2023 KSSSA, Secondary Schools, National Term One Games Full Results- Handball

2023 KSSSA, Secondary Schools, National Term One Games Full Results- Handball

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

HANDBALL GIRLS

 

S/NO.POOLA.S/NO.POOLB
1.HON. DM – NORTH EASTERN1.DAGORETTI MIXED – NAIROBI
2. KAYA TIWI – COAST2.DR. CHARLES MULI – EASTERN
3.ST. JOSEPH – RIFT VALLEY3.MOI GIRLS KAMUSINGA – WESTERN
4.NYATHUNA – CENTRAL4.MIRANGA SEC – NYANZA

 

DAY1: Tuesday, 25th April, 2023(PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
1.AHON. DM ADMIN VS ST. JOSEPH0864
2.AKAYA TIWI VS NYATHUMA1824
3.BDAGORETTI VS KAMUSINGA1842
4.BDR. CHARLES MULI VS MIRANGA2024

DAY2: Wednesday, 26th April, 2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
5.ANYATHUMA VS HON4211
6.AST. JOSEPH VS KAYA4309
7.BMIRANGA VS DAGORETTI3322
8.BKAMUSINGA VS DR. CHARLES3106

 

DAY3: Thursday 27th April,2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
9.AKAMUSINGA VS MIRANGA3320
10.AHON D.M. AMIN VS KAYA TIWE0732
11.BDAGORETTI VS DR. CHARLES MULI2230
12.BST. JOSEPH VS NYATHUNA2414

 

DAY4:Friday 28th April, 2023 (SEMI-FINALS)

 

GAME NO.SEMISTEAMSSCORES
13.SEMI 1ST. JOSEPHS VS MIRANGA2216
14.SEMI 2NYATHUNA VS KAMUSINGA0729

 

DAY5:Saturday 29th April, 2023 (FINALS)

GAME NO.FINALSTEAMSSCORES
15.PLAY OFFSMIRANGA VS NYATHUNA2116
16.FINALSST. JOSEPH’S VS KAMUSINGA1615

 

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

RANKING OF TEAMS – HANDBALLGIRLS

 

 

 

POSITION

 

 

TEAM – SCHOOL

 

REGION

1.ST. JOSEPHRIFT VALLEY

 

2.MOI GIRLS KAMUSINGA 

WESTERN

3.MIRANGA 

NYANZA

4.NYATHUNA 

CENTRAL

5.KAYA TIWI 

COAST

6.DR. CHARLES MULI 

EASTERN

7.DAGORETI MIXED 

NAIROBI

8.HON. D.M. AMINNORTH EASTERN

 

 

 

 

M.V.P   – ZIPPORAH AMAYI

SCHOOL        –           ST. JOSEPH’S

 

 

 

SECRETARY GENERAL

KSSSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

HANDBALL BOYS

 

S/NO.POOLA.S/NO.POOLB
1.HANDEGE – CENTRAL1.TSANGATSINI – COAST
2. KAMITO – RIFT VALLEY2.MUSINGU – WESTERN
3.MBOONI BOYS – EASTERN3.SABUNLEY – NORTH EASTERN
4.HOSPITAL HILL – NAIROBI4.MANYATTA – NYANZA

 

DAY1: Tuesday, 25th April, 2023(PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
1.AHANDEGE VS MBOONI BOYS2226
2.AKAMITO VS HOSPITAL HILL3129
3.BTSANGATSINI VS. SABUNLEY4704
4.BMANYATTA VS MUSINGU3020

DAY2: Wednesday, 26th April, 2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

 

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
5.AMBOONI BOYS VS KAMITO1500
6.AHOSPITAL HILL VS HANDEGE2625
7.BMANYATTA VS TSANGATSINI3118
8.BMUSINGU VS SABUNLEY(WAJIR HIGH)5014

 

DAY3: Thursday 27th April,2023 (PRELIMINARIES)

GAMENO.POOLTEAMSSCORES
9.AMBOONI BOYS VS HOSPITAL HILL1929
10.AHANDEGE VS KAMITO1500
11.BMUSINGU VS TSANGATSINI2118
12.BSABUNLEY VS MANYATTA1136

 

DAY4:Friday 28th April, 2023 (SEMI-FINALS)

 

GAME NO.SEMISTEAMSSCORES
13.SEMI 1HOSPITAL HILL VS MUSINGU2614
14.SEMI 2MANYATTA VS MBOONI1719

 

DAY5:Saturday 29th April, 2023 (FINALS)

GAME NO.FINALSTEAMSSCORES
15.PLAY OFFSMANYATTA VS MUSINGU2717
16.FINALSHOSPITAL HILL VS MBOONI1615

 

 

 

KENYA SECNDARY SCHOOLS SPORT ASSOCIATION

 

 

 

RANKING OF TEAMS – HANDBALLBOYS

 

 

 

POSITION

 

TEAM – SCHOOL

 

REGION

 

1.HOSPITAL HILL 

NAIROBI

2.MBOONIEASTERN

 

3.MANYATTANYANZA

 

4.MUSINGUWESTERN

 

5.TSANGATSINICOAST

 

6.HANDEGECENTRAL

 

7.SABUNLEY 

NORTH EASTERN

8.KAMITORIFT VALLEY

 

 

 

 

M.V.P

 

 

SECRETARY GENERAL

KSSSA

 

Posted in Featured.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *