Home TEACHERS' NEWS PORTAL Full list of 2019 Wealth Declaration non-compliant teachers Per County- Lamu County

Full list of 2019 Wealth Declaration non-compliant teachers Per County- Lamu County

The Public Servants Wealth Declaration Form, PSC 2b
The Public Servants Wealth Declaration Form, PSC 2b

Close to 46,000 teachers are yet to declare their wealth online ahead of the deadline slated for 31/12/2019. All teachers in employment under TSC are required to declare their Income, Assets and Liabilities

The online portal has been open since 1st November 2019.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

The Kenyan law requires all public officers to declare their wealth; periodically. This declaration is made online and there are hefty penalties for officers who fail to declare their income, assets and liabilities within the stipulated time. According to the Public Ethics Act of 2003, It is mandatory for all public officers to declare their income, assets and liabilities once in every two years.

Any teacher in TSC employment who fails to submit a Declaration or gives false or misleading information is liable to a fine of Kshs. 1,000,000 or imprisonment for a term not exceeding (1) one year or both upon conviction.

Here is the list of non-compliant teachers in this county:

COUNTY SUB COUNTY SCHOOL NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME LAST NAME
LAMU LAMU EAST FAZA PRI SCH Ali Sombwana Bausi
LAMU LAMU EAST FAZA SEC John Okwemba Imenje
LAMU LAMU EAST Kiunga Primary School Brian Olosokon Lekakeny
LAMU LAMU EAST Kiunga Primary School Charles Kinyua Nyaga
LAMU LAMU EAST Kiunga Primary School Maina James Njuguna
LAMU LAMU EAST Kiunga Primary School Said Mohamed Bahero
LAMU LAMU EAST KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Dickson Nyamweya Ombeka
LAMU LAMU EAST KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Erick Isaboke Moswaeri
LAMU LAMU EAST KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Jairus Makokha Okhupo
LAMU LAMU EAST KIZINGITINI  SEC S Abbas Mwalago Omar
LAMU LAMU EAST KIZINGITINI  SEC S Sombwana Masoud Bwana
LAMU LAMU EAST KIZINGITINI GIRLS PRI SCH. Muhaji Omar Shee
LAMU LAMU EAST KIZINGITINI PRI SCH Ayub Mohamed Yussuf
LAMU LAMU EAST MANGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL Hussein Kwameh Ali
LAMU LAMU EAST MKOKONI PRI SCH Said Komora Gawawa
LAMU LAMU EAST Mtangawanda Primary School Nelson Fitina Chivatsi
LAMU LAMU EAST NDAU PRI SCH Nyabwana Shakuwe Lali
LAMU LAMU EAST PATTE  PRI SCH Shebwana Kupi Shebwana
LAMU LAMU EAST SIYU PRI SCH Julius Maina Muiruri
LAMU LAMU EAST SIYU SEC S Gertrude Mmboga Magumba
LAMU LAMU EAST SIYU SEC S Stephen Njogu Karaya
LAMU LAMU EAST TCHUNDWA PRI SCH Martin Lewa Chitsango
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHARI  SEC S Emmanuel Wangila
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHARI  SEC S Moreen Kamene Munga’la
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHARI  SEC S Stephen Macharia Rimui
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHARI  SEC S Tabitha Njoki Murimi
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHARI  SEC S WANJIRU GRACE MWANGI
LAMU LAMU WEST BAHATI PRI SCH William Waweru Gitau
LAMU LAMU WEST BARGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL Joseph _ Nyamawi
LAMU LAMU WEST BARGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL Purity Mbuche Katama
LAMU LAMU WEST BOKO PRI SCH Fredrick Masha Kalii
LAMU LAMU WEST BOKO PRI SCH Mohamed “Al Haji” Ebar
LAMU LAMU WEST Bomani Secondary School David Emokol
LAMU LAMU WEST Bomani Secondary School Festus Moracha Nyangweso
LAMU LAMU WEST Bomani Secondary School Nelson Katanga Kadhengi
LAMU LAMU WEST BRIGHT GIRLS SHELLA SEC S Fatuma Salim Mohamed
LAMU LAMU WEST BRIGHT GIRLS SHELLA SEC S Gloria Karoki Murithi
