Home TSC News Portal Advertised TSC internship vacancies September 2021 per school

Advertised TSC internship vacancies September 2021 per school

The latest TSC news on teacher transfers, promotions and recruitment.
The latest TSC news on teacher transfers, promotions and recruitment.

TSC RECRUITMENT OF TEACHER INTERNS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – SEPTEMBER 2021 (957)

Her are the TSC advertised internship vacancies for secondary schools in September 2021 per school;

CENTRAL REGION
KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223227 ST. FRANCIS MANGU GIRLS SEC. SCH GERMAN/… 3
TOTAL 3
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223263 UCEKEINI SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223130 NDERI SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701223116 MAI-A-IHII SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223056 GATHIGA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223325 NDULA SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
JUJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
Page 1
GERMAN/BST,
1 14701223225 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL GERMAN/TYPEWRI 2
TING AND OP
TOTAL 2
LIMURU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223075 ST. MARYS-THIGIO SEC CRE/GEO 1
2 14701223002 LIMURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL FRENCH/…. 1
TOTAL 2
LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223081 KIJABE GIRLS DUTIES/FRENCH 1
2 14701223045 GACHOIRE GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 2
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701222018 KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF KSL/ENG 1
2 14701223004 ST. JOSEPH’S HG SCH SEC MATH/PHY 1
3 14701223006 KAMBUI GIRLS MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 3
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223230 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL FRENCH/…. 2
TOTAL 2
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223037 LORETO KIAMBU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL BST/MATHS 1
TOTAL 1
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223035 SR.CHIEF KOINANGE SEC PHY/MATH 1
TOTAL 1
NYANDARUA COUNTY
NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183033 SALIENT SEC BST/MATH 1
2 14701183175 KANYIRIRI SEC PHY/MATH 1
TOTAL 2
Page 2
KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183015 BONGO GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701183032 HENI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701183040 MT KINANGOP GIRLS SCH COMP/…. 1
4 14701183092 RWANYAMBO SEC. CRE/GEO 1
TOTAL 4
NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183013 SHAMATA GIRLS SEC COMP/…. 1
2 14701183103 NDARAGWA BOYS SEC HIST/KISW 1
3 14701183073 URUKU MIXED SEC MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183036 MURUAKI SEC. GEO/CRE 1
2 14701183152 RAITHA MIXED SEC HIST/CRE 1
3 14701183113 MWITEITHIA SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701183124 KIAMBARIKI SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
TOTAL 4
NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183003 ST.PAUL’S AMANI BOYS-KANGUI SEC. KISW/HIST 1
2 14701183164 KARANDI SEC PHY/MATH 1
3 14701183047 MATURA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183022 NYAKIAMBI GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701183023 MATINDIRI SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183034 GETA SEC. GEO/KISW 1
2 14701183099 HUHIRIO SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701183170 GITHIORO SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY
Page 3
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023013 ST.BAKHITA KIBURIA GIRLS SEC PHY/MATH 1
2 147012023017 KIAMUTUGU BOYS SEC KISW/GEO 1
3 147012023063 GATUNGURU SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 3
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023038 NGARU GIRLS’ SEC GEO/BST 1
2 147012023018 NJEGA BOYS’ SEC BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 2
KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023015 BARICHO HIGH SCH MATH/CHEM 1
2 147012023069 SAGANA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701203139(NEW) ST TERESA RIANDIRA SEC MATH/BST 1
2 147012023129 CIAGIINI SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023126 NGURUBANI MIXED SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 147012023019 TEBERE SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 2
MURANG’A COUNTY
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213265 ICHAGAKI BOYS SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213179 KAHARATI MIXED SEC CRE/BST 1
3 14701213180 MAKUYU GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213328 GATURA GIRLS’ SEC ENG/LIT, 1
2 14701213348 CHOMO BOYS SEC. KISW/CRE 1
3 14701213327 MBUGITI SEC. KISW/CRE 1
4 14701213331 ITHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL FRENCH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
Page 4
KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213010 MUGOIRI GIRLS SEC PHY/CHEM 1
2 14701213006 KAHUHIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701213013 KIAGUTHU BOYS SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213052 GAKURWE GIRLS SEC. CHEM/MATH 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213088 GIKOE SEC. MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213160 KANORERO SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701213063 IYEGO SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213279 ST FRANCIS MUKUYUINI ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213257 KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCH MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701213127 WAMAHIGA SEC HIST/CRE, 1
TOTAL 3
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213175 NGURWE-INI SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701213272 KIBAGE SEC GEO/BST 1
3 14701213246 MUGECHA SEC SCHOOL GEO/KISW 1
TOTAL 3
NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193002 NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOL GERMAN/ENG 1
2 14701193215 NYARIBO SEC AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
Page 5
TETU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193014 KANGUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/FRENCH 1
2 14701193042 AGUTHI SEC KISW/FRENCH 1
TOTAL 2
MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193010 MUKURWE-INI BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701193035 WERU INTERGRATED SEC BST/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193113 IRURI SEC GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193013 KANJURI HIGH SCH AGRIC/BIO 1
2 14701193043 GIAKAIBII SEC AGRIC/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 4701193122 GAKAWA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193195 LABURRA SEC CRE/HIST 1
2 14701193055 ST BAKHITA GATARAGWA GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193025 CHINGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701193019 KENYATTA MAHIGA HIGH FRENCH/….. 1
TOTAL 2
COAST REGION
MOMBASA COUNTY
KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043008 SHIMO LA TEWA SEC SCHOOL GERMANY/ENG/LIT 1
Page 6
TOTAL 1
MVITA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043016 MBARAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147013043007 COAST GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL FRENCH/….. 1
3 147013043003 STAR OF THE SEA SECONDARY SCH IRE/ARABIC 1
TOTAL 3
CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043014 ST. CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
JOMVU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
2 147013043021 KAJEMBE MIXED DAY SECSCHOOL HSCI/….. 1
TOTAL 1
LIKONI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043017 MOI FORCES ACADEMY-MOMBASA AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY
MWATATE SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053014 MWASERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013053005 KENYATTA HIGH HIST/CRE 1
3 147013053031 MWAMBONU MIXED DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
TAITA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053002 ST. MARYS HIGH  BOYS BOARDING SEC SCH COMP/….. 1
2 147013053029 DALMAS MOKA MUSIC/ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
VOI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053065 KIZUMANZI MIXED SEC SCHOOL CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
TAVETA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 7
1 NEW KIWALWA SECONARY  SCHOOL HIST/GEO 1
TOTAL 1
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013033004 FAZA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013033027 MPEKETONI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
TANA RIVER COUNTY
TANA DELTA
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 14701306310 GARSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013063016 ODA SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013063022 MORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 1
KWALE COUNTY
MATUGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023003 KWALE HIGH SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147013023011 WAA GIRLS BOARDING  SECSCHOOL CHEM/MATHS 1
3 147013023033 KWALE GIRLS SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
4 NEW TIWI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL PHY/MATHS 1
5 147013023010 LUKORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
KINANGO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW VINGURUGANI MIXED SECSCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW JULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 8
2 NEW BUSHO SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 NEW BANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023031 LUNGALUNGA MIXED DAY/BOARDNG AGRI/BIO 1
2 147013023170 JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023059 KIRANGA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013023162 MAGAONI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KILIFI COUNTY
KILIFI NORTH
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013043 ST.THOMAS GIRLS BOARDING  SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 147013013006 KILIFI TOWNSHIP  BOYS BOARDING  SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013011 CHUMANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/MATHS 1
TOTAL 3
KALOLENI COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013014 MAANDANI  MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
2 147013013021 CHANAGANDE  MIXED DAY SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013035 NGALA MEM. MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
4 147013013024 KIZURINI MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
5 147013013086 MNANZI MWENGA MIXED SECSCHOOL HIST/IRE 1
TOTAL 5
MALINDI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013073016 MUYEYE MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147013073005 BARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
3 147013073006 NGALA MEMORIAL GIRLS BOARDING SEC GEO/KISW 1
4 147013073014 ACK CANON MWERI MIXED DAY SEC SCH KISW/GEI 1
5 147013073013 F.B TUVA MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
147013073018 LANGO BAYA  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 9
1 147013013017 ST.TERESAS MIXED DAY/BOARDING SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 147013013030 SHARIANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013012 MSUMARINI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
4 147013013084 NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
GANZE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013029 VITENGENI BAPTIST BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 147013013060 GANZE GIRLS BOARDNG  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 147013073049 BURANGI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
4 147013013069 JILA MIXED  DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 4
MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013073034 MJANAHERI  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147013073050 KURAWA  MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/HIST 1
3 147013073031 FUNDI ISSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
4 147013073008 MARAFA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 4
RABAI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013001 RIBE BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEM/MATHS 1
2 147013013081 MBARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
3 147013013073 REV. CANON KURI SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
4 147013013038 CHANGOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
EASTERN REGION
EMBU COUNTY
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143001 KING DAVID HIGH SCH-KAMAMA COMP/…. 1
2 14701143007 NGUVIU GIRLS SEC COMP/….. 1
TOTAL 2
MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143106 MARIARI  GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701143105 ST MARY’S KIAMBERE MIXED AGRIC/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
Page 10
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143086 KIMANGARU SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701143043 KIRIMARI BOYS MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143157 ACK KAMBARU SEC SCH BST/MATH 1
2 14701143101 SIAKAGO GIRLS SEC SCH FRENCH/….. 1
3 14701143170 KANYUERI SEC COMP/….. 1
TOTAL 3
EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143053 MUFU SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
2 14701143045 CIAMANDA SEC MATH/BST 1
3 14701143076 ST JONH FISHERS MBUINJERU SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MAKUENI COUNTY
KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173356 ST.MARYS SCHOOL KYUNYU ENG/LIT 1
2 14701173243 KIUUKU SEC KISW/HIST 1
3 14701173069 MUUSINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701173055 KANZOKEANI SEC AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173241 KITHYULULU SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701173065 ST.JOSEPH KIBWEZI SCH CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701173257 ITHUMULA SEC KISW/GEO 1
4 14701173297 MAVINDINI SEC HIST/KISW 1
5 14701173290 MATULANI SEC HIST/KISW 1
6 14701173351 NGAIKINI SEC BST/GEO 1
7 14701173360 ST.SIMONS MBUINZAU MATHS/PHY 1
8 14701173179 KIVUTHINI SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 8
KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173003 PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC KILUNGU GERMAN/…. 1
2 14701173295 KISYULYA SEC MATHS/BST 1
3 14701173169 KATIKOMU SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 11
TOTAL 3
MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173324 NGUUMO GIRLS SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701173001 SHINE STAR KAI SEC HIST/CRE 1
3 14701173034 MAKINDU SEC CHEM/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 147014043005 KAUMONI BOYS BIO/AGRI 1
2 147014043031 ST.LAWRENCE NZIU SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147014043040 KITONYONI SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173039 KISAU GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701173129 KITETA GIRLS SEC GEO/MATHS 1
3 14701173175 KYANGONDU SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173009 MBOONI BOYS MATHS/GEO 1
2 14701173256 UTANGWA GIRLS SEC CRE/HIST 1
3 14701173078 KITHUNGO SEC CRE/KISW 1
4 14701173251 WANZAUNI SEC COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173004 MUKAA BOYS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701173298 KIONGWANI GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
3 14701173019 MAIANI SA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173014 MULALA GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701173244 MATIKU SEC CHEM/MATHS 1
3 14701173038 BARAZANI GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
4 14701173177 KILIKU SEC PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 4
Page 12
MACHAKOS COUNTY
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163153 KYUMBI SEC SCH BIO/AGR
TOTAL
YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163049 MAVOLONI SEC SCH KISW/CRE
2 14701163062 MAKIVENZI GIRLS SEC MATH/PHY
3 14701163321 KIONYWENI SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701163267 KAMBI YA NDEKE SEC SCH ENG/LIT
5 14701163151 MBEMBANI SEC SCH BIO/AGRI
TOTAL
MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163057 TALA GIRLS SEC SCH BIO/AGRI
2 14701163110 ST JOHN KATULYE SEC SCH CHEM/BIO
3 14701163358 MATHEINI SA SEC GEO/BST
TOTAL
MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163016 MACHAKOS GIRLS HIST/CRE
2 14701163025 NGELANI HIGH HIST/CRE
3 14701163190 KISEVENI SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701162006 MACHAKOS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF CRE/KSL
TOTAL
KALAMA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701163302 KYANGALA GIRLS HIGH HIST/CRE
2 14701163219 KONZA ABC SEC SCH MATH/PHY
3 14701163301 KYANZASU SEC MATHS/BST
TOTAL
KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163104 KAVILINGUNI SEC MATH/BST
2 14701163059 SA IMILINI SEC SCH GEO/HIST
3 14701163174 ABC KATHITHYAMAA SEC SCH ENG/LIT
TOTAL
Page 13
MWALA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163053 ST TERESA MWALA GIRLS PHY/MATH 1
2 14701163032 LEMA GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
3 14701163002 MASII GIRLS SEC PHY/MATH 1
4 14701163141 KABAA HIGH KISW/CRE 1
5 14701163021 VYULYA GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
6 14701163078 KATHEKA SEC ENG/LIT 1
7 14701163271 AIC KIUANZUKINI SEC BST/GEO 1
8 14701163096 AIC KWAMUTULA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 8
KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163073 ST MARTIN KITHUNGUINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701163102 KAANI LIONS SEC SCH FRENCH/…. 1
3 14701163069 KISOVO SEC MATH/BIO 1
TOTAL 3
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163018 MASINGA BOYS BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701163080 KITANGANI SEC HIST/GEO 1
3 14701163083 KITHYOKO SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701163351 MUTHEMBWA MIXED DAY AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
KITUI COUNTY
KATULANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153034 KATULANI BOYS SEC MATHS/BST 1
2 14701153045 ITOLEKA GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
KISASI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153179 NGUUNI MIXED DAY SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701153009 KISASI BOYS KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
MUTITO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153142 MWITIKA MIXED DAY KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY
Page 14
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153007 ST.JOSEPH MUTITO BOYS COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 1
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153410 ITENDEU SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153366 YAMBYU GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153457 MATHUKI SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153398 KAAI GIRLS CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701153441 MWAMBIU SEC HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 3
MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153378 NZELUNI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153367 AIC ITOLONI GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701153356 NZELUNI GIRLS BIO/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153013 MUTHALE GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153339 AIC MUTONGUNI GIRLS PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 2
MUTOMO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153064 IKANGA GIRLS MATH/PHY 1
2 14701153068 ST.LOUIS MATHIMA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701153340 KIANGWA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
IKUTHA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153196 JAMES NDONYI MEMORIAL KISW/CRE 1
2 14701153061 SIMISI SEC MATHS/GEO 1
3 14701153249 MIKONGONI SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
Page 15
1 14701153043 ST.MONICA GIRLS MULUTU SEC HIST/KISW 1
2 14701153111 KALIAKAKYA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
THAGICU SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153382 PRECIOUS BLOOD NTHANGANI KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MUMONI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153358 NGUUKU SEC GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153027 CHULUNI GIRLS KISW/GEO 1
2 14701153164 ABC KANZAUWU SEC MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 2
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153185 LOWER YATTA GIRLS SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701153118 HON CHARLES NYAMAI MUOITHA SEC MATHS/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
KYUSO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153419 KYUSO GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153352 ST.TERESA KIMANGAO GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MATINYANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153023 KITHUMULA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153466 NZANZENI SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
ISIOLO COUNTY
GARBATULA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
Page 16
1 14701113014 KULAMAWE SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
MERU COUNTY
BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123125 NCOROIBORO SEC MATH/BST 1
2 14701123135 MITOONE MIXED DAY MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 2
BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123184 NGARENDARE DAY SEC SCH AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123201 BURIERURI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701123372 KANAATHU MIXED DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
3 14701123284 KANGETA DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701123204 KANGETA GIRLS SEC SCH HIST/GEO 1
5 14701123333 KITHARE DAY SEC BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 5
IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123275 LEETA DAY SEC BST/GEO 1
2 14701123237 MARIRI MIXED DAY SEC MATH/BIO 1
3 14701123321 MBAYO SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123217 KIEGOI DAY SEC GEO/BST 1
2 14701123278 MAUA GIRLS SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 14701123172 GACHANKA MIXED DAY MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123012 NKUENE BOYS MATHS/BST 1
2 14701123132 GIKURUNE BOYS HIST/CRE 1
Page 17
3 14701123033 GIKURUNE GIRLS SEC CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701123037 IGOKI BOYS COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123008 ABOTHUGUCHI SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701123025 GITHONGO BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701123013 KITHIRUNE GIRLS SEC KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123030 AKAIGA SEC SCH MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 1
TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123106 MABUURUA MIXED DAY AGR/BIO 1
2 14701123052 MUCII MUKURU MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701123118 MUKUIRU SEC AGR/BIO 1
4 14701123020 KARAMA BOYS SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123047 AKITHI SEC SCH COMP/… 1
2 14701123187 AMWARI DAY SEC MATH/BST 1
3 14701123093 KALIATI DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701123086 KIANJAI GIRLS SEC HOMESCIENCE/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MARSABIT COUNTY
MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701103001 MARSABIT BOYS HIGH IRE/…. 1
TOTAL 1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133116 THARAKA BOYS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
Page 18
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133108 KATHAGARA SEC SCH MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701133097 PCEA NKIO MATH/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
MAARA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133026 PCEA MURAGA SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701133013 KAJIUNDUTHI HIGH FRENCH/…. 1
3 14701133055 CHIEF MBOGORI GIRLS SEC BST/MATH 1
4 14701133056 MAKURI GIRLS SEC SCH MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133005 IKUU BOYS SEC SCH GEO/HIST 1
2 14701133079 KANYURU DAY SEC SCH BST/ENG 1
3 14701133071 MAABI SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701133053 KIANGONDU SEC CHEM/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
NAIROBI COUNTY
NJIRU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013086 ST. DOMINIC MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/MATHS 1
2 147011013068 JEHOVA JIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
DAGORETTI  SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013002 DAGORETTI HIGH BOYS SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 147011013012 PRECIOUS BLOOD GIRLS-RIRUTA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
KASARANI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013054 KAHAWA GARISSON SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/KISW 1
2 147011013083 GARDEN ESTATE SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
STAREHE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013004 JAMHURI HIGH BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147011013009 NGARA GIRLS BOARDING  SEC  SCHOOL COMPUTER/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
Page 19
WESTLANDLANDS SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013021 STATE HOUSE GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCH FRENCH/… 1
2 147011013032 HOSPITAL HILL BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013077 MWANGAZA MIXED DAY  SECSCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
2 147011013071 KAYOLE SOUTH MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL MATHS/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
KIBRA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013008 MOI GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOL MATHS/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013046 KAMUKUNJI MIXED  SECONDARY  SCHOOL COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 1
MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013037 BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 1
NORTH EASTERN REGION
WAJIR COUNTY
HABASWEIN
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW SARIF MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 14705033001 WAJIR HIGH SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 20
1 NEW SNR CHIEF ADANNO  GIRLS SECSCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
BUNA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
2 NEW BUNA GIRLS  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033045 DANABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/IRE 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033021 LEHELEY GIRLS SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
ELDAS SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033012 ELDAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW JOHAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
GARISSA COUNTY
IJARA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015043006 IJARA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
GARISSA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013029 TUMAINI SEC SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147015013007 UMU SALAMA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
TOTAL 2
DADAAB SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
Page 21
BALAMBALA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013020 SAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/MATHS 1
TOTAL 1
FAFI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013021 ALINJUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA COUNTYY
MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023002 SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023031 ELHAGARSU MIXED SEC SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147015023054 TAWAKAL MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL KSW/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
BANISA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023044 KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY  SCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA EAST
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023001 MANDERA   BOYS  SEC SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147015023032 KAMOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023029 DANDU SECONDARY SCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
NYANZA  REGION
SIAYA COUNTY
UGENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413048 UDIRA DAY MIXED SEC. PHY/CHEM 1
Page 22
2 14701413010 UKWALA BOYS BOARDING SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701413108 KONYA MIXED DAY SEC HIST/ KISW 1
5 14701413050 INUNGO DAY MIXED SEC AGR/BIO 1
6 14701413037 UYUNDO DAY MIXED SEC GEO/CRE 1
TOTAL 5
UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413004 RANGALA GIRLS GIRLS BOARDING SEC HSC/ 1
2 14701413001 AMBIRA BOARDING SEC BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701413021 RANGALA BOYS BOARDING SEC BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701413030 SIMENYA DAY MIXED SEC MUSIC/ 1
TOTAL 4
BONDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413170 MAJENGO MIXED SEC BIO/AGRI 1
2 147016114626 ST. AUGUSTINE NYAMONYE GIRLS SEC CRE/HISTORY 1
3 147016113177 GOT AGULU  BOARDING SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 147016113074 ST. PIUS GOT MATAR SEC KISW/HIST 1
5 14701413180 MARANDA HIGH SCH MATH/PHY 1
6 14701417405 BARKOWINO SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 6
GEM  WANGAI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093154 NYASIDHI SEC. 1
2 147016093042 SIREMBE MIXED SEC. BST/MATH, 1
3 147016093003 ST. MARY’S YALA SEC. KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093005 SAWAGONGO HIGH BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016093014 SINAGA GIRLS SEC. BIO/CHEM 1
3 147016093068 NYAMNINIA BST/GEO 1
4 147016093032 NYAWARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC. BIO/CHEM, 1
TOTAL 4
RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413181 RAMBA BOYS SEC PHY/CHEM 1
2 147016113002 ST. MARYS LWAK GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147016113004 CHIANDA BOYS SEC MATH/GEO 1
4 14701413212 RARIEDA SEC KISW/GEO 1
Page 23
5 14701413202 NAYA SEC BIO/CHEM 1
6 14701413170 RALIEW SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
SIAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093006 NGIYA GIRLS SEC KIS/CRE 1
2 147016093018 BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SEC KISW/GEO 1
3 147016093149 ST. PETER’S UPANDA SEC BST/MATH 1
4 147016093017 BARDING BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
5 147016093152 MAHOLA   DAY SEC KISW/GEOG 1
6 147016093132 NYADHI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 6
KISUMU COUNTY
NYANDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423258 MASOGO MIXED SEC MATH/CHEM 1
2 147016123048 KATOLO SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701424374 KARANDA MIXED SEC GEO/BST 1
4 147016043031 LELA MIXED SEC BIO/AGRI 1
5 14701423320 ST TERESAS WAWIDHI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 5
MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423244 OMBEYI SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 147016123243 NYAKOKO SEC BST/GEO 1
3 147016123296 AYIECHO NYATAO SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701423239 ST. GREGORY KORU GIRLS SEC MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423221 NYAKACH GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701423233 ACK RAE GIRLS SEC KISW/HIST 1
3 14701423246 SIGOTI GIRLS SEC GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 3
KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043026 BAR UNION SEC AGRI/BIO 1
2 147016043061 MASENO SCHOOL SEC COMP/ 1
3 147016043012 SINYOLO GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 147016043021 BISHOP OKOTH OJOLA SEC COMP/ 1
Page 24
TOTAL 4
KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043015 DR. ALOO GUMBI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016043054 KASAGAM SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043020 LIONS SEC KISW/GEO 1
2 147016043007 ST. CHRISOSTOM KUDHO SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 2
SEME SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423181 RIDORE SEC MATH/BST 1
2 14701423004 NGERE BOYS SEC BST/GEO 1
3 147016043040 ORANDO SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 147016043183 KITMIKAYI SEC KISW/CRE 1
5 14701423017 RATTA SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 5
HOMABAY COUNTY
SUBA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423285 GOD OLOO SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701423279 ST. ANTONY NYANDIWA SEC MATH/GEO 1
3 14701423268 MOI GIRLS SINDO SEC HIST/CRE 1
4 14701423311 NYENGA MIXED SEC AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701434493 ORIWO BOYS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701423152 KOBALA SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701423218 KOBILA SEC MATH/BST 1
4 14701433219 ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA SEC AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701433167 ST BENARDS OTARO HIGH SEC HIST/CRE 1
6 14701433135 GENDIA HIGH SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
MBITA SUB-COUNTY
Page 25
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701433264 MBITA HIGH SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701433282 OGONGO SEC MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701433266 LAMBWE SEC. KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023003 HOMA BAY HIGH SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 147016023048 WIOBIERO SEC GEO/BST 1
3 147016023001 OGANDE  GIRLS SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 147016023076 ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS’ SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
RANGWE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023013 ASUMBI GIRLS  SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 147016023105 ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
3 147016023009 ORERO  SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 147016023097 GOD MARERA MIXED SEC BST/GEO 1
5 147016023086 WIKOTENG MIXED SEC MATH/BST 1
6 147016023103 GOD KADO MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 6
NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023043 RATANGA SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 147016023056 OTOTO( BISHOP OKOK) SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147016023058 GOT KOJOWI SEC MATH/PHY 1
4 147016023124 KAGURIA MIXED SEC MATH/BST 1
5 147016023057 LWANDA KAWUOR SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 5
RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701433137 RINGA BOYS SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701433183 DUDI GIRLS SEC. ENG/LIT, 1
3 14701433149 BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ HIGH KISW/GEO 1
4 147016083007 WANG’APALA HIGH SCH BIO/AGRI 1
5 14701433157 ATEMO SEC MATH/BST 1
6 14701433216 OGILO SEC AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 6
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUN
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
Page 26
1 14701433134 AGORO SARE HIGH MATH/PHY 1
2 14701433140 KWOYO OYUGIS SEC HIST/GEO 1
3 14701433195 AGORO SARE MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701433214 NYAHERA GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
NYAMIRA COUNTY
BORABU SUBC-OUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016073074 MWONGORI MIXED SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016073095 ST. PAULS NYANDOCHE IBERE GIRLS SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 2
MANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3009 TOMBE GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701-607-3142 KIENDEGE MIXED DAY HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 2
MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3032 RIYABE MIXED SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701-607-3097 RIOOGA MIXED SEC BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701-607-3035 ST. CYPRIAN BITICHA CRE/HIS 1
TOTAL 3
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3174 MAAGONGA MIXED CHEM/MATH 1
2 14701-607-3184 KIABONYORU GIRLS CHEM/MATH 1
3 14701-607-3180 ST. CLAIRE GIRLS GEO/BST 1
4 14701-607-3164 IKONGE BOYS BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3087 ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHA MATH/PHY 1
2 14701-607-3008 KEBIRIGO BOYS BST/MATH 1
3 14701-607-3004 SIRONGA GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701-607-3019 BONYUNYU MIXED CRE/KISW 1
5 14701-607-3105 KEMASARE PHY/CHEM 1
TOTAL 5
KISII COUNTY
ETAGO SUB-COUNTY
Page 27
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453231 NDONYO MIXED ENG/LIT
2 14701453240 KIAGWARE MIXED AGR/BIO
TOTAL
GUCHA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453358 NYAMORONGA MIXEED CHEM/MATHS
TOTAL
GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453275 KIABIGORI MIXED ENG/LIT
2 14701453184 ST JOSEPHS NYABIGENA BOYS BST/MATHS
3 14701453198 TABAKA SEC FRENCH/….
