2023 KSSSA, Secondary Schools, National Term One Games Full Results- Hockey

2023 KSSSA, Secondary Schools, National Term One Games Full Results- Hockey

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

HOCKEY BOYS

 

S/NO.POOLA.S/NO.POOLB
1.ST. ANTHONY – RIFT VALLEY1.KAPSABET BOYS – RIFT VALLEY
2. MASENO SCHOOL – NYANZA2.ST. CHARLES LWANGA – COAST
3.MERU SCHOOL – EASTERN3.MANGU HIGH SCHOOL – CENTRAL
4.NAIROBI SCHOOL – NAIROBI4.MUSINGU – WESTERN

 

DAY1: Tuesday, 25th April, 2023(PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
1.AST. ANTHONY VS MERU SCHOOL0200
2.AMASENO SCHOOL VS NAIROBI SCHOOL0000
3.BMUSINGU VS ST. CHARLES LWANGA0100
4.BKAPSABET BOYS VS MANGU HIGH0202

DAY2: Wednesday, 26th April, 2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
5.ANAIROBI SCHOOL VS ST. ANTHONY0103
6.AMASENO SCHOOL VS MERU SCHOOL0101
7.BKAPSABET BOYS VS MUSINGU0101
8.BMANGU HIGH VS ST. CHARLES LWANGA0200

 

DAY3: Thursday 27th April,2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
9.AST. ANTHONY VS MASENO SCHOOL0500
10.AMERU SCHOOL VS NAIROBI SCHOOL0101
11.BMANGU HIGH VS MUSINGU0003
12.BST. CHARLES VS KAPSABET BOYS0301

 

DAY4:Friday 28th April, 2023 (SEMI-FINALS)

 

GAME NO.SEMISTEAMSSCORES
13.SEMI 1ST. ANTONY VS MANG’U01(04)01 (03)
14.SEMI 2MUSINGU VS MERU SCHOOL0200

 

DAY5:Saturday 29th April, 2023 (FINALS)

GAME NO.FINALSTEAMSSCORES
15.PLAY OFFSMANG’U VS MERU SCHOOL0201
16.FINALSST. ANTONY VS MUSINGU0001

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

RANKING OF TEAMS – HOCKEYBOYS

 

 

 

POSITION

 

 

TEAM – SCHOOL

 

REGION

1.MUSINGUWESTERN

 

2.ST. ANTHONYRIFT VALLEY

 

3.MANG’UCENTRAL

 

4.MERU SCHOOLEASTERN

 

5.ST. CHARLES LWANGACOAST

 

6.NAIROBI SCHOOLNAIROBI

 

7.KAPSABETRIFT VALLEY

 

8.MASENONYANZA

 

 

 

M.V.P  – KEVIN ONYANGO

SCHOOL – ST. ANTHONY

 

 

SECRETARY GENERAL

KSSSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

HOCKEY GIRLS

 

S/NO.POOLA.S/NO.POOLB
1.ST. JOSEPHS – RIFT VALLEY1.AFRAHA – RIFT VALLEY
2. ST. CHARLES LWANGA – COAST2.A.I.C NYAYO GIRLS – EASTERN
3.HILLCREST – NAIROBI3.LORETO GIRLS – CENTRAL
4.NYAMIRA GIRLS – NYANZA4.TIGOI – WESTERN

 

DAY1: Tuesday, 25th April, 2023(PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
1.AST. JOSEPHS VS HILLCREST0500
2.ANYAMIRA VS CHARLES LWANGA0500
3.BAFRAHA VS LORETO GIRLS0106
4.BA.I.C NYAYO VS TIGOI0001

DAY2: Wednesday, 26th April, 2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
5.ANYAMIRA GIRLS VS ST. JOSEPHS0202
6.AHILLCREST VS. ST. CHARLES LWANGA0300
7.BAFRAHA VS TIGOI0006
8.BLORETO GIRLS VS A.I.C NYAYO0002

 

DAY3: Thursday 27th April,2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
9.AST. CHARLES LWANGA VS ST. JOSEPHS0000
10.AHILLCREST VS NYAMIRA GIRLS0103
11.BAFRAHA HIGH VS A.I.C NYAYO0104
12.BLORETO GIRLS VS TIGOI0005

 

DAY4:Friday 28th April, 2023 (SEMI-FINALS)

 

GAME NO.SEMISTEAMSSCORES
13.SEMI 1NYAMIRA VS AIC NYAYO0400
14.SEMI 2TIGOI VS ST. JOSEPH0201

 

DAY5:Saturday 29th April, 2023 (FINALS)

GAME NO.FINALSTEAMSSCORES
15.PLAY OFFSAIC NYAYO VS ST. JOSEPH0001
16.FINALSNYAMIRA VS TIGOI0100

 

 

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

RANKING OF TEAMS – HOCKEYGIRLS

 

 

 

POSITION

 

TEAM – SCHOOL

 

REGION

 

1.NYAMIRANYANZA

 

2.TIGOIWESTERN

 

3.ST. JOSEPH KITALERIFT VALLEY

 

4.AIC NYAYOEASTERN

 

5.LORETO 

CENTRAL

6.HILCREST NAIROBINAIROBI

 

7.ST. CHARLESCOAST

 

8.AFRAHARIFT VALLEY

 

 

 

 

M.V.P – IRENE SENOI

SCHOOL – AIC NYAYO

 

 

 

SECRETARY GENERAL

KSSSA

Posted in Featured.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *