Home KNEC News Portal Best and Top County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet

Best and Top County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet

Moi Tambach Primary School Bus. The school produced the best candidate in the 2019 KCPE exams for Elgeyo Marakwet County.
Moi Tambach Primary School Bus. The school produced the best candidate in the 2019 KCPE exams for Elgeyo Marakwet County.

Best and Top Performing Schools in Kenya- Are you looking for the list of the best and top performing secondary schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County. Below is a list of all the best County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

BEST COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

School Knec Code  School Name Category Type Location
34518103 ST.ALPHONSUS MUTEI  GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34518105 KIMURON SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34518403 ANIN SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34518404 KAPTUM SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34518405 KABULWO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34518408 KIBENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34520105 CHEBIEMIT  SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34520106 KIMNAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34520107 CHEBARA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34520203 ST. TERESA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KOIBARAK County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34520301 CHEBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34520303 KAPCHEROP BOYS HIGH SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34520304 CHEBORORWA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34520305 ST.JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34520306 MOI KAPCHEROP GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34559202 KITANY SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34559203 LELBOINET  BOYS HIGH SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34559205 BIWOTT SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34559206 KOPTEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34559207 ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, KIPSAINA County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34559209 ATNAS KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34559210 KIPTULOS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34559301 AIC SOY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34559302 KIMWARER SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34559303 ST.AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL EMSEA County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34559306 DANIEL ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL – KAPTUBEI County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34559504 KAPKITONY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34559505 KOCHOLWO SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34561101 KERIO VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34561102 ST.PAUL’S  KAPKONDOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34561202 KAMASIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed Elgeyo Marakwet
34561303 CHESEWEW SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet
34561306 ST.PAUL SAMBIRIR BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys Elgeyo Marakwet

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here