Home TSC News Portal TSC Interns Successful lists

TSC Interns Successful lists

How to check application processing status of 2019 TSC internship, redeployment and promotions vacancies, online.
List of shortlisted 2019 TSC Teacher Interns; interview dates and venues; Narok
The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has given an update on the advertised 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:
  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin xi. Bank plate

Important links:

NAROK COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Narok County; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:
School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Mobile DoB Gender Grad.Yr Qualification GPA Score%
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 835911 CAROLINE JERUTO CHERUIYOT 0706875607 18/06/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 827544 CARREN  CHEPWOGEN 0796420926 . F 2018 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 829618 CHERUIYOT SAMBU RASHID 0716385698 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 826095 DOUGLAS ONYINKWA MOSOTA 0705081439 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 781818 ISAAC MOMANYI OYWERI 0702580226 06/12/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 798298 JESCA  CHEPKOECH 0741151704 03/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 785599 EDWARD NYAKUNDI ONGAKI 0705510907 07/06/1994 M 2017 Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 817206 DAISY  CHEPKEMOI 0703400021 11/11/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 785565 JOYCE JEPCHIRCHIR kosgei 0714954496 29/06/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 808586 GEOFREY MOTEGO JOMO 0727161059 01/03/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 714881 EVANS KIPKOECH KIRUI 0708760699 10/05/1993 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 789280 KIPYEGON BETT Denis 0723519631 12/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 829118 ONYIEGO KEVIN ONSONGO 0708189950 , M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 774151 PURITY  CHEPKIRUI 0703270563 04/09/1992 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 839446 Victor Kipkoech LANGAT 0727877192 28/03/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 719960 JONATHAN KIPTOO TUM 0723137732 01/07/1988 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 758654 Valentine  Cherono 0725882678 08/05/1994 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit 45
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 821611 JOEL MUNERIA kool 0742924606 11/03/1994 M 2018 Dip.Ed Distinction 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 832070 FESTUS KIPRUTO KIRWA 0791393229 05/05/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 825864 GIBITI CHARLES NYAMATER 0705356017 .. M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 828506 TRUPHOSA KWAMBOKA MOBISA 0725540083 . F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 845294 EZEKIEL OMONDI ONDITI 0728263867 31/10/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 838663 NAOMY LANGAT CHEPKEMOI 0717250603 19/06/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 826135 MUTAI SAMSON KIBET 0718093636 , M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 831643 GILBERT  KIPROTICH 0724413527 20/11/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 842381 MARCELLA  CHEPKIRUI 0795773829 24/04/1996 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 831129 ARON  CHERUYOT 0715329511 21/11/1995 M 2018 Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 814849 Victor Kipkosgei kiprop 0724376322 20/10/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 40
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 797745 JUDITH  CHEBET 0720154695 13/08/1996 F 2018 Dip.Ed Credit 35
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 806194 GEOFFREY MAINA NDUNGU 0701640972 02/12/1992 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit 35
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 846013 JOYCE KIMETO CHEPKEMOI 0727401991 16/12/1994 F 2017 Dip.Ed Pass 35
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 832266 OMONDI GEORGE OCHIENG 0742327739 04/07/1995 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit 35
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 848006 VINCENT KIBET KIRUI 0705032880 05/12/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 35
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 818245 CHRISTINE ANYANGO AMISI 0791950852 05/05/1993 F 2018 Dip.Ed Pass 30
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 792472 Ezekiel Kipngetich Terer 0714661578 04/04/1978 M 2016 Dip.Ed , 25
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 773687 KIPNGETICH  LANGAT 0712936229 20/08/1991 M 2016 Dip.Ed , 25
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 728331 KEVIN MOSOTI AMENYA 0706607621 28/07/1990 M 2016 Bsc+PGDE , 25
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 764640 bismarck kibet metet 0740138545 13/12/1990 M 2017 B.Ed , 20
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 754629 Stephen Odhiambo Polo 0799226851 24/11/1993 M 2017 Dip+Tech.Ed , 20
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 781163 JAMES MUNGAI mwangi 0713293790 17/03/1993 M 2017 Dip.Ed , 20
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 826161 JUSTINE SIMBA MAGOMA 0720873026 , M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 817154 VINCENT  TELE 0727982925 07/12/1994 M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 826355 ONGAYO CYRUS NYABUTO 0717979720 , M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 833955 WYCLIFF OKEROSI NYAUNDI 0708530582 03/05/1995 M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 830515 THOMAS JUSTINE OTOIGO 0715659067 12/04/1996 M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 810575 PAUL KIPROTICH RUTO 0722103633 19/09/1994 M 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 810976 CLARE KOSKEI CHEPKIRUI 0727539304 06/11/1995 F 2018 B.Ed , 15
Ole Tipis Girls S.s. Bio/Agric 815633 BONFACE KIMONGE KENYATTA 0745658970 03/11/1992 M 2018 B.Ed , 15

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this County, click on the link below;

Narok Secondary Interns Nov. 2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here