Home Schools Portal Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Uasin Gishu County

Top 100 KCPE 2020/2021 candidates and schools in Uasin Gishu County

Official Twitter account for Kenya National Examinations Council, KNEC.
Official Twitter account for Kenya National Examinations Council, KNEC.

KCPE 2021 Best and Top Ranking Primary Schools in Uasin Gishu County- Are you looking for a list of best performing primary schools in this year’s Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination? Well. Here is the list of Best performing Primary schools in the County as ranked by Knec.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE & KCPE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

Looking for 2021 KCSE and 2021 KCPE results plus top schools per county; Visit the KNEC Portal for all the results and lists.

How to get your 2020/2021 KCPE results. Use the links below;

KCPE 2021 BEST RANKING PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

See also; List of all secondary schools in Kenya

Here are the Uasin Gishu County top candidates and their schools in the KCPE exams:

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
26577110033 LEON KANDIE NEYOLE M 91A 97A = = 85A 77A- 86A 436 26577110 ST SCHOLASTICA SCHOOL-KIMUMU
26578099043 BRIAN KIPCHIRCHIR M 90A 96A = = 85A 80A 84A 435 26578099 ANCILLA CATHOLIC  ACADEMY
26535198001 BRAMWEL KIPKOSGEI M 87A 95A = = 85A 80A 84A 431 26535198 DISNEYLAND ACADEMY
26535309119 NJEHIA WINNIE JOHANES WAMBUI F 87A 94A = = 85A 80A 84A 430 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26509131049 KIPSERON TALIA NGAIRA F 85A 95A = = 85A 82A 81A 428 26509131 KIPKEINO
26578096001 JEPNG’ETICH LAVENDER F 89A 97A = = 83A 79A- 79A- 427 26578096 ELDORET PREMIER SCHOOL
26578091024 CHEBII CALEB AENGWO M 84A 95A = = 85A 76A- 86A 426 26578091 POTTERS HOUSE ACADEMY
26535309075 WASWA  CLARE   NAMISI F 90A 91A = = 85A 77A- 83A 426 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309092 JUMA NEEMA LAURA KHASOA F 89A 89A = = 85A 76A- 87A 426 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535271001 ROSE  KEMUNTO  ONGAGA F 90A 92A = = 85A 77A- 81A 425 26535271 ELDORET ACHIEVERS SCH
26535309120    BILL  KIMTAI M 88A 94A = = 85A 77A- 80A 424 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26534102002 STESSY JEBET F 87A 94A = = 83A 77A- 83A 424 26534102 DRY’S FARM
26577213028 ALLAN KIPKORIR M 89A 87A = = 85A 77A- 84A 422 26577213 GETHSEMANE
26577122002 GATANYU ABIGAEL WAITHERA F 88A 94A = = 81A 79A- 80A 422 26577122 ELDOROCK ACADEMY
26534117001 BILLY KIPLAGAT RUTTO M 80A 99A = = 83A 79A- 81A 422 26534117 ST PATRICK’S ACADEMY
26578097008 EMMANUEL KIPRONO BITOK M 81A 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 421 26578097 BETHEL JUNIOR ACADEMY
26578092006 SUM MARIE CHEBET F 86A 91A = = 85A 77A- 82A 421 26578092 GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578092008 ODUOR VALARY AKINYI F 80A 95A = = 85A 79A- 82A 421 26578092 GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578092024 MUNYAO LARRY MULE M 86A 93A = = 83A 79A- 80A 421 26578092 GREENVALE SCHOOL
26578079006 MELISA MUGURE F 89A 84A = = 85A 82A 81A 421 26578079 TESTIMONY PRIMARY.
26535309063 VALERIE   JEPCHUMBA F 89A 94A = = 85A 71B+ 82A 421 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309070 KISA CHERYL MAIBA F 84A 89A = = 83A 79A- 86A 421 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26578086107 MENJO VICTORINE JEPNGETICH F 81A 92A = = 83A 80A 84A 420 26578086 HILL SCHOOL
26576216028 LIMO JEPCHUMBA PURITY F 87A 91A = = 83A 80A 79A- 420 26576216 ABUNDANT HOPE ACADEMY
26578091003 ROWELL RIBAI M 90A 89A = = 79A- 79A- 82A 419 26578091 POTTERS HOUSE ACADEMY
26535342015 YEGO ANNA SOPHIA CHEBET F 87A 85A = = 85A 82A 80A 419 26535342 APOSTOLIC CARMEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
26535309074 KIPKOSGEI  SIMON  KIMARU M 80A 94A = = 83A 76A- 86A 419 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26535309118 KUTO TRIZAH  JOY JEPKOSGEI F 92A 86A = = 85A 76A- 80A 419 26535309 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
26509202002 LIONEL JOHN OKINYI M 85A 92A = = 81A 77A- 84A 419 26509202 ELDO JOYMAX ACADEMY
26578092035 BORE IVY CHEPKOECH F 86A 89A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 418 26578092 GREENVALE SCHOOL
26577216001 SHARLYN FARVOUR BULUMA F 91A 88A = = 83A 79A- 77A- 418 26577216 HARMONY LEARNING CENTRE
26577122001 KAPKOLA CARLOS KIPKEMBOI M 90A 89A = = 82A 77A- 80A 418 26577122 ELDOROCK ACADEMY
26576213005 ORINA MORAA IVANNAH F 87A 87A = = 85A 77A- 82A 418 26576213 OUR LADY OF ASSUMPTION ACADEMY
26535287003 KIPCHUMBA DWIGHT DWAYNE M 82A 91A = = 82A 79A- 84A 418 26535287 EPC KIPKAREN ACADEMY
26509219001 DAVID BARAKA M 82A 91A = = 85A 79A- 81A 418 26509219 LIBERTY HOPE ACADEMY
26509143007 VICTOR WANYOIKE MACHARIA M 79A- 96A = = 83A 79A- 81A 418 26509143 ELGON HILLS ACADEMY
26509133001 OGECHI MOSIARA PATIENCE F 87A 89A = = 83A 80A 79A- 418 26509133 SOY ACADEMY
26509130005 JOYLINE CHERUTO BII F 87A 86A = = 85A 79A- 81A 418 26509130 A.I.C. BESIEBOR

BEST KCPE OVERALL SCHOOLS 2021

KCPE TOP 100 CANDIDATES2021

2021 KCPE TOP 100 BOYS

KCPE TOP 100 GIRLS 2021

KCPE 2020 RESULTS ONLINE

KCPE TOP 100 SCHOOLS OVERALL

KCPE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 BEST 100 OVERALL

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 COUNTY SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 EXTRACOUNTY SCHOOLS

KCSE 2021 TOP 100 SECONDARY SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

1. Mombasa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
2. Kwale County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
3. Kilifi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
4. Tana River County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
5. Lamu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
6. Taita/Taveta County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
7. Garissa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
8. Wajir County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
9. Mandera County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
10. Marsabit County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
11. Isiolo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
12. Meru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
13. Tharaka-Nithi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
14. Embu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
15. Kitui County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
16. Machakos County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
17. Makueni County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
18. Nyandarua County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
19. Nyeri County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
20. Kirinyaga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
21. Murang’a County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
22. Kiambu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
23. Turkana County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
24. West Pokot County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
25. Samburu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
26. Trans Nzoia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
27. Uasin Gishu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
28. Elgeyo/Marakwet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
29. Nandi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
30. Baringo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE 
31. Laikipia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
32. Nakuru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
33. Narok County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
34. Kajiado County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
35. Kericho County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
36. Bomet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
37. Kakamega County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
38. Vihiga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
39. Bungoma County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
40. Busia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
41. Siaya County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
42. Kisumu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
43. Homa Bay County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
44. Migori County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
45. Kisii County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
46. Nyamira County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
47. Nairobi City County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here