUMTYENTRYABSENTAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUP20192018DEV
1Meru schoolIMENTI NORTH2940142736936302017320010008.6827.0921.590
2NKUBU HIGH SECIMENTI SOUTH262011557645646184100000008.5007.7020.798
3ST.MARY’S GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH2470230454735452912200000008.3507.3271.023
4Kaaga GirlsIMENTI NORTH2310117254032414816830000007.6237.5860.037
5NKUENE GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH13600151822302823900000006.8686.893-0.025
6IGEMBE BOYSIGEMBE SOUTH1950001026373937251911000006.8266.1690.658
7NJIA BOYS SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL1730011030243329241281010006.8146.1840.630
8Kariene M DayMERU CENTRAL9100021019241112841000006.6155.3331.282
9BURIERURI SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL1470061117152022191697230006.4104.4351.975
10AkaigaTIGANIA CENTRAL790002712131723320000006.3920.000
11Mikinduri GirlsTIGANIA CENTRAL144000516142738221381000006.3260.000
12MARAA SECIMENTI SOUTH960002114153024811000006.0706.0270.043
13YURURU GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH15600016212435442320000005.9495.2780.671
14ONTULILI BOYSBUURI WEST1420042101620183322134000005.8454.8950.950
15ST.CLARE GIRLSTIGANIA WEST25000021478120000005.8404.9330.907
16MIATHENE BOYSTIGANIA WEST26200012171841495840261000005.8325.4660.366
17Imenti North MuslimIMENTI NORTH3400001351110310000005.823Y0.000
18MUREMBU DAYIMENTI SOUTH23000043235123000005.7833.5712.211
19GIKURUNE BOYSIMENTI SOUTH1480024111215273825131000005.7775.800-0.023
20MAUA GIRLSIGEMBE SOUTH2270016112520485740172000005.7184.7700.949
21KANYAKINE HIGHIMENTI SOUTH1630048101110304125195000005.6694.6950.974
22AmugaaTIGANIA CENTRAL65000035915171420000005.6460.000
23MukonoTIGANIA CENTRAL36000005759820000005.6110.000
24RUIRI GIRLSBUURI EAST1110000891317362251000005.6044.9010.703
25Gikumene GirlsIMENTI NORTH140001371012253733102000005.5004.7000.800
26NTHARENE DAYIMENTI SOUTH127000171613222026193000005.4415.2190.222
27KANJALU GIRLSTIGANIA WEST2100001102019454345225000005.4004.4140.986
28KIBIRICHIA BOYSBUURI EAST130000061417162437142000005.3464.8000.546
29Kaaga BoysIMENTI NORTH1780071618303127251680000005.3295.475-0.146
30ST.PIUS X SEMINARYIMENTI SOUTH1020000471016312860000005.3145.2160.099
31ANGAINE MIXEDBUURI WEST8600105512151713144000005.3144.7430.571
32IGOKI BOYS SECIMENTI SOUTH10000033107172022162000005.2804.3910.890
33MwanganthiaMERU CENTRAL7500122610131110137000005.2404.4500.790
34Kirigara GirlsMERU CENTRAL24820038821517152283021005.1925.0180.174
35YURURU DAYIMENTI SOUTH330001422534102000005.1823.5221.660
36GUNDUA MIXED DAYBUURI WEST450001157564142000005.1113.9331.178
37GIKURUNE GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH15010027911223041243010005.0744.8300.244
38Mulathankari GirlsIMENTI NORTH550000268352281000005.0734.2340.839
39Kithirune GirlsMERU CENTRAL4200001436101170000005.0713.8851.186
40ONTULILI MIXED DAYBUURI WEST790003174151513183000005.0634.2170.846
41AKITHII GIRLSTIGANIA WEST15720106715214230267000004.9944.0880.906
42Katheri GirlsMERU CENTRAL1290001410171621282210000004.9924.4290.563
43THUBUKU DAYTIGANIA EAST780000079121715115020004.9864.8650.121
44KANGETA GIRLS’ SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL18100016820253256239100004.9174.8310.086
45KARAMA BOYSTIGANIA EAST400000027694102000004.9004.3850.515
46KIRINDINE MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH13620026713132828288120004.8664.7900.076
47Ruiga GirlsMERU CENTRAL14910017410213935228110004.8584.1440.714
48KIBIRICHIA GIRLSBUURI EAST18020005716263952267020004.8534.7400.113
49KITHEO SECTIGANIA WEST960001348162216188000004.8303.6691.161
50Chugu boysIMENTI NORTH64000223581410154100004.8284.6870.141
51GAKUUNI GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH941000139122721182010004.7854.1130.672
52ST. ANGELASTIGANIA EAST8100002387242088010004.7504.0100.740
53UPPER MIKUMBUNEIMENTI SOUTH51000013610311143000004.7454.0180.727
54TIMAU MIXED DAYBUURI WEST370001231441084000004.7304.2810.449
55St.MassimoTIGANIA CENTRAL8400004598722189020004.6590.000
56LUMAR GIRLS HIGHBUURI EAST26000031251176000004.6544.2030.451
57KIIRUA BOYSBUURI EAST400000133471182100004.6502.7141.936
58ANTUANDURU DAYTIGANIA EAST115000125111816232613000004.6004.763-0.163
59Muthangene Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL9800012512715202611000004.5823.1001.482
60MIKUMBUNE SECIMENTI SOUTH21000001162533000004.5703.0741.496
61Abothuguchi boysMERU CENTRAL15200012572428492313000004.5534.4410.112
62San FranciscoMERU CENTRAL22000001135660000004.545new0.000
63Giaki GirlsIMENTI NORTH360000012510972000004.5284.3000.228
64MARIRIIGEMBE NORTH111000074813828349000004.5144.0800.434
65MugamboneMERU CENTRAL490000451469614000004.4694.1000.369
66St. StephanoIMENTI NORTH18000012211326000004.4403.9060.534
67ST.LUKES SEC.TIGANIA WEST79000004681718206000004.4403.8880.552
68THITHA SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL128000213111922193516000004.4304.0280.402
69KATHANTHATU DAYIMENTI SOUTH132000054101424223616100004.3904.3190.071
70Meru MuslimIMENTI NORTH400001003312695010004.3593.5000.859
71UKUU HIGH SECIMENTI SOUTH88000033191822246020004.3503.5520.798
72MIRURIIRI GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH301000001391042010004.3453.6960.649
73KIMACHIATIGANIA WEST73000026311782312000004.3403.1131.227
74KIUNE DAYIMENTI SOUTH21000001217082000004.3303.4800.850
75Nyweri Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL25000000435274000004.3203.2721.048
76Gaitu Mixed dayMERU CENTRAL48000112345121010000004.3133.3410.972
77MENWE DAYIMENTI SOUTH36000111138796000004.3063.8800.426
78Mulathankari dayIMENTI NORTH770000156610152014000004.3003.8000.500
79Bishop LawiIMENTI NORTH142000317101322154624100004.2803.4610.819
80ST. MARY’S NTANKIIGEMBE NORTH1360002569818282925140004.2733.5070.766
81KITHANGARI BOYSIMENTI SOUTH451000052457147010004.2503.1721.078
82MUTHARA MIXEDTIGANIA EAST1590001413101217263936100004.2333.8360.397
83ST JAMES LIMBUKUIGEMBE CENTRAL19000010054117000004.2113.6670.544
84KINORO GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH26000000145853000004.1924.1710.021
85IGANDENE SECIMENTI SOUTH5700000227815185000004.1403.6030.537
86MWERONGUNDUIGEMBE NORTH17100105881620353339240004.1383.4000.738
87URUKU GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH800000005918181810100004.1383.0271.111
88ST.LUCY’S HIGHIMENTI SOUTH34100010142996100004.1213.5000.621
89KAMIRURU SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL370000151405119100004.1082.8481.260
90KITHATU GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH10600000731016162418100004.0953.1060.989
91KATHERA SECIMENTI SOUTH75001021649182111200004.0933.0001.093
92Irinda dayIMENTI NORTH34000002147497000004.0883.8690.219
93Nkabune GirlsIMENTI NORTH450000002681487000004.0883.9210.167
94Mukuune Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL36000000365697000004.0833.0001.083
95FGCK KISIMA SCHOOLBUURI WEST74000124457122215200004.0413.3170.724
96Gacuru Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL25000000234646000004.0003.0630.937
97MIATHENE DAYTIGANIA WEST11300002551411182630000003.9823.9420.040
98MCS KIRIMA DAYTIGANIA EAST53000002251381011200003.9813.5560.425
99NGARENDARE SECBUURI WEST4900000243510187000003.9804.294-0.315