TOTAL
KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453188 ST. EDWARDS NYABIOTO ENG/LIT
2 14701453181 RIOKINDO BOYS CHE/MATH
3 14701453234 KERONGORORI MIXED MAT/PHY
4 14701453243 RIOKINDO GIRLS CHE/MATH
5 147016013111 MOTOIRIBE SEC GEO/KISW
6 14701453199 NYAKOIBA SEC BST/KISW
TOTAL
KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033004 KERERI GIRLS BIO/CHEM
2 147016033087 ST.PETERS KERERA AGR/BIO
TOTAL
KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033176 NYASAGATI DOK SEC CRE/KIS
2 147016033150 NYANGOGE GIRLS AGR/BIO
3 147016033059 EKERUBO DEB MIXED HIS/KIS
TOTAL
KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033124 ST. PATRICKS MOSOCHO AGRI/BIO
TOTAL
Page 28
MARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016033009 KENYORO MIXED CHE/MATH 1
2 147016033066 ITIBO GIRLS HIS/KIS 1
3 147016033044 ENTANDA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453015 ST CHARLES LWANGA GEO/HIST 1
2 147016033058 MOBAMBA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
3 147016033012 MOI GESUSU HIGH CHEM/MATH 1
4 14701453096 NYAMAGESE DEB FRENCH/… 1
5 147016033005 MOSISA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453340 RIAMBASE DEB ENG/LIT 1
2 14701453289 NYABISASE CHEM/MATH 1
3 14701453193 GIONSERI GIRLS’ KISW/HIST 1
4 14701453236 RIGENA PAG AGR/BIO 1
5 14701453201 NAIKURU P.A.G SEC BST/MAT 1
TOTAL 5
SAMETA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453210 BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKOGOGI BST/MATH 1
2 14701453202 ST MARYS NYAMAGWA GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MIGO MIGORI COUNTY
AWENDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3006 ST. ALBERT’S GIRLS HIGH ULANDA ENG/LIT 1
2 14701-44-3078 KOMOLORUME MIXED SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701-606-3019 KOKURO BOYS SEC. BST/GEO 1
4 14701-44-3093 ST. TIMON’S RABONDO S.S ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 4
KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701443237 KEBAROTI MIXED KIS/CRE 1
2 14701-44-3221 NYAROHA GIRLS MATHS/CHEM 1
3 14701-44-3233 MAETA MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO 1
Page 29
TOTAL 3
KURI
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701443619 IKEREGE  MIXED MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701443234 GOKEHARAKA MIXED HIST/GEOG 1
3 14701-44-3244 KEHANCHA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701-44-3241 NYAMAHARAGA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
5 14701443270 KOMOMANGE MIXED CHEM/MATHS 1
TOTAL 5
MIGORI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-606-3007 KADIKA GIRLS HIST/CRE 1
2 14701-44-3035 ANJEGO MIXED PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701-606-3004 NYABISAWA GIRLS AGRI/BIO 1
4 14701-606-3003 MIGORI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701-44-3099 ST JULIANE UGARI MIXED ENG/LIT 1
6 14701-606-3087 ST MICHAEL NYARONGI ENG/LIT 1
7 14701-44-3071 SAGEGI PHY/MATHS 1
8 14701-606-3074 ONYALO MIXED ENG/LIT 1
9 14701-606-3171 KORWA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 9
NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3097 BL. TEZZA COMPLEX KIS/CRE 1
2 14701-606-3058 KIBUON SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701-606-3030 SORI SEC MATHS/PHYS 1
4 14701-44-3068 ST.MARY’S WINJO MIXED AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701-44-3126 OBWARE MIXED SEC GEOG/HIST 1
6 14701-66-3024 BANDE GIRLS BIO/AGRI 1
7 14701-44-3053 NYANGERE MIXED SECONDARY KIS/GEOG 1
TOTAL 7
RONGO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-606-3014 KODEROBARA SEC. ENG/LIT 1
2 14701-44-3031 OYUGI OGANGO GIRLS BIO/AGRI 1
3 14701-606-3040 KAMEJI MIXED MATHS/CHEM 1
4 14701-606-3046 NYARACH MIXED MATHS/PHYS 1
TOTAL 4
URIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3172 LUORO SECONDARY MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 30
2 14701-606-3044 ST MICHAEL PINY OWACHO MIXED GEOG/BST 1
3 14701-606-3060 SALVATION ARMY KAMSAKI GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1
4 14701-44-3025 MUKUYU MIXED MATHS/CHEM 1
5 14701-44-3181 ST PAULS OMBOO MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 5
BOMET COUNTY
BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363246 MOGINDO SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 NEW MANYATTA SEC BIO/AGR 1
3 14701363251 TIRGAGA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701363283 SALAIK SEC KISW /CRE 1
5 14701363252 KITAIMA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
6 14701363232 LELDAET  SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363167 LEKIMBO SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701363190 CHEPKOLON SEC MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701363238 KEMBU SEC MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701363147 LONGISA BOYS MATHS/BST 1
5 NEW MOGITUI SEC MATHS/GEO 1
6 14701363286 KIPKURION SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363211 CHEBOYO SEC BIO/AGR 1
2 14701363201 CHEBUNYO GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701363007 KAMAGET SEC BIO/AGR 1
4 14701363118 ROBORWO SEC BIO/AGR 1
5 14701363081 GOITABSILIBWET SEC GEO/BST 1
6 14701363241 KAPCHELEL SEC MATHS/BST 1
7 14701363218 KIMENDERIT SEC MATHS/BST 1
8 14701363235 KIPRICHEIT SEC GEO/KISW 1
9 14701363247 KYOGONG GIRLS MATHS/CHEM 1
10 14701363053 SUGUMERGA SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 10
KONOIN SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363273 KIRIMOSE SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701353359 TEREK SEC MATHS/PHY 1
Page 31
3 NEW RUSENYA GIRLS GEO/KISW
4 14701363264 CHEMALAL SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701363272 CHEPCHABAS SEC KISW/BST
6 14701363276 SOTIT GIRLS GEO/CRE
TOTAL
SOTIK SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701363248 KAMENES SEC CHEM/PHY
2 14701363188 GELEGELE GIRLS BIO/CHEM
3 14701363226 KINYELWET SEC GEO/HIST
4 14701363101 KAGASIK GIRLS SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701363001 OLDEBESI SEC CRE/KISW
6 14701363139 KAPKOITIM SEC KISW/CRE
7 14701363150 SIROIN SEC BIO/AGR
8 14701363164 SIRONET SEC GEO/BST
TOTAL
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343005 OLKEJUADO HIGH BIO/CHEM
TOTAL
KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343006 OLOOLAISER HIGH KISW/HIST
TOTAL
KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343183 OLTEYANI SEC MATHS/CHEM
2 14701343024 BARAKA OONTOYIE MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343044 KIKELELWA SEC BIO/CHEM
2 14701343069 KORINKO MIXED ENG/LIT
3 14701343064 ILTILAL MIXED SEC BIO/AGR
TOTAL
KERICHO COUNTY
BELGUT SUB COUNTY
Page 32
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353002 KABIANGA HIGH FRENCH/ENG
2 14701353151 KAMAAS SEC ENG/LIT
3 14701353037 GETUMBE SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701353100 BORBORWET SEC GEO/BST
5 14701353057 KOWALELACH SEC PHY/CHEM
TOTAL
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353386 KABITUNGU SEC GEO/KISW
2 14701353375 CHERBOGE GIRLS SEC HIST/CRE
3 14701353356 AROKYET GIRLS GEO/BST
4 14701353353 KAPKASIARA GIRLS BIO/AGR
5 14701353345 CHERBOGE BOYS BIO/AGR
6 14701353046 CHILCHILA GIRLS BIO/CHEM
7 14701353367 KAPKATET SEC GEO/BST
8 14701353387 CHEBITETI SEC BIO/CHEM
9 NEW CHOKULONG SEC KISW/CRE
TOTAL
KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353006 KERICHO HIGH MATHS/GEO,
2 14701353009 AINAMOI SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701353026 CHEBIGEN BOYS HIST/CRE
4 14701353004 KABOLOIN SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
KIPKELION SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353143 TULWAPMOI SEC MATHS/PHY
2 14701353317 TUIYOBEI CRE/KISW
3 14701353122 MAGIRE SEC MATHS/CHEM
4 14701353051 LELU SEC CHEM/BIO
TOTAL
LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353103 LONDIANI TOWNSHIP SEC KISW/GEO
2 14701354055 MOMONIAT SEC MATHS/BIO
3 14701353079 TUGUNON SEC ENG/LIT
4 14701353092 KEDOWA GIRLS GEO/BST
5 14701353121 SACRED HILLS GIRLS MATHS/BST
6 147017053314 CHEPCHOLIET SEC HIST/CRE
Page 33
TOTAL
SION SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353059 KEBENET SEC KISW/HIST
2 14701353138 IRAA SEC ENG/LIT
3 14701353014 SONDU ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NAKURU COUNTY
GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323010 KOELEL HIGH BIO/CHEM
2 14701323220 GILGIL GIRLS ENG/LIT
3 14701323196 COULSON GIRLS GEO/KISW
4 14701323242 GILGIL TOWN MATHS/PHY
5 14701323023 GILGIL DAY MATHS/PHY
6 14701323050 MITI MINGI SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL TOTAL
KURESOI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323265 KONGEI KAPTICH ENG/LIT
2 14701323259 TARAKWA SEC PHY/CHEM
3 14701323360 KIPLELACH SEC MATHS/BST
4 14701323048 MAU SUMMIT SEC HIST/CRE
5 14701323329 MAU SEC KISW/HIST
TOTAL
KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323336 CHEMANER SEC GEO/BST
2 14701323014 EMITIK  GIRLS HSC/…
3 14701323177 CHEBARA SEC BIO/CHEM
4 14701323106 OGIEK SOTIKI SEC MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323054 MOLO ACADEMY BOYS COMP/….
2 14701323003 MOLO SEC HIST/CRE
3 14701323178 MONA SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701323368 MOLO HIGHWAY CRE/HIST
5 14701323328 SOKORO GIRLS MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
Page 34
NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323164 MUNYU SEC KISW/HIST
2 14701323096 LONGONOT TOWNSHIP CHEM/BIO
3 14701323011 NAIVASHA GIRLS MATHS/PHY
4 14701323256 KARAI SEC MATHS/PHY
5 14701323309 NYAMATHI CHEM/BIO
TOTAL TOTAL
NAKURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323037 LANET SEC FRENCH/BST
2 14701323006 MENENGAI SEC HIST/FRENCH
3 14701323070 NAKURU GIRLS COMP/MATHS
TOTAL
NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 147017093092 ST.JOSEPH KIRIMA SEC ENG/LIT
2 14701323005 JOMO KENYATTA  BOYS MATHS/PHY
3 14701323358 JOMO KENYATTA GIRLS GEO/BST
4 14701323047 DUNDORI SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701323031 KIAMAINA SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NJORO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323331 NDEGE SEC MATHS/PHY
2 14701323117 LARE VISION GEO/KISW
3 14701323024 CHEPTOROI SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701323068 KILIMO SEC ENG/LIT
5 14701323154 NJORO CENTRAL ENG/LIT
6 14701323365 MUTHIGA SEC BIO/AGR
TOTAL
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323306 PAMELA SCOTT LELDET SEC MATHS/BST
2 14701323012 SOLAI BOYS MATHS/BST
3 14701323146 BOMASAN SEC MATHS/PHY
4 14701323359 BRIGHT HOPE GEO/KISW
5 14701323105 KAMPI YA MOTO MATHS/GEO
TOTAL
Page 35
SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323029 KIENI SEC ENG/LIT
2 14701323102 TACHASIS SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701709313 RIGOGO SEC KISW/GEO
TOTAL
NAROK COUNTY
NAROK EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333004 ST.ANTONY’S BIO/CHEM
2 14701333063 NTURURMENTI GEO/KISW
TOTAL
NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333003 ST.MARY’S  SEC BIO/CHEM
2 14701333007 MAASAI GIRLS MATHS/BST
3 14701333001 NAROK HIGH BIO/CHEM
TOTAL
NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333047 ONGATA OLOIRIEN SEC GEO/BST
2 14701333015 OLOLULUNGA BOYS ENG/LIT
3 14701333054 ENAKISHOMI SEC MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333005 MOI NAIKARRA SEC KISW/HIST
2 NEW ILMOTIOOK SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701333064 OLKINYEI SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333221 CHEBULU SEC MATHS/BST
2 14701333228 LALAGOIN GEO/HIST
3 14701333234 CHERAMGOI GIRLS MATHS/PHY
4 14701333207 CHEPKOIYET SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
Page 36
1 14701333076 ENKIPAI SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701334671 OLDONYO OROK COMP/… 1
TOTAL 2
BARINGO COUNTY
BARINGO CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701303103 KIPKAECH SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701303001 KABARNET HIGH BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
BARINGO NORTH
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
114701303007 TALAI SEC SCHOOL BST/GEO 1
2 14701303013 KASISIT BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
KOIBATEK
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303045 KIPCHERERE MATH/PHY 1
2 14701303091 KUIKUI AGR/BIO 1
3 NEW RUTH KIPTUI AGR/BIO 1
4 14701303034 TIRIONDONIN BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
MARIGAT
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303110 KOLOWA HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 14701303135 KIPTOIM AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
MOGOTIO
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303133 SOLIAN GIRLS COMP/…… 1
2 14701303192 KABIMOI MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
MARAKWET WEST
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283093 BARSUMBAT MIXED AGR/BIO 1
2 14701283074 MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLS MATH/PHY, 1
3 14701283077 ST. JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SEC. AGR/BIO 1
4 14701283098 YEMIT GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
Page 37
KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283019 KAPKITONY SEC MATH/GEO 1
2 14701283028 KIPTULOS SEC MATH/PHY 1
3 14701283012 SIMOTWO SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283035 ST.THOMAS KABULWO MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283080 SAMBIRIR GIRLS SEC AGR/BIO 1
2 14701283108 TOT MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701283102 KIPKANER MIXED DAY MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313070 LIKII MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701314095 NDURUMO COMP… 1
2 NEW KABATI AGR/BIO 1
3 1470131371 RUMURUTI DAY ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313065 PESI MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701313026 IGWAMITI SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701313004 NJONJO GIRLS COMP… 1
4 14701313051 BISHOP LOUIS SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313025 WIYUMIRIRIE ENG/LIT 1
Page 38
2 14701313039 THOME BOYS ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NANDI COUNTY
NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293125 TIGITYO SEC. MATH/PHY
2 14701293225 MOGOBICH SEC MATH/BST
3 14701293187 KAPTIEN SEC. ENG/LIT
4 14701293179 OUR LADY OF PEACE COMP…
TOTAL
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293182 HENRY KOSKEI KIBUKWO KISW/HIST
2 14701293190 ST.  MARY’S  TACHASIS S.S. BST/MATH
TOTAL
NANDI SOUTH
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701294655 ALDAI  GIRLS SEC. SCH AGR/BIO
2 14701293263 ALDAI BOYS SEC  SCHOOL ENG/LIT
3 14701293157 CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY BIO/MATH
4 14701293238 KAMIMEI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM
5 14701293168 KOITABUT SEC MATH.CHEM
6 14701293188 MARABA SEC.SCH. AGR/BIO
TOTAL
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293069 AIC KAMANYINYA SEC KISW/CRE
2 14701293129 KAMUNGEI SEC KISW/CRE
3 14701293059 KIBIGOBE SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701293152 ST. JOSEPHS KAPKENYELOI SEC AGR/BIO
5 14701293027 STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLS MATH/CHEM
6 14701293105 TABOLWA SEC CHEM/PHY
7 14701293014 KURGUNG GIRLS SEC MATH/CHEM
TOTAL
NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293228 KABWARENG SEC SCHOOL BIO/CHEM
2 14701293016 KIBORGOK SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE
3 14701293037 KIPSIGAK BOYS KISW/HIST
4 14701293026 OUR LADY OF VICTORY KAPNYABERAI BST/GEO
Page 39
TOTAL 4
CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701293050 ITIGO GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701293009 LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
3 14701293011 ST. PAUL’S ACK KAPTEL GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
4 14701243023 ST. JOHN THE APOSTLE – CHEMUSA BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701253043 NGARI MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701253034 LOLMOLOK AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
SAMBURU EAST NAME OF SCHOOL
1 14701253016 WAMBA MIXED GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL TOTAL 1
TRANS NZOIA
ENDEBESS SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701264171 ST.MATHEWS SEC – CHEPTANTAN MATH/GEO 1
2 14701263223 ST.MARYS NAI GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
3 14701263051 ST.FRANCIS OF ASSISI KORONGA AGR/BIO 1
4 14701263038 ST. PAULS KITUM BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
KIMININI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701263088 FRIENDS SEC. SCHOOL SIRENDE BST/MATH 1
2 14701263169 FRIENDS CHALICHA BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017143044 MASABA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
4 147017143119 ST. RAPHAEL BIG TREE SEC MATH/CHEM 1
5 147017143021 ST. JOHN’S GIRLS SIRENDE KISW/HIST 1
6 147017143042 ST. TERESA’S BIKEKE GIRLS MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
KWANZA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017143028 GOSETA BOYS COMP/…. 1
2 147017143031 KOBOS BOYS KISW/CRE 1
