FKF CARE TAKER COMMITTEE BUDGET

Here is the Football Kenya Federation, FKF, Secretariat Committee budget for officials, players and clubs;

FKF CARETAKERS AND SECRETARIAT COMMITTEE  BUDGET
SECTION 1 -LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE & SECRETARIAT
ParticularsQuantityUnit Cost of Kshs.Total per MonthTotal for 6 MonthsJustifacation Notes
COMPESATION OF EMPLOYEES
Honoraria for  all Employees100,000,000Compesation for caretaker committee and secretarial staff
Wages for Secretariat Support Staff25 workers150,0003,750,00022,500,000The caretaker scope of work is huge and will require additional support staff
ALLOWANCE
Committee Sitting Allowance
Chairman of the Caretaker Committee15meetings15,000225,0001,350,000The rates applied are as recommended by SRC
Vice Chair of the Caretaker Committee15meetings12,000180,0001,080,000
Members of the Caretaker Committee15meetings10,000100,0009,000,000
Allowance for Caretaker Committee Support Staff25Paxx15meetings4,0001,500,0009,000,000
Airtime Allowance
Airtime for chairman30,000180,000
Airtime for vicechair25,000150,000
Airtime for Caretaker Support Staff25pax10,000250,0001,500,000
Millage allowance20,000,000In accorance with AA rates
Allowances for the Secretariat
Sitting Allowance for Secretariat40pax15meeting4,0002,400,00014,400,000The rates applied are as recommended by SRC
Head  of Secretariate15 meetings15,000225,0001,350,000
Members of the Secretariat Committee40pax  x15 meetings10,0006,000,00036,000,000
Secretariat support staff30pax x15days4,0001,800,00010,800,000
Secretariat airtime40 pax10,000400,0002,400,000
Secretariat Support staff airtime30pax10,000300,0001,800,000
Millage   allowance30,000,000Applicable rate from SRC
Office Rent6months2,000,00012,000,000The available space to be usesd at nyayo staduim need to paid.
Office Funiture and Equipment6 months
Executive Tables2150,000300,000Procurement will be made unless otherwise approval is given to take over funiture from World under 20
Executive Chair2150,000300,000
No Executive chairs3050,0001,500,000
Four ways workstations10250,0002,500,000
Fireproof Cabinets4240,000960,000
Steel cabinets1050,000500,000
Paper shredder380,000240,000
Microwave340,000120,000
Fridge360,000180,000
Water dispenser530,000150,000
INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
Domain Name And Hosting Services Transfer500,000
Secure Secure Socket Layer (SSL) certificate for maximum security700,000
Backup and website reinstall services800,500
Special support services2,000,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top