100Thuura boysIMENTI NORTH690000016116171414000003.9713.5460.425
101KITHANGARI GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH14410012451022324324100003.9653.1090.856
102JOSIRENES GIRLSIGEMBE SOUTH471000113368168010003.9572.7971.159
103RIAKI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH22000100022773000003.9553.6120.343
104Nkando secMERU CENTRAL420000003298164000003.9523.1560.796
105BUURI HIGHBUURI EAST5800002236581715000003.9483.3960.552
106NCHUUI MIXEDTIGANIA EAST1080000169811142633000003.9173.1070.810
107Kinjo GirlsMERU CENTRAL850000013711282411000003.9063.958-0.052
108KITHAKANARO DAYIMENTI SOUTH4100000135561011000003.9023.6570.245
109Kaongo GirlsMERU CENTRAL40000000257899000003.9003.2060.694
110Kainginyo dayIMENTI NORTH380000031247156000003.8973.4600.437
111KAURINE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL95000036569152025510003.8943.6050.289
112MiurineTIGANIA CENTRAL72000022257182214000003.8750.000
113AUKI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH1051001224612243417210003.8653.5390.326
114NTUNENE GIRLSIGEMBE NORTH1120000132815293519000003.8303.915-0.085
115KIBULINETIGANIA WEST5600011042972010200003.8213.4590.362
116MBURUGITIBUURI EAST60000020348101814000013.8144.286-0.472
117KANDUBAI MIXED DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL31000000055696000003.8063.3000.506
118KaluliTIGANIA CENTRAL370000002457108010003.8060.000
119IkanaTIGANIA CENTRAL15000000111471000003.8000.000
120Kirige boysIMENTI NORTH71000022248142316000003.7883.1080.680
121ST.RITA’S AMWAMBA GIRLSIGEMBE SOUTH842000031215222711120003.7813.4890.292
122MBERO MEMORIAL BOYSIGEMBE SOUTH4000000141410117200003.7753.7190.056
123Rwanyange dayIMENTI NORTH310000110237124100003.7703.4000.370
124MutewaTIGANIA CENTRAL760000011516142712000003.7630.000
125NKUENE SECIMENTI SOUTH5100002222661117200003.7452.3301.415
126NDAGENE SECIMENTI SOUTH1242001324811263531120003.7403.3000.440
127KIANGUA SECIMENTI SOUTH9400000011016163714000003.7233.6250.098
128Kiamuri dayMERU CENTRAL72000020248152814000003.7223.3500.372
129Mbwinjeru Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL20200000124065020003.7222.2661.456
130THINYAINE DAYTIGANIA WEST105000107479172726000003.7053.1340.571
131Kathiranga Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL370000013283514100003.7033.3330.370
132KUNENE DAYTIGANIA WEST57000003121091814000003.7013.1040.597
133ANTUAMBUIIGEMBE NORTH370000012238138000003.6763.684-0.008
134Mariene M DayMERU CENTRAL4100000103510157000003.6583.5500.108
135Kirigara Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL3700000007541011000003.6463.1700.476
136ACK MITUNGUUIMENTI SOUTH4200000323341313100003.6423.2630.379
137MUGAE HILL DAYIMENTI SOUTH20100000033435110003.6322.7850.846
138MFARIJI GIRLSIGEMBE NORTH27000001023696000003.6303.4340.196
139MBOONE MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH240000103311211200003.6253.2120.414
140M.C.K LUUMATIGANIA EAST4900000114612915010003.6253.0880.537
141MATIANDUI DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL4300000103881012000013.6192.2171.402
142MaregaTIGANIA CENTRAL360000004136139000003.6110.000
143MuciimukuruTIGANIA CENTRAL58000011315132112100003.6030.000
144KalieneTIGANIA CENTRAL8600021245882329310003.5880.000
145MUCUUNE DAYTIGANIA WEST750000105411121820400003.5863.705-0.119
146NAIKURIUIGEMBE NORTH6500000238651421330003.5813.4790.102
147Karugwa GirlsMERU CENTRAL5400000134581814100003.5742.7270.847
148KITHITHINA MIXED DAYBUURI WEST350000010257128000003.5713.2790.292
149Ruiga Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL5100100313242116000003.5492.6740.875
150Katheri HighMERU CENTRAL62000020138102117000003.5483.634-0.086