LAMU LAMU WEST HESHIMA PRI SCH Rastam Luku Badaso
LAMU LAMU WEST HINDI MIXED SEC James Mwangi Kingori
LAMU LAMU WEST HOLY ANGELS PRI Emmah Waithera Kamau
LAMU LAMU WEST HONGWE MIXED SEC SCHOOL Charles Muraya Nderitu
LAMU LAMU WEST HONGWE MIXED SEC SCHOOL Hezron “Ng’ethe Lutomia” Malala
LAMU LAMU WEST HONGWE MIXED SEC SCHOOL John Mburu Gitau
LAMU LAMU WEST JUHUDI PRI SCH Dennis Gitau Njoroge
LAMU LAMU WEST KANGAJA PRIMARY SCHOOL George Mburu Murigi
LAMU LAMU WEST KATSAKA-KAIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL Evans Mwambura Washe
LAMU LAMU WEST KATSAKA-KAIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL Samson Kalama Dindi
LAMU LAMU WEST KILIMANI PRI Samuel Karega Wainaina
LAMU LAMU WEST Koreni Primary School Beth Njeri Njuuru
LAMU LAMU WEST Koreni Primary School Francis Karanja Muthike
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA PRI SCH George Adams Kadzaa
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA PRI SCH Nassra Shee Hussein
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA SEC S Everline Wanja Njue
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA SEC S Nicholas Ogija Oundo
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA SEC S Onenga Cyrus Mauti
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA SEC S Sarah Kemunto Mayaka
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE KENYATTA SEC S Sellah Kajaira
LAMU LAMU WEST LAKE SIDE PRI SCH Bosco Karisa Mwanzalla
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  BUJRA SEC S. Mwabonje Kaichiro
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  BUJRA SEC S. Peter Kirimi Meme
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  GIRLS  S. Fatima Ahmed Maalim
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  GIRLS  S. Joel Fedi Wanjala
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  GIRLS  S. Simon Gitonga Mwangi
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU  GIRLS  S. Sussy Nafula Kisiang’ani
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU SPECIAL  SCHOOL FOR MH Leah Uchi Mwagosha
LAMU LAMU WEST LAMU SPECIAL  SCHOOL FOR MH Patrick Marubu Njoroge
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL BOYS PRI Fauziya Ali
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL BOYS PRI Mariam Abubakar
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL BOYS PRI Ronald Madero Osore
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL GIRLS PRI SCH Fatah “Ahmed Shamuty” Abdul
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL GIRLS PRI SCH Fatma “Lali   Shee” Mohammed
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL GIRLS PRI SCH Swaleh Rubea Mohamed
LAMU LAMU WEST MAHMOUD BIN FADHIL GIRLS PRI SCH Zulekha Ahmed Shahib
LAMU LAMU WEST Maisha Masha Primary School Isaiah Mwania Mutisya
LAMU LAMU WEST majembeni  pry    sch Pius Mumo Kola
LAMU LAMU WEST majembeni  pry    sch Stephen Ngurari Kiuna
LAMU LAMU WEST MAJEMBENI SEC S John Gichinga
LAMU LAMU WEST MAJEMBENI SEC S Moses Erick Onyiego
LAMU LAMU WEST MANDA PRI SCH Robert Maganga Mwandaga
LAMU LAMU WEST MANGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Benjamin Asahel Abajila
LAMU LAMU WEST MANGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Magdaline Wangui Nderitu
LAMU LAMU WEST MANYATTA PRI Fredrick Ngara Mwauki
LAMU LAMU WEST MATONDONI MIXED DAY SEC S John Kiiru Ndin’guri
LAMU LAMU WEST MINI VALLEY PRY SCH Dickson Mudzomba Hinzano
LAMU LAMU WEST MINI VALLEY PRY SCH Moses Dullu Komora
LAMU LAMU WEST MINI VALLEY PRY SCH Njeri Njeri Ng’ang’a
LAMU LAMU WEST MKUNUMBI PRI SCH Esha Bwanaheri Bwanamkuu
LAMU LAMU WEST MKUNUMBI SEC SCHOOL Kennedy Keya Barasa
LAMU LAMU WEST MKUNUMBI SEC SCHOOL Martha Musyawa Kiminza
LAMU LAMU WEST MOA PRIMARY SCHOOL Borniface Ombere Okumu
LAMU LAMU WEST MOKOWE ARID ZONE Gideon Malibe Galana
LAMU LAMU WEST MOKOWE ARID ZONE Sakwa Rydon Stanley
LAMU LAMU WEST MOKOWE PRI SCH Francis Wamutitu Wambui
LAMU LAMU WEST MOKOWE PRI SCH Said Kassim Badru
LAMU LAMU WEST MOKOWE SEC SCH Rose Wughanga Mwacheda
LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI  S.S. Aisha Hadima Hiribae
LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI  S.S. Daniel Wambugu Wangechi
LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI  S.S. Morowa Mohamed Said
LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI  S.S. Rono Kipkoech
LAMU LAMU WEST MSEFUNI PRI SCH David Mutunga Kiminza
LAMU LAMU WEST MSEFUNI PRI SCH Patrick Mundia Ndirangu
LAMU LAMU WEST Mtondoni Primary School Cynthia Nancy Mulatya
LAMU LAMU WEST MUGUMOINI PRI SCH Bonface Kibaya Karongo
LAMU LAMU WEST MUUNGANO PRI SCH Scholasticah Bina Ongosi
LAMU LAMU WEST NAGELE PRIMARY SCHOOL Golo Omar Odha
LAMU LAMU WEST NGOI PRI Agnes Wangechi Kamau
LAMU LAMU WEST NGOI PRI James Ruo Thuo
LAMU LAMU WEST OCEAN VIEW PRY SCH Grace Mwihaki Mwangi
LAMU LAMU WEST Pangani pri sch Kelvin Mcheka Ogeto
LAMU LAMU WEST Pangani pri sch Warui Francis Mbogo
LAMU LAMU WEST Rehema Primary School Adam Mohamed Abushiri
LAMU LAMU WEST SALAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL Linnet L Mwarome
LAMU LAMU WEST SENDEMKE PRY SCH Linnet Kareha John
LAMU LAMU WEST SHELLA PRI SCHOOL Idma Ghazi Abdulrazaq
LAMU LAMU WEST SIKOMANI PRI SCH Angelina Wanjiku Kamau
LAMU LAMU WEST SIKOMANI PRI SCH Mary Muthoni Mbuthia
LAMU LAMU WEST SIKOMANI PRI SCH Veronica Waithera Kariuki
LAMU LAMU WEST Sinambio Primary School John Mwangi Ndung’u
LAMU LAMU WEST SOROKO PRIMARY SCHOOL Ferdinand Mwashako Borrah
LAMU LAMU WEST TELELANI PRY SCH David Kimaita Marete
LAMU LAMU WEST TEWA PRI SCH Monica Wangari Muguro
LAMU LAMU WEST TEWA PRI SCH Peter Nyamanya Okongi
LAMU LAMU WEST TEWA PRI SCH Robert Mwaura Gogo
LAMU LAMU WEST Urigu pri sch Peter Rongoma Shume
LAMU LAMU WEST UZIWA MIXED SEC S Beth Njeri Murimi
LAMU LAMU WEST UZIWA MIXED SEC S Christopher Gacoka Kigotho
LAMU LAMU WEST UZIWA MIXED SEC S Samuel Mkare Charo
LAMU LAMU WEST UZIWA PRI SCH Jacinta Wamweru Njeru
LAMU LAMU WEST UZIWA PRI SCH Sammy Ngigi Ndungu
LAMU LAMU WEST VIPINGONI  PRIM SCHOOOL Grace Njambi Muigai
LAMU LAMU WEST VIPINGONI  PRIM SCHOOOL Naftally Ndung’u Maina
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU  S.S. Fred Mochama Misati
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU  S.S. Josphat Kamau Wairimu
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU  S.S. Nicholas Nyaga Njeru
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU  S.S. Raymod Kiprono SIGILAI
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU  S.S. Silas Bembe Orembe
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU MJINI SEC Lydia Osebe
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU MJINI SEC Makanda Godfrey Sifuna
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU MJINI SEC Marriata Musyawa Musyoka
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU MJINI SEC Monica Adola Maduli
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU MJINI SEC Paul Kimani Kamau
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU PRI SCH Boaz Kipchumba Yegon
LAMU LAMU WEST WITU PRI SCH Feiswal Mohamed Shee
LAMU LAMU WEST WIYONI PRIMARY SCHOOL Betty Kangai Victor
LAMU LAMU WEST WIYONI PRIMARY SCHOOL Fatma Hussein Soud
LAMU LAMU WEST Wiyoni Secondary School John Marango Wanjala
LAMU LAMU WEST Wiyoni Secondary School Mohamed Jumapili Chitsetse
LAMU LAMU WEST Wiyoni Secondary School Rita Kofa Balaghar
LAMU LAMU WEST ZIWANI PRI SCH Elizabeth Njoki Karaya
LAMU TSC County Office- Lamu TSC County Office- Lamu Abdulkarim Kea Hamisi
LAMU TSC County Office- Lamu Kalif Siyat Sawen

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here