3 147017143219 KOLONGOLO GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
Page 40
4 147017143218 LUNYU GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
5 147017143126 ST. PATRICK’S MAKUNGA MATH/PHY 1
6 147017143198 ST EMMANUEL MATH/PHY 1
7 147017143079 ST MONICAH GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 7
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017143097 A.I.C BIRIBIRIET MIXED DAY KISW/GEO 1
2 147017143146 AIC KIPKEIKEI GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017143213 AMANI SECODARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
4 147017143133 FRIENDS BONDE SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
5 147017143216 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION GIRLS- MUKUYU KISW/GEO 1
6 147017143055 KESOGON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
7 147017143063 NOIGAM SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1
8 147017143053 ST. IGNATIUS  SECONDARY -KAPKARWA GEO/CRE 1
9 147017143004 ST MARKS BOYS CHERANGANI AGR/BIO 1
10 147017143048 ST. PETER’S NYAKINYWA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOAGR/BIO 1
11 147017143060 ST. THOMAS SEC- KONGOLI MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 12
TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
MATH/CHEM,
1 14701263002 ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE 2
KISW/GEO
2 147017143058 ST. MICHAEL TOP STATION MATH/PHY 1
3 147017143007 HOLY TRINITY SABOTI ENG/LIT 1
4 NEW NAKAMI FRIENDS MATH/PHY 1
5 147017143192 FRIENDS DAY LUKHOME BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 6
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153009 ST. KEVIN’S SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153025 MORULEM MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 NEW AIC SONGOT BOYS MATH/PHY 1
Page 41
TOTAL 1
LOIMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153019 TURKWEL BOYS SECONDARY AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153021 ST. JOSEPHS LAPUR BOYS CRE/GEO 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153012 AGC LOKICHAR BOYS SEC. BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
TURBO  SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163060 KAPLELACH HIGH BST/GEO 1
2 147017163084 CHEPSAITA SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017163110 ELDORET TOWNSHIP BST/GEO 1
4 147017163053 KAPTEBEE SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
5 147017163017 PAUL BOIT SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
6 147017163005 UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOL COMP/.. 1
TOTAL 6
SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 NEW AIC SINENDET KISW/HIST 1
2 147017163073 LOLKINYEI BST/MATH 1
3 147017163150 ST. PETERS KAMUKUNJI KISW/GEO 1
4 147017163004 LORETO MATUNDA FRENCH 1
TOTAL 4
AINABKOI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163032 RURIGI S.S. HSC/… 1
TOTAL 1
KAPSERET SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 New CHEPYAKWAI SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
Page 42
2 New KIPKAREN ROAD SEC. KISW/GEO 1
3 147017163095 SONGOLIET SEC. SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
4 147017163064 MWIRUTI SEC. SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
KESSES SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163123 ALL SAINTS CHEPKIGEN HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
WEST POKOT COUNTY
CENTRAL POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173066 KOKWOTENDWO MIXED BOARDING SEC SCHOOLMATH/GEO 1
2 147017173136 TOO- SIKIRIO MIXED DAY & BOARDING SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701243015 HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SECONDARY SCH COMP… 1
2 147017173003 ORTUM BOYS SEC SCHOOL COMP…. 1
3 147017173006 ST. CECILIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL – CHEPARERIA KISW/HIST 1
4 147017173088 ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL MORPUS BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
NORTH POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173113 KIWAWA BOYS SEC SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
2 147017173010 ST. DANIEL COMBONI- KAPTABUK BOYS SEC MATH/GEO 1
3 147017173118 ST. PETERS’ MIXED DAY  – CHEPARTEN BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173049 OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER SEC. SCHOOL BST/MATH 1
2 147017173013 ST. ALBERT KAMITO BOYS SEC. SCH. CHEM/MATH 1
3 147017173107 ST. MICHAEL’S PTOYO BOYS SECSCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
4 147017173012 TALAU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
WESTERN REGION
BUSIA COUNTY
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403007 JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
Page 43
TOTAL TOTAL 1
BUSIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403024 OUR LADY OF MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY HIST/CRE 1
2 14701403046 ST. PAULS MABUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/CHEM, 1
3 14701403041 ST. STEPHEN’S LWANYA GIRLS SECSCHOOL COMP/MATH 1
TOTAL 3
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403037 BUMALA A.C. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL GEO/KISW, 1
2 14701403045 ST.PETERS BUMALA ‘B’ MIXED DAY SEONDARY ENG/LIT 1
3 14701403085 ST. PETER’S MUNG’ABO MIXED DAY SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 14701403034 ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE, MIXED DAY SECONDMATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403014 ST. ANNE KISOKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701403013 NAMBALE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISWA/CRE 1
3 14701403047 MARY IMMACULATE URBAN SECSCHOOL ENG/GERMAN 1
4 14701403025 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SEC SCHOOL PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 4
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147014023002 SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
2 14701403062 BUJWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
3 14701403003 NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT, 1
4 14701403032 ST. LUKES ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403223 ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
2 14701403206 KAMURIAI  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISWA/HIST 1
3 14701403250 BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
4 14701403202 MODING SECONDARY SCHOOL HSCI/…. 1
TOTAL 4
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
Page 44
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403221 ST. JAMES KWAN’GAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701403219 ST PETERS ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
3 14701403211 ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOL AGR/BIO, 1
4 14701403214 ST. JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/……. 1
TOTAL 4
VIHIGA COUNTY
EMUKHAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383046 HOBUNAKA BOYS KIS/CRE 1
2 14701383020 EBWALI SEC ENG/FRENCH 1
3 14701382015 ST. CLARES EBUKUYA SPEC CRE/KSL 1
TOTAL 3
HAMISI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
BIO/CHEM,
1 14701383018 FRIENDS TIGOI GIRLS ENG/FRENCH 2
2 14701383103 IMUSUTSU MIXED SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701383037 KAPTIK SEC. COMP/…, 1
4 14701383036 FRIENDS SEC. SCH. MUHUDU BST/GEO 1
5 14701383009 GOIBEI GIRLS HIGH GERMAN/GEO 1
TOTAL 6
LUANDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383078 ESIBILA SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
2 14701383069 KILINGILI SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/MATHS 1
3 14701383076 EBUKANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL BST/GEO 1
4 14701383054 EMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
SABATIA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383011 MBALE MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701383013 KEVEYE BIO/AGRI 1
3 14701383057 BUGINA KISW/CRE 1
MATHS/PHY,
GERMAN/HIST &
4 14701383003 CHAVAKALI GOVT 2
TOTAL 5
Page 45
VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701383007 VIHIGA FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC/HIST,
BIO/AGRIC
2 14701383052 KERONGO SEC  SCHOOL FRENCH/GEO
3 14701383141 MATSIGULU FRIENDS SECONDARY CHEM/BIO
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373382 TUMBENI SEC SCH CHEM/MATH
2 14701373099 SAMITSI BOYS SEC. CHEM/MATH
3 14701373150 SAMITSI GIRLS BIO/AGRIC
4 14701373160 S.A MATIOLI SEC SCHOOL KISW/CRE
5 14701373073 MUGAI SEC HIST/CRE
6 14701373120 LWANDA  ‘K’ SEC KISW/CRE
7 14701373103 ST.ANTONY KAKOYI SEC SCHOOL HIST/CRE
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373385 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLS ENG/LIT
2 14701373086 FRIENDS  SCHOOL LIRHEMBE ENG/LIT
MATH/GEO,
3 14701373002 MUSINGU BOYS
GERMANY/…
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373010 THE SACRED HEART MUKUMU HIGH SCH MATH/BST,ENG/LIT
2 14701373085 ST MONICA LUBAO SEC SCHOOL MATH/BST,
3 14701373129 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL HADINDI GEO/BST
4 14701373109 SHIDODO SEC ENG/LIT
5 14701373005 ST IGNATIUS MUKUMU BOYS HIGH FRENCH/ENG
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373376 ROSTERMAN SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC
2 14701373036 BISHOP SULUMETI GIRLS COMP/……
3 14701373083 ST.PATRICK IKONYERO ENG/LIT
Page 46
4 14701373070 MATIOLI BOYS SECONDARY KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
MUMIAS EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373433 ACK ST MARY”S SHITOTO GIRLS SE H/SC 1
2 14701373513 EBUBOLE MIXED SEC BST/MATH 1
3 14701373516 ST PATRICK EBUBERE SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701373415 ST.JOSEPH’S SHIBINGA W CHEM/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
MUMIAS WEST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373111 ST. MICHAEL’S INGUSI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
2 14701373046 ST. PETER’S BUCHIFI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373130 ST. CHRISTOPHER ENYAPORA SEC. SCHOOL MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
MATUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373077 ST. CHARLES KHALABA SEC. CHEM/MATH 1
2 14701373032 ST. JOSEPH’S INDANGALASIA SEC. SCH CRE/KISW 1
3 14701373026 ST. JAMES NAMAMBA BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701373034 ST. GABRIEL MIRERE SEC MATH/GEO 1
5 14701373056 ST. MAURICE MWIRA SEC. ENG/LIT 1
6 14701373041 ST. CECILIA MAKOKHWE GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 6
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373458 BUCHENYA GIRLS PHY/MATH 1
2 14701373405 BUTERE GIRLS SEC. MATH/PHY 1
3 14701373451 IBOKOLO MIXED MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701373400 MANYALA SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 4
KHWISERO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373482 EKATSOMBERO SEC. BST/HIST 1
2 14701373489 EMWIRU MIXED GEO/CRE 1
3 14701373401 ESHINUTSA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701372032 ACK EMATUNDU SCH FOR THE DEAF KSL/CRE 1
Page 47
TOTAL 4
LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373596 SAVALA SEC PHY/MATH 1
2 14701373559 LUNYITO SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701373601 ST FRANCIS MAJENGO SEC CRE/HIST 1
4 14701373537 CHEKALINI SEC HIST/CRE 1
5 14701373589 MBAYA SEC BST/GEO 1
TOTAL 5
NAVAKHOLO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373038 SIVILIE SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
2 14701373079 NAVAKHOLO S.S ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373060 ST PAULS EMULAKHA SEC CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701373084 SHIKOMARI  S S AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701373066 SIDIKHO   S.S. BIO/AGRI 1
6 14701373011 CHEBUYUSI  S.S. MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
MATETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373580 NAMBILIMA S.A SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
2 14701373561 LWANDETI DEB SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701373551 FRIENDS SCHOOL MATURU MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373595 ESHIKULU  GIRLS MATH/GEO 1
2 1470173544 ESHIKULU BOYS ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373572 BINYENYA BIO/AGRIC 1
4 14701373554 KONGONI COMP/MATH 1
5 14701373586 MATISI KISW/CRE 1
6 14701373563 IVUGWI PHY/CHEM 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA COUNTY
BUMULA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393117 ST. KIZITO MAYANJA CRE/KISW 1
Page 48
2 14701393167 ST. ELIZABETH LUNAO ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393009 KHASOKO SEC BST/GEO 1
4 14701393079 MYANGA CRE/HIST 1
5 14701393181 ST. MARY MAGDALENE KIMATUNI ENG/LIT 1
6 14701393170 NAMUSASI ACK ENG/LIT. 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393012 TEREMI BOYS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393105 ST CHRISTOPHER MABANGA  GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393208 S A WABUKHONYI ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393110 MAKHONGE FRIENDS BST/MATHS 1
5 14701393191 SIKULU FRIENDS MATHS/PHY 1
6 14701393339 MAROBO GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393078 LUTACHO SEC AGR/BIO 1
2 14701393108 ST. MATHEWS ACK SEC HIST/KISW 1
3 14701393190 NDIVISI GIRLS AGR/BIO 1
4 14701393050 FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL MUJI CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393129 MAKUNGA S A BST/MATHS 1
2 14701393083 KIBISI BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393193 PWANI BST/GEO 1
4 14701393080 FRIENDS MBAKALO BOYS ENG/LIT 1
5 14701393007 ST PATRICK’S NAITIRI COMP/….. 1
6 14701393075 MALIKI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393368 MABUUSI SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701393061 FRIENDS KIMUGUI BOYS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393087 ST. PETERS SANG’ALO SEC.. ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393016 CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701393351 ST.TERESA’S SIO HIGH SCHOOL AGRI/BIO, 1
Page 49
6 14701393152 FRENCH/……. 1
SACRED HEART WAMALWA KIJANA HIGH
7 14701393138 BUNGOMA MUSLIM SEC ARABIC/IRE 1
TOTAL 7
BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393008 CHWELE GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393309 ARCH BISHOP WABUKALA ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393042 ST MONICA BUKOKHOLO GIRLS CRE/HIST 1
4 14701393404 FRIENDS SCHOOL KIKAI GIRLS CRE/KISW 1
TOTAL 4
CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393413 CHEPTAIS BOYS ENG/GERMAN 1
TOTAL 1
KIMILILI BUNGOMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393010 ST LUKE’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KIMILILI BST/MATHS 1
2 14701393184 MATILI FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
3 14701393005 CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL MATHS/PHY, 1
4 14701393066 ST EMMANUEL’S MIRURI SEC SCHOOL CHEM/PHY 1
5 14701393098 ST THERESA’A GIRLS SEC KIMILILI ENG/LIT 1
6 14701393354 LUKHOME BAPTIST SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
KOPSIRO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393448 ST JUDE KAIMUGUL MIXED AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
MT ELGON SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393418 KAPTOLA MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701393447 ST AUGUSTINE NOMORIO CHEM/MATHS 1
TOTAL 2
TONGAREN SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393192 ST JULIANA NARATI SECONDARY BST/GEO 1
Page 50
2 14701393164 MITUA GIRLS BST/MATHS 1
3 14701393342 TONGAREN DEB ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393093 TABANI FRIENDS SEC GEO/KISW 1
5 14701393140 BISHOP ATUNDO GIRLS MABUSI ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393006 LUGULU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393182 FRIENDS  KUYWA ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393043 SIRENDE ACK MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701393162 LUGULU FRIENDS SEC GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here