151NYAGENE GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH3500000010410164000003.5403.0390.502
152OUR LADY OF VISITATIONBUURI WEST43000000119101110100003.5353.1770.358
153MITUNTU GIRLSTIGANIA WEST59000011055131519000003.5203.561-0.041
154THAU DAYTIGANIA WEST290000011421138100003.5203.1870.333
155Keeru secMERU CENTRAL6600000118492914000003.5153.3150.200
156MURIINYA DAYBUURI EAST3610000104271110010003.5142.7910.723
157mwiteria mixedIMENTI NORTH590000110310111221000003.5093.778-0.269
158Mwithumwiru dayIMENTI NORTH440000011557717100003.5003.3400.160
159Ntirutu DayTIGANIA EAST3700000300411512200003.4863.4170.069
160KIEGOI SECIGEMBE SOUTH881001023512121830410003.483N/A0.000
161MURERA SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL16000000110454010003.4672.2111.256
162CCM TownshipIMENTI NORTH24000000106449000003.4583.595-0.137
163Kirige dayIMENTI NORTH5700000105791817000003.4563.560-0.104
164NTUENE SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL4500000012215159010003.4553.500-0.045
165KILIMAMUNGU MIXED SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL23000011013339200003.4353.0370.398
166TWALE DAYTIGANIA WEST24000000023666100003.4204.000-0.580
167THAMARE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL4800000126271116300003.4173.657-0.240
168MBURANJIRU MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH24000010211279100003.4173.588-0.171
169ITUMI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH331000002252911110003.4062.2611.145
170Kithirune Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL5000000221561815100003.4003.0360.364
171KARAMA ANTUAMUO DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL580000111864826300003.3973.3080.089
172RwareTIGANIA CENTRAL4300000113481015100003.3950.000
173Kiria Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL330001111255610100003.3933.2580.135
174KAROE DAYIMENTI SOUTH78000000319163017110003.3903.405-0.015
175KITHUNGURI DAYIMENTI SOUTH91000002555142624000003.3853.828-0.444
176KANGETA MIXED DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL570000132454924500003.3682.7000.668
177AKUI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH310000002011097100013.3672.6090.758
178MARITATI MIXED DAYBUURI WEST331000002222178010003.3643.0000.364
179MIRURIIRI BOYSIMENTI SOUTH81000020542112331000003.3593.1190.240
180KINORO DAYIMENTI SOUTH280000001243711000003.3572.8460.511
181NTUGIBUURI EAST1040001033410103733300003.3563.3530.003
182KATHELWA DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL1170000045511133040530003.3543.0980.256
183ThuuriTIGANIA CENTRAL5800001023931624000003.3450.000
184KAUBAU DAYIMENTI SOUTH360000001248812100003.3332.6180.715
185Kaguma MixedMERU CENTRAL19100000014336110003.3332.0001.333
186KAIRAA DAYIMENTI SOUTH280000000237610000003.3313.500-0.169
187NTHARE SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL55000001421101719100003.3272.8380.489
188Holy Family NkueneMERU CENTRAL31000001123789000003.3224.210-0.888
189ST.EUGENEIMENTI SOUTH19000000015067000003.3163.0770.239
190BLESSED JOSEPH G.IMENTI SOUTH310000002135713000003.2903.500-0.210
191NTULILI DAYTIGANIA EAST22000001111187100013.2853.1900.095
192Munithu mixedIMENTI NORTH430000011337818200003.2853.333-0.048
193LUBUATHIRUA DAYTIGANIA EAST390000011332616610003.2803.286-0.006
194MUKUIRU SECTIGANIA EAST81000000441062530110003.2753.370-0.095
195LEETA DAYIGEMBE NORTH91000021241092241000003.2753.2350.040
196Gachanka dayIMENTI NORTH6700001323381229330003.2703.0410.229
197NTUMBURI DAYBUURI EAST4420000121361511320003.2622.7180.544
198ST. CYPRIAN BOYSTIGANIA EAST1170000002116253832300003.2562.8800.376
199Ntonyero Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL4810000013651316410003.2503.1000.150
200Kathirune dayIMENTI NORTH440000112126919300003.2003.1330.067
201KANJOO MIXED DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL17000010100075120003.2000.000
202GANKONDI DAYIMENTI SOUTH300000001225106400003.2002.9810.219
203Gaokene Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL310000201015615100003.1943.450-0.256
204MACHIKINE GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH4200000005271018000003.1904.026-0.836
205AKIRANG’ONDU SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL690000100111151127300003.1882.7710.417
206KIRUKIRE DAYTIGANIA WEST4400002121231117500003.1802.3800.800
207IGANGENE DAYIMENTI SOUTH300000012032714100003.1672.8380.329
208THIMBILI DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL1200001236341429471100003.1672.7800.387
209ST AUGUSTINE LUURIATIGANIA WEST3600000100312513200003.166NEW0.000
210NAARI GIRLSBUURI EAST240000000141108000003.1662.7000.466
211Kinjo Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL340000002122178200003.1473.583-0.436
212LOWER CHURE DAYIMENTI SOUTH4500000011561517000003.1333.0690.064
213Muruugi Day MixedMERU CENTRAL16100000011265010003.1332.7500.383
214MATIRINE MIXED DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL330000000146813010003.1250.000
215Ngonyi boysIMENTI NORTH5800001212081528010003.1222.9400.182
216Chungari mixedIMENTI NORTH3300000002331411000003.1203.310-0.190
217MWEROKIENI DAYTIGANIA EAST420000020148618300003.1192.5220.597
218KATHERA GIRLSIMENTI SOUTH4400000001661417000003.0912.5000.591
219KATHIGU DAYIMENTI SOUTH4500000202341320100003.0893.764-0.675
220ANJALU MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH250000000222810010003.0833.739-0.656
221ST JAMES TUTWABUURI EAST5110100102951318010013.0823.729-0.647
222Kianthumbi Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL7710000133572428610003.0792.7550.324
223KARUMARU MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH100000100141093241200003.0703.839-0.769
224MUTUATIIGEMBE NORTH350000001126139300003.0572.8000.257
225RuriiTIGANIA CENTRAL18000000102168000003.0560.000
226NAATHUIGEMBE NORTH90000001134163131300003.0562.6300.426
227Kinoru dayIMENTI NORTH3700000013401117100003.0542.5900.464
228Kiamiriru mixedIMENTI NORTH250000000304710100003.0402.4130.627
229MUKARAGATINEIMENTI SOUTH320000000027148100003.0310.0000.000
230KIGARINE DAYIMENTI SOUTH3800000012251214200003.0263.152-0.125
231Munithu girlsIMENTI NORTH870000002111132036400003.0202.8000.220
232KIRINDARA MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH550000202229820910003.0192.4770.542
233Nthimbiri secIMENTI NORTH350000110042817200003.0003.0000.000
234KAMAROO DAYTIGANIA WEST23000000004377200003.0002.4700.530
235KIUTINE ADVENTIST SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL3900000012241316100003.0002.9390.061
236ST JOSEPHS BOYSBUURI EAST4210000001641217110003.0002.6900.310
237NCHOROIBOROBUURI EAST4400000003441319100003.0002.5600.440
238kiija mixed DayMERU CENTRAL321000001133814110003.0002.4100.590
239St. TheresaMERU CENTRAL370000002037617200003.0002.6000.400
240NKUBU DAYIMENTI SOUTH5400000121361719500002.9892.6340.355
241NKANGA DAYTIGANIA WEST380000102124815500002.9732.4070.566
242Mujwa GirlsMERU CENTRAL3600010000501218000002.9723.400-0.428
243K.K. BAITHAIIGEMBE NORTH530000012541727600002.9622.8330.129
244NgageTIGANIA CENTRAL21000000002388000002.9520.000
245LAILUBA DAYTIGANIA EAST4400000101351217220002.9503.115-0.165
246ST JOSEPHS INTE.IMENTI SOUTH3100000011121313000002.9503.081-0.131
247MUTUNGURU DAYIMENTI SOUTH3600010002031216100012.9432.4190.523
248ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISTIGANIA WEST670000010339273000002.9402.5800.360
249Runogone dayIMENTI NORTH290000000027713000002.9312.4000.531
250Consolata girlsIMENTI NORTH2900000001211112200002.9252.3520.573
251Githongo BoysMERU CENTRAL3900000001361216100002.9202.971-0.051
252NTHAMBIRO SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL230000001120613000002.9132.6670.246
253KiguchwaTIGANIA CENTRAL6700000110591832100002.9100.000
254NGUKWINEIGEMBE NORTH440000002245619600002.9092.5140.395
255KIIRUA ADVENTISTBUURI EAST4800000010561419300002.8962.8600.036
256KAGWAMPUNGUIMENTI SOUTH4020000001261315120002.8942.8130.082
257MUUTIOKIAMA SECIMENTI SOUTH3600000001310512600002.8892.0930.796
258MAUA MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH350000000136619000002.8862.5770.309
259MUTUUMA DAYBUURI EAST17000000011265200002.8822.5790.303
260Thuura MixedIMENTI NORTH5600000012182119400002.8752.6600.215
261MWERU MIXEDIMENTI SOUTH320000020102917100002.8752.8100.066
262ANTUBOCHIU MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH520001001049921700002.8652.6860.179
263NGUSISHI MIXED DAYBUURI WEST5000000102331721300002.8602.5190.342
264ATHWANA SEC.TIGANIA WEST4200000001521615300002.8602.3880.472
265Karaene Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL270000010031910300002.8522.3700.482
266MIORI DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL19000000011349100002.8422.1330.709
267Ntakiria DayIMENTI NORTH4800001101241222410002.8302.4890.341
268KALIATI DAYTIGANIA WEST580000010355931402.8302.852-0.022
269ST.MARTIN’S NGONGOIMENTI SOUTH280000001023616000002.8212.857-0.036
270MACHAKU DAYTIGANIA WEST5010000210171122500002.8202.4720.348
271LAIBOCHA DAYTIGANIA EAST290000010022615200102.8152.4000.415
272Muri Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL3810000102221212610002.8103.065-0.255
273ST. MARYS MBARANGATIGANIA EAST420000000105827100002.8092.5670.242
274Tabata Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL5000000001013000002.8001.6001.200
275LINJOKA DAYIGEMBE NORTH240000000211810200002.7922.6670.125
276KIONYO DAYIMENTI SOUTH3300000000331214100002.7883.277-0.489
277AnkamiaTIGANIA CENTRAL6100000010391829000002.7870.000
278ST AGNES GAUKUNEIMENTI SOUTH230000000022810100002.7822.867-0.085
279st. AngelicIMENTI NORTH9700000013672943530002.7772.2000.577
280AKUUNE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL950000102471012451310002.7772.6540.122
281NTUTI SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL910000003341314421020002.7753.175-0.400
282KARICHU MIXEDIGEMBE NORTH350000001106913410002.7652.0810.684
283KAILUTHA DAYTIGANIA EAST4200001020348141000002.7611.8680.893
284UGOTI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH250000001003911100002.7602.867-0.107
285NKANDAIGEMBE NORTH490000121016624800002.7552.7220.033
286GEETO DAYIMENTI SOUTH200000000013610000002.7502.6000.150
287KIANJAI BOYSTIGANIA WEST3610001001111315300002.7422.1200.622
288KITHETU KIRIMENE MIXEDIGEMBE SOUTH270000001014515100002.7412.3260.415
289Kambiti DayIMENTI NORTH340000010142221300002.7352.4090.326
290MABUURUA DAYTIGANIA EAST220000000005512000002.7272.7140.013
291NKUMARI DAYIMENTI SOUTH3900000000141419100002.7152.6670.048
292KIANJAI GIRLSTIGANIA WEST7000000011082430500002.7142.2680.446
293KOTHINE DAYIMENTI SOUTH3100000001121214100002.7102.714-0.005
294URINGU GIRLSTIGANIA WEST4100000001251414500002.7072.4240.283
295RUGEETENE DAYBUURI EAST17000000002077100002.7062.3900.316
296Ngiine dayIMENTI NORTH5200000200251230100002.7002.6030.097
297MWANIKA DAYTIGANIA WEST2600000000041110100002.6922.5000.192
298KAWIRU DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL430000001223920510002.6902.4480.242
299Nguchia Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL16000000000366100002.6871.7140.973
300MUTIONJURI DAYTIGANIA WEST19000000002258200002.6802.2220.458
301MITOONE MIXEDBUURI EAST3310000000221214110012.6772.777-0.100
302KITHETUIGEMBE NORTH430000000236718700002.6743.087-0.413
303King’oTIGANIA CENTRAL3800001000111617100002.6580.000
304Murathi DayMERU CENTRAL260000101102312600002.6532.5400.113
305SIRIMON MIXED DAYBUURI WEST451000000045925210002.6442.2290.415
306NKAMATHIIGEMBE NORTH360000111001819500002.6392.756-0.117
307St Bonaventure RuigaMERU CENTRAL220000000021711100002.6362.5000.136
308RUMANTHI GIRLSTIGANIA EAST6400000002152427140002.6332.872-0.239
309NAIRURUIGEMBE NORTH520000001234920940002.6252.897-0.272
310MCK KaathiTIGANIA CENTRAL380000000024922010002.6220.000
311KIORIMBATIGANIA WEST3400000010038121000002.6182.656-0.038
312K.K RWANJWEETIGANIA WEST260000000043213400002.6152.3000.315
313K.K.LUMBITIGANIA WEST6610000003291330800002.6003.027-0.427
314MUKULULU DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL420000001132822500002.5952.667-0.071
315Ruriene dayIMENTI NORTH220000000014411200002.5912.0000.591
316NYOMBA YATHIIMENTI SOUTH230000001000714000002.5912.5000.091
317KILALAI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH85000002134118451100002.5882.716-0.128
318Mbirikene dayIMENTI NORTH3100000000131114200002.5803.090-0.510
319MICHOGOMONEBUURI EAST5000000111231024800002.5802.840-0.260
320Mpuri mixedIMENTI NORTH16000000002049100002.5622.4600.102
321KAMITONGUTIGANIA WEST16000000002049100002.560NEW0.000
322Kiburine secIMENTI NORTH2500000001001210200002.5603.000-0.440
323Gatuatine Mixed DayMERU CENTRAL3730000001121115430002.5602.5290.031
324MWEROMUTHANGATIGANIA EAST220000001002810100002.5541.6840.870
325DEB KigumaTIGANIA CENTRAL15000000011115040002.5450.000
326NTIRIMITI MIXED SECBUURI WEST370000000302722300002.5412.4870.053
327ACK St Pauls MakanduneMERU CENTRAL3200000000221015300002.5312.762-0.231
328NTHAMIRIIMENTI NORTH210000001010512200002.5232.0000.523
329Kirirwa M. DayMERU CENTRAL480000010133922900002.5202.2850.235
330GAKANDO GIRLSBUURI EAST3410000000231013510002.5152.2760.239
331MAKANDI DAYTIGANIA WEST3500000010111118300002.5142.2500.264
332LUBUNU DAYTIGANIA WEST4500001001021323500002.5102.705-0.195
333KITHARE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL119000000254620601750002.5002.2220.278
334K.K. AARUIGEMBE CENTRAL260000000003912200002.5002.1430.357
335NTURUBA MIXED DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL221000000410915331084110002.4952.4310.065
336MIUINE MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH330000011021613900002.4852.2080.277
337TUURU DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL310000000014716300002.4842.3330.151
338TIIRA MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH4200000000141124200002.4762.549-0.073
339AMBARU MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH70000000302513331220002.4712.2260.245
340KIEIYA DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL5800000003269261200002.4662.825-0.360
341MACHUNGULU DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL1720000211561330714120002.4592.3230.135
342MURINGENE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL360000000115321400012.4572.3730.085
343AMWARI DAYTIGANIA WEST200000000002611100002.4502.0000.450
344KITHIIRI DAYTIGANIA WEST79000001013615391400002.4432.3800.063
345ST. PAUL’S GITINEIMENTI SOUTH230000000116141000002.4372.2920.145
346KATHANGAIGEMBE NORTH5200000000411623800002.4232.3100.113
347GAATIA DAYIMENTI SOUTH450000001041921900002.4222.4170.005
348LAIRANGI DAYTIGANIA WEST19000000002059300002.4211.7000.721
349MBAINE DAYIMENTI SOUTH240000000012514200002.4172.1670.250
350KANGAITA MIXED DAYBUURI WEST320000000012721100002.4063.000-0.594
351RWAREERA DAYBUURI EAST280000000022515400002.3922.2200.172
352DEB MBARANGATIGANIA EAST230000000004314200002.3912.452-0.061
353LACIATHURIUTIGANIA WEST16300000000244300002.3802.888-0.508
354AmethoTIGANIA CENTRAL270000000110518200002.3700.000
355AMATU DAYTIGANIA WEST201000000002412100002.360NEW0.000
356MITUNTU MIXED DAYTIGANIA WEST310000000244129000002.3550.000
357URRU DAYTIGANIA WEST470000000221826800002.3402.412-0.072
358RUIBIBUURI EAST9000000000125100002.3332.2000.133
359RURAMA DAYIMENTI SOUTH340000000012525100002.3242.325-0.002
360KABUKURO DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL330000000004521300002.3032.0710.232
361KANAATHU SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL340000000101721310002.3032.2400.063
362KIIRUA DAYBUURI EAST200000000011313200002.3003.389-1.089
363MCK NTIBATIGANIA WEST450000000016725500012.2952.428-0.133
364ST. JOHNS NCHOOROTIGANIA WEST510000000321432900002.2942.2330.061
365NKINYANGA SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL380000001011918800002.2891.7840.505
366MUCHEENEBUURI EAST18000000001068300002.2781.8750.403
367KIBIRU DAYTIGANIA WEST16100000001039200002.2702.0950.175
368RWOMPOIMENTI SOUTH300000000011423100002.2672.333-0.066
369St. MartinsMERU CENTRAL240000000021215400002.2502.260-0.010
370MCK KAMBOOIGEMBE NORTH16000000000149200002.2502.560-0.310
371KAAMU DAYTIGANIA WEST6000000000277311300002.2332.337-0.104
372KATHATENEIGEMBE NORTH310000000011618500002.1942.0740.120
373GITURA MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH320000000021615800002.1882.222-0.035
374KINANG’ARUTIGANIA EAST16000000000067300002.1881.8180.370
375ATHIRU GAITI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH410000000012723800002.1461.9200.226
376LULUMA MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH21000000000339600002.1432.1330.010
377Mwirine mixedIMENTI NORTH3800000000145171100002.1312.1020.029
378KAONGO KAMAU DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL18000000000157500002.1112.308-0.197
379MBAYO DAYIGEMBE NORTH4500000011017211400002.0892.170-0.081
380IrindiroTIGANIA CENTRAL300000000011221500002.0670.000
381St BenedictTIGANIA CENTRAL210000000000512400002.0480.000
382Meru GirlsIMENTI NORTH220000000000317200002.0452.080-0.035
383INONO DAY MIXEDIGEMBE NORTH260000000000615500002.0381.9500.088
384KATHATHENE DAY SECONDARYIGEMBE CENTRAL330000000010422600002.0302.222-0.192
385FRASEL HIGHIGEMBE SOUTH240000000000416400002.0002.222-0.222
386MACHEGENE DAYTIGANIA WEST160000000000310300002.0002.333-0.333
387ANTUBETWE KIONGOIGEMBE NORTH310000000001420600002.0002.302-0.302
388KINDANI MIXED SECIGEMBE SOUTH171000000000211310001.9381.8330.104
389LUKUNUNUIGEMBE NORTH3800000001004211110001.9192.323-0.404
390THUURIA DAYTIGANIA EAST230000000001116500001.9132.462-0.549
391Nkabune dayIMENTI NORTH270000000013158000001.8872.237-0.350
392KIANJOGU DAYIMENTI SOUTH15100000000028400001.8572.177-0.320
393Mwalimu GirlsIMENTI NORTH15000000000035520001.8462.105-0.259
394NAIRIRI DAYTIGANIA WEST19000000001026400001.8421.7610.081
395MIRIKI MIXED DAYIGEMBE NORTH260000000000119600001.8081.893-0.085
...228471451363406238111055142017201645136763023321004.1193.6940.425

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA (KCSE, KCPE PERFORMANCE, LOCATION, CONTACTS, FEES, ADMISSIONS & MORE) CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

Posted in KNEC News Portal, Knec Schools Portal